12th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Dolly Kabaria | India
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Andre Doyon | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Vera Nowottny | Germany
Honorable Mention
Heiko Hellwig | Germany
Honorable Mention
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Honorable Mention
Jeffrey Lewis | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris Thomas | Canada
Honorable Mention
Thomas Nero | USA
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Robert Houser | USA
Honorable Mention
Gabriel Wickbold | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Lee Scott | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris Thomas | Canada
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Ashley Garrett | USA
Honorable Mention
Adam Regan | UK
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Deborah Bohren | USA
Honorable Mention
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Honorable Mention
Miguel Angel Vargas Perez | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jean Rouzaud | France
Honorable Mention
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Heiko Hellwig | Germany
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Evert Bongers | Netherlands
Nominee
Minae Kawada | Japan
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
lorraine parow | Canada
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Ann Cutting | USA
Nominee
Dwight Hiscano | USA
Nominee
Theresa Tarara | USA
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Abhisar Gupta | USA
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Frank Rapp | USA
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Jens Rosbach | Germany
Nominee
Chris Thomas | Canada
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Maartje Kingma | Netherlands
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Maartje Kingma | Netherlands
Nominee
Sylwia Kuzak | UK
Nominee
John Baxter | UK
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Abhisar Gupta | USA
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Boopsedaisy . | Australia
Nominee
Sharon D'Amico | USA
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
LAIRD | USA
Nominee
Neil L. Johnson | USA
Nominee
Viral Padiya | USA
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Walter Fogel | Germany
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Madiha Abdo | UK
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
A. Fabres | UK
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
John A. Blythe | UK
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Raúl Vega | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Lisa Saltzman | USA
Nominee
Robert Borel | USA
Nominee
COSTAS PICADAS | USA
Nominee
Amel Chamandy | Canada
Nominee
Jeremy Hogan | USA
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Sergio Coimbra | Brazil
Nominee
Kleber Osorio | Australia
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Dan Jackson | Canada
Nominee
Jason Joyce | UK
Nominee
Albert Chen | USA
Nominee
Dimitri Pavlov | Russia
Nominee
Rose Thompson | USA
Nominee
Tim Thompson | USA
Nominee
Maja Strgar Kurecic | Croatia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
rotem pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Viviane Basquine | France
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Takayuki Sekine | Japan
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Scott Joshua Dere | USA
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Tony Wacker | Germany
Nominee
Axel Bussmeyer | Canada
Nominee
Ty Stedman | Australia

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jonathan Oakes | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Tim Tadder | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
John Janssen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Kai Bastard | UK
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Honorable Mention
Dylan Collard | UK
Honorable Mention
Dylan Collard | UK
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Honorable Mention
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Honorable Mention
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Rebecca Handler | USA
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Honorable Mention
Kate Turning | USA
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Honorable Mention
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Christine Blackburne | USA
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Neal Grundy | UK
Honorable Mention
Jose Luis Lopez de Zubiria | Spain
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Therese Aldgard | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Frank Bevans | USA
Honorable Mention
Glynis Carpenter | USA
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Honorable Mention
Dylan Collard | UK
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Nominee
Clinton Perry | USA
Nominee
Wai Teik Chan | Singapore
Nominee
David Spagnolo | USA
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Julien Vonier | Switzerland
Nominee
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Nominee
Darcy Johnson | USA
Nominee
Petra Tiihonen | Finland
Nominee
Kai Bastard | UK
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Scott Bell | USA
Nominee
Darcy Johnson | USA
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Nominee
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Nominee
Josh Andrus | USA
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Fred Reaves | USA
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Riccardo Urnato | Italy
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Nominee
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Nominee
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Martin Brent | UK
Nominee
Aaron Van Swearingen | USA
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Nominee
Dirk Rees | UK
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Riccardo Urnato | Italy
Nominee
Michael Indresano | USA
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Amruta Karnik | India
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Steve Drimmel | USA
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Alexander Khokhlov | Russia
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Nominee
DDiarte . | Portugal
Nominee
Takayuki Kikuchi | Jordan
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Nominee
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Nominee
Jean Francois Seguin | Canada

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Max Forsythe | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mat Beetson | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Raf Willems | USA
Honorable Mention
Samuel Feron | France
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Harry Fellows | USA
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Honorable Mention
Justin LeVett | USA
Honorable Mention
Kajan Madrasmail | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Honorable Mention
Raf Willems | USA
Honorable Mention
Stone Peng | USA
Honorable Mention
Stefan Kuhn | Germany
Honorable Mention
Russell Murray | Australia
Honorable Mention
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Richard Seymour | UK
Honorable Mention
Albert Chen | USA
Honorable Mention
Ty Stedman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Mat Beetson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Scott Hoyle | USA
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Nick Addison | Australia
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Stefano Ciol | Italy
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Simon stock | UK
Nominee
Mark Holtzman | USA
Nominee
anil kapahi | USA
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | USA
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Margaret M. Savino | USA
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | USA
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Sudhanshu Mehta | India
Nominee
Andre Melo-andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Mat Beetson | Australia
Nominee
Ali Kabas | Turkey
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Steve Scalone | Australia
Nominee
Jeffrey Lewis | USA

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Simon Burch | Ireland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kremer Johnson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Honorable Mention
Lloyd Ziff | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Honorable Mention
Will Enos | USA
Honorable Mention
Kristen Beck | USA
Honorable Mention
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Honorable Mention
Glynis Carpenter | USA
Honorable Mention
Barry Noland | USA
Honorable Mention
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Honorable Mention
Kristen Beck | USA
Honorable Mention
Wally Randall | Canada
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Honorable Mention
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Honorable Mention
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Honorable Mention
Oysten Glenne Kristiansen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Honorable Mention
Simon Burch | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Seth Mayer | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrew Burton | UK
Honorable Mention
Harvey Duze | USA
Honorable Mention
Marguerite Garth | USA
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Nominee
Veronique Gohier | Canada
Nominee
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Sandy Adams | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Frank Villafane | USA
Nominee
lorraine parow | Canada
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | USA
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Sandy Adams | USA
Nominee
Tom Jelen | USA
Nominee
Gary Potts | USA
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Brad Allen | Canada
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Frank Yang | Canada
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Peter Ydeen | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Brad Allen | Canada
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Dean Peterson | USA
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Frank Rapp | USA
Nominee
Seth Joel | USA
Nominee
Kristen Beck | USA
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Shawna Gibbs | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jason Joyce | UK
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Deborah Bohren | USA
Honorable Mention
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Honorable Mention
Henry Fernando | Canada
Honorable Mention
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Matthew Anderson | USA
Honorable Mention
Mikael Buck | UK
Honorable Mention
Estrella Chuang | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Adrien Barakat | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Henry Fernando | Canada
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Seth Benson | USA
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Honorable Mention
Wolfgang Uhlig | Germany
Honorable Mention
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Paul Coghlin | UK
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Sue Foll | UK
Honorable Mention
Barbara Warren | USA
Honorable Mention
James Hughes | UK
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Carmine Flamminio | Italy
Nominee
Joseph Goh Meng Huat | Singapore
Nominee
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Frederic Ducos | France
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Jeff Kroeze | USA
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Mike Lindtner | Austria
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Nominee
Pallon Daruwala | India
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Chris Bekos | Australia
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Michael Heissner | Germany
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Nominee
Gary Wornell | Finland
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Don Shepard | USA
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Jürgen Schrader | Germany
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Swen Carlin | Germany
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Nominee
Don Parnall | USA
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Shoji Fujita | Japan
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Simon Burch | Ireland
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Jason Bleecher | USA
Nominee
Annelies Damen | Netherlands
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Els Zweerink | Netherlands
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Nominee
Manfred Merz | Germany
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Nominee
Ivan Muraenko | Russia
Nominee
Takumi Furuichi | Switzerland
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Steve Scalone | Australia
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Pygmalion Karatzas | Greece
Nominee
Jeff Bell | USA
Nominee
Adrian Barrett | New Zealand
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Jiahong Lin | Taiwan
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Sergio Duarte | Portugal
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Stanislaw Chomicki | Germany
Nominee
Wolfgang Uhlig | Germany
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Jack Kucy | USA
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Nominee
Neil Spence | UK
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Nominee
Mark Hannah | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Hennie Raaymakers | Netherlands
Nominee
Sander Steins | Netherlands
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Susan Greeff | South Africa
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Filip Gierlinski | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Yao Pin Liu | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Daro Sulakauri | Georgia
Honorable Mention
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Honorable Mention
Dina Bova | Israel
Honorable Mention
David Nam Lip Lee | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Stone Peng | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexandria Neoh | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Katherine Richmond | USA
Honorable Mention
Francisco Mata Rosas | Mexico
Honorable Mention
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tina Krafts | USA
Honorable Mention
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Mark Coote | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Honorable Mention
Britta Radike | Germany
Honorable Mention
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Honorable Mention
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Honorable Mention
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Therese Asplund | Sweden
Nominee
Devante Parson | USA
Nominee
HYEYOUNG JANG | Korea (South)
Nominee
Alena Balabanova | Russia
Nominee
Desiree Engelage | Netherlands
Nominee
Davis Freeman | USA
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Stef Oers | Belgium
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Nominee
Tatiana Navitskaya | Belarus
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Davis Freeman | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Bobbi-jo Knakoske | Canada
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Christian Sprogoe | Australia
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Gary Wornell | Finland
Nominee
Tina Krafts | USA
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
BRUNO BRAVO | Brazil
Nominee
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Lloyd Ziff | USA
Nominee
Sue Kellogg | USA
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Nominee
Pamela Salai | USA
Nominee
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Martin Hambleton | UK
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Braden Summers | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Julie Nagel | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Max Solve | Russia
Honorable Mention
Julie Nagel | Germany
Honorable Mention
Seb Michel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Honorable Mention
Vicky Martin | UK
Honorable Mention
Riccardo Urnato | Italy
Honorable Mention
Christina Sandrock | Germany
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Katherine Calnan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jiahong Lin | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Giuliano Koren | Italy
Honorable Mention
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Katherine Calnan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Honorable Mention
Delilah Bolzern | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Honorable Mention
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Yevgeniy Repiashenko | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Eric Garcia-March | USA
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Nominee
vito vampatella | Australia
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Germany
Nominee
Jack Dzamba (Dziamba) | USA
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Joyce Anderson | USA
Nominee
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
CHRISTINA BROWER | USA
Nominee
Wojtek Wojdynski | USA
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Johannes Knuth | Germany
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Nominee
Seleen Saleh | USA
Nominee
Sasha Primak | Canada
Nominee
Aileen Wilson | USA
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Ilia Panfilov | Russia
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
Maher Hayfa | Thailand
Nominee
Alice de Kruijs | Netherlands
Nominee
Delilah Bolzern | Switzerland
Nominee
Jose Vallecillo | Puerto Rico
Nominee
TC Reiner | USA
Nominee
Demetrius Fordham | USA
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Julie Nagel | Germany
Nominee
Beatriz Glez Sa | Spain
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Nominee
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
alina tsvor | USA
Nominee
Maher Hayfa | Thailand
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Wendy Jia | Canada
Nominee
Bhas Gope | Australia
Nominee
Gio Alma | USA
Nominee
Piotr Musial | Poland
Nominee
C.W. Gaskill | USA
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Nominee
Mr Isshogai | France
Nominee
Erika Fish | Australia
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Tobias Meier | Canada
Nominee
Gary Potts | USA
Nominee
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Nominee
Gio Alma | USA
Nominee
carla berger | Mexico
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Nominee
Caspar Arnhold | Germany
Nominee
Martin Almasi | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Robert Pacheco | USA
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Rohn Meijer | Italy
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Aldo Frezza | Italy
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Yao Pin Liu | Taiwan
Nominee
Igor Reis | Brazil
Nominee
carla berger | Mexico
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Caspar Arnhold | Germany
Nominee
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Nominee
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lisa Saltzman | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nicky Hamilton | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Honorable Mention
William King | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexandra Cearns | Australia
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Dirk Kruell | Germany
Honorable Mention
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Honorable Mention
Marcelo Troche | Canada
Honorable Mention
Lenghi Teng | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
DDiarte . | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Robert Pearson | USA
Honorable Mention
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Honorable Mention
Kristofer Dan-Bergman | USA
Honorable Mention
Samuel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Honorable Mention
Lee Tonks | USA
Honorable Mention
Tina Thuell | St. Kitts/Nevis
Honorable Mention
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Honorable Mention
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Honorable Mention
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Honorable Mention
Glynis Carpenter | USA
Honorable Mention
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sky Kim | USA
Honorable Mention
Juli Balla | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen | Finland
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Agata Serge | Poland
Nominee
Arne Rasmussen | Denmark
Nominee
Samantha Everton | Australia
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Karen Navarro | USA
Nominee
Lola Caffieri | Argentina
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Renata Vale | Brazil
Nominee
Shota Kizu | Japan
Nominee
Lori Farr | USA
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nominee
Nunzia Borrelli | Italy
Nominee
Birdy Tg | France
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Robert Such | Singapore
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Markus Aspegren | Finland
Nominee
Christine Donnier-Valentin | UK
Nominee
Al Kent | UK
Nominee
Anna Paola Pizzocaro | USA
Nominee
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Axel Bussmeyer | Canada
Nominee
Frank van Groen | Germany
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia
Nominee
Fuchou Cheng | Taiwan
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Nominee
Anne-Claire Vimal du Monteil | Canada
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Hugo Lenhardt | Germany
Nominee
Tara Fallaux | Netherlands
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Nominee
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Nominee
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Nominee
Lola Caffieri | Argentina
Nominee
John Nakata | USA
Nominee
Santiago Cornejo | Ecuador
Nominee
Carina Maiwald | Germany
Nominee
Szymon Kobusinski | Poland
Nominee
Romon Yang | Australia
Nominee
Mikael Buck | UK
Nominee
Simon stock | UK
Nominee
LAIRD | USA
Nominee
Norma van der Horst | Netherlands
Nominee
Elene Usdin | France
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Sergi Camara | Spain
Nominee
Gaudenz Danuser | Switzerland
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Marco Secchi | Slovenia
Nominee
Jack Dzamba (Dziamba) | USA
Nominee
Eduard Korniyenko | Russia
Nominee
Fang Tong | Canada
Nominee
Joel Biddle | UK
Nominee
Brian Hodges | USA
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Nominee
Lyalya Garbouz | Russia
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nominee
Andrew Lever | UK
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Raúl Vega | USA
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
Lola Caffieri | Argentina
Nominee
ana santos | Spain
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Drew Endicott | USA
Nominee
ana santos | Spain
Nominee
Veronique Gohier | Canada
Nominee
Justin Carrasquillo | USA
Nominee
Eva Kelety | Austria
Nominee
Norma van der Horst | Netherlands
Nominee
Miguel Angel Nalda | Spain
Nominee
Robert Such | Singapore
Nominee
Alexandra Cearns | Australia
Nominee
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Nominee
Vikash Kumar Singh | UK
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
Miqo Cash | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Nominee
Patrick van Dam | Singapore
Nominee
Robert Such | Singapore
Nominee
Jeff Buchanan | Canada
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Lee Tonks | USA
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Nominee
Robert van der Ree | Netherlands
Nominee
Amanda Rowan | USA
Nominee
Thomas Phoon | Malaysia
Nominee
Riccardo Magherini | Italy
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Paolo Iommelli | Italy
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
vivann varghese | India
Nominee
Malika Sqalli | Austria
Nominee
Ana Adams | USA
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Simon Burch | Ireland
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Dee Ramadan | UK
Nominee
Robert Pearson | USA
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Norma van der Horst | Netherlands
Nominee
Celia Topping | Germany
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
Nominee
Arwe Studio | Netherlands
Nominee
Marta Kochanek | UK
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
Nominee
Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti | USA
Nominee
Max Forsythe | UK
Nominee
Toni Sergio Carbone | Italy
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Karen Steenwinkel | Netherlands
Nominee
Kyle Kim | Republic of Korea (South)
Nominee
Alan Barker | Australia
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nominee
DDiarte . | Portugal
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Nominee
Annelies Damen | Netherlands
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Lise Johansson | Denmark
Nominee
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Nominee
Susan J Chen | USA
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Melissa Scheetz | USA
Nominee
Andrew Robert Fox | UK
Nominee
Amel Chamandy | Canada
Nominee
Maartje Roos | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Nominee
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Jeff Kroeze | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Orhelys | France
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Thomas Nero | USA
Nominee
Hamish Mitchell | Canada
Nominee
julie fowells | USA
Nominee
Chris Bekos | Australia
Nominee
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Belgium
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Pawel Sadaj | Poland
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Chris Roche | USA
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Kai Bastard | UK
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nominee
Birdy Tg | France
Nominee
katti borre | Belgium
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Samantha Everton | Australia
Nominee
Jonathan Beckerman | USA
Nominee
Marco Ferraris | Italy
Nominee
Peiling Tsai | Taiwan
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Juli Balla | Australia

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Gokce Erenmemisoglu | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Hugh Johnson | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Colin Campbell | UK
Honorable Mention
Colin Campbell | UK
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Honorable Mention
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Gokce Erenmemisoglu | USA
Honorable Mention
Emmanuelle Rodrigue | France
Honorable Mention
Ann Cutting | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Ali Rahimi | Canada
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Bart Tanghe | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gareth Morgans | UK
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Colin Campbell | UK
Honorable Mention
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Diana Monkhorst | Netherlands
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
Nominee
Jose Luis Lopez de Zubiria | Spain
Nominee
Pornchai Mittongtare | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Leo Fellner | Austria
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Diana Monkhorst | Netherlands
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
Nominee
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Amanda Rowan | USA
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
Nominee
Arthi Duraisamy | India
Nominee
Sergio Coimbra | Brazil
Nominee
Jamie Orlando Smith | UK
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
Jaquelina Rios | Argentina
Nominee
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Nominee
Henriëtte Houtsma | Netherlands
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Colin Campbell | UK
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Allan Stone | UK
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Beth Galton | USA
Nominee
Kai Bastard | UK
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Heimo Aga | Austria
Nominee
Andrew Burton | UK
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Hilary Moore | UK
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Charlotte Gibb | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Richard Mack | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Michele Palazzo | USA
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Warren Keelan | Australia
Honorable Mention
Wendi Schneider | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Craig Bill | USA
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Samuel Feron | France
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Robin Hayes | USA
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kokta | USA
Honorable Mention
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Honorable Mention
David Frutos Egea | Spain
Honorable Mention
Will Enos | USA
Honorable Mention
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Stan Stansfield | USA
Honorable Mention
Wouter van der Sar | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
James Long | Iceland
Honorable Mention
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Jiri Jiroutek | Czech Republic
Nominee
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Susan Dykstra | Canada
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Mat Beetson | Australia
Nominee
Viral Padiya | USA
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Johannes Frank | Iceland
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Giuliano Del Gatto | Italy
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
Nominee
David Magee | UK
Nominee
Aaron Feinberg | USA
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
Stefano Ciol | Italy
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Kunio Nakaoka | Japan
Nominee
Kelly Pilgrim-Byrne | Australia
Nominee
Anastasia Woolmington | Australia
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Silvio Kramar | Australia
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Nominee
Dan Norris | USA
Nominee
Laurencine Lot | France
Nominee
Jan Šmíd, MQEP | Czech Republic
Nominee
Ruth Yates | Australia
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Nominee
Patrick Sampson | UK
Nominee
Pep Ventosa | USA
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Mikael Buck | UK
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Joel Biddle | UK
Nominee
Walt Thirion | USA
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Nominee
Dan Norris | USA
Nominee
Jan Šmíd, MQEP | Czech Republic
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Nominee
Will Enos | USA
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Steven Friedman | Canada
Nominee
Carol Sharp | UK
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Lynn Clayton | New Zealand
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Evgeny Dubinchuk | Russia
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Nominee
Carol Horigan | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Steven Duncan | Australia
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Nominee
Manfred Merz | Germany
Nominee
Wouter van der Sar | Netherlands
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Kousuke Kitajima | Japan
Nominee
Scott Dere | USA
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Ann Cutting | USA
Nominee
Alan Barker | Australia
Nominee
Arne Rasmussen | Denmark
Nominee
Johan Luykx | Belgium
Nominee
Edwin Mangabat | Australia
Nominee
Igor Emmerich | UK
Nominee
Frank van Groen | Germany

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Stanislav Pokhodilo | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Yves Noir | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Raf Willems | USA
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Chihhao Kao | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Det Kempke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Honorable Mention
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Honorable Mention
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Honorable Mention
Kai Bastard | UK
Honorable Mention
Ruslan Lobanov | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Honorable Mention
Jim Young | USA
Honorable Mention
Eric Garcia-March | USA
Honorable Mention
Madhur Shroff | India
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Honorable Mention
Billy Monday | USA
Honorable Mention
Dina Bova | Israel
Honorable Mention
Look J Boden | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Michal Paz | Poland
Honorable Mention
Michal Paz | Poland
Nominee
Lilith Love | Netherlands
Nominee
bertrand CHAN | France
Nominee
Boy Surminski | Netherlands
Nominee
Fuchou Cheng | Taiwan
Nominee
Cindy Marler | Netherlands
Nominee
DDiarte . | Portugal
Nominee
Jeff Wack | USA
Nominee
Shelagh Howard | Canada
Nominee
Peter Morris | New Zealand
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Mateo H Casis | Canada
Nominee
Johann Hensen Perger | Austria
Nominee
Ilia Panfilov | Russia
Nominee
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Giorgio Gruizza | Serbia and Montenegro
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Marta Kochanek | UK
Nominee
Stephen Spartana | USA
Nominee
Nunzia Borrelli | Italy
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Norbert Eggenhofer | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Ian Cartwright | UK
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich | Brazil
Nominee
salvatore balice | Italy
Nominee
Shelagh Howard | Canada
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Nominee
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Piotr Myszkowski | Poland
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Billy Monday | USA
Nominee
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Tinna Björk Ólafsdóttir | Iceland
Nominee
Don Parnall | USA
Nominee
Dmitri Poslavski | Russia
Nominee
Katarina Grajcarikova | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Don McCrae | France
Nominee
Alex Litt | Moldova
Nominee
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Herve ALL | France
Nominee
Amit Dey | India
Nominee
Jeff Wack | USA
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Takako Kido | Japan
Nominee
Jackson Carvalho | Brazil
Nominee
Don McCrae | France

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nicolae Cosniceru | Romania
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Carl Tremblay | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Callie Lipkin | USA
Honorable Mention
Rosemarie Yang | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Olga Nebot | Australia
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Ashley Garrett | USA
Honorable Mention
Francesco Carella | France
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Steve Zmak | USA
Honorable Mention
Barry Brown | USA
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Dean Northcott | UK
Honorable Mention
Celia Topping | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sue Foll | UK
Honorable Mention
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Stuart Price | UK
Nominee
Dean Northcott | UK
Nominee
Petra Tiihonen | Finland
Nominee
Gary Wornell | Finland
Nominee
Christine Norton | Trinidad & Tobago
Nominee
Jillian Edelstein | UK
Nominee
Frank Ishman | USA
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
André Clemetsen | Norway
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Toby Maudsley | UK
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Germany
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Nominee
Sheyla Paz Hicks | USA
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Nominee
Martin Brent | UK
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Nominee
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Yulia Karpova | Russia
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Celia Topping | Germany
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Tommaso Rada | Brazil
Nominee
Dan Ross | UK
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Nicola Kinloch | Australia
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
YUAN TANG | USA
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Bill Robbins | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Rick Findler | UK
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Vladimir Citriak | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Nominee
Jennifer Ribout | Canada
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Camila Mata Lara | Mexico
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Yao Pin Liu | Taiwan
Nominee
Wolfgang Stahl | Germany
Nominee
Xynn Tii | USA
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Francesco Carella | France
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Vito Finocchiaro | Italy
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Nominee
alessandra meniconzi | Switzerland
Nominee
Jasper White | UK
Nominee
Seamus Travers | Ireland
Nominee
Sandy Adams | USA
Nominee
Maher Hayfa | Thailand
Nominee
Antoine Morfaux | France
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz | Portugal
Nominee
Sreesailam Pasupula | India
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Dmitry Ersler | Thailand
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Nominee
Andre Melo-andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Karineh Gurjian | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Vicki Couchman | UK
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Germany
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
David Nam Lip Lee | Malaysia
Nominee
Callie Lipkin | USA
Nominee
Steven Edson | USA
Nominee
Ali Ihtiyar | Canada

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Filip Warwick | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Chloe Aftel | USA
Honorable Mention
Sandy Adams | USA
Honorable Mention
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Honorable Mention
Els Zweerink | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jeff Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Alessio Coser | Italy
Honorable Mention
Danilo Balducci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Heather Swan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
Filip Warwick | UK
Honorable Mention
Danilo Balducci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Malissia Simpson | USA
Honorable Mention
Tim Gerard Barker | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sandy Adams | USA
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Jens Lucking | USA
Honorable Mention
Arnaud Gras | France
Honorable Mention
Caroline Tanghe | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Elaine Ellman | USA
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Julian Leek | USA
Nominee
Benjamin Haselberger | Thailand
Nominee
Juan Carlos | El Salvador
Nominee
Julian Leek | USA
Nominee
Brett Howard Nelson | USA
Nominee
Andrei Iliescu | Romania
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Jacky Chapman | UK
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Filip Warwick | UK
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
Nominee
Mohammad Rakibul Hasan | Bangladesh
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Mattia Vacca | Italy
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Nominee
Juan Carlos | El Salvador

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Arnaud Gras | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kremer Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | USA
Honorable Mention
Jo Hanley | UK
Honorable Mention
Lubos Vtik | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Kah Poon | USA
Honorable Mention
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Zarko Ivetic | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Guy Farrow | UK
Honorable Mention
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Honorable Mention
Anoush Abrar | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Samantha Everton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris Kirby | UK
Honorable Mention
Jeff Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Matilde Simas | USA
Honorable Mention
Jose Luis Lopez de Zubiria | Spain
Nominee
Eric Miller | South Africa
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Nominee
Quinn Russell Brown | USA
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Alice Healy | Australia
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Nominee
Josephine Roberte | Australia
Nominee
Clark Mishler | USA
Nominee
Tinna Björk Ólafsdóttir | Iceland
Nominee
Giuliano Koren | Italy
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | USA
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Nominee
Jos Verhoogen | Belgium
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
Jo Elliott | New Zealand
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Peter Hoennemann | Germany
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Dylan Collard | UK
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Quinn Russell Brown | USA
Nominee
Johannes Knuth | Germany
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Glenn Miller | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Richard Cannon | UK
Nominee
Becky Fleury | Canada
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
durga Garcia | USA
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Quinn Russell Brown | USA
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Annick Donkers | Mexico
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Lenghi Teng | Netherlands
Nominee
Songquan Deng | China (PRC)
Nominee
Simon stock | UK
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Western Samoa
Nominee
Jack Dzamba (Dziamba) | USA
Nominee
Karsten Thormaehlen | Germany
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Piers Golden | UK
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Al Kent | UK
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
hans zeegers | Netherlands
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Nominee
Els Zweerink | Netherlands
Nominee
Jeff Buchanan | Canada
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Germany
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Nick Dolding | UK
Nominee
Joakin Fargas | Argentina
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Emanuel Tosi | Italy
Nominee
Michael Pollak | USA
Nominee
Chris McAndrew | UK
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Ross Deverson | Canada
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Sebastien Vincent | France
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Matt Carr | USA
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Simon Brown | UK
Nominee
Lenghi Teng | Netherlands
Nominee
Jason Joyce | UK
Nominee
Jack Savage | UK

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Shawna Gibbs | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Edmond Terakopian | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Katherine Calnan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sue Foll | UK
Honorable Mention
Samuel Feron | France
Honorable Mention
Nyani Quarmyne | Germany
Honorable Mention
Kurt Vansteelant | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Norbert Bardin | France
Honorable Mention
Philippa Davin | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Maurice Heesen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Max Forsythe | UK
Honorable Mention
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Dorte Grann | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Max Forsythe | UK
Honorable Mention
Leland Bobbe | USA
Honorable Mention
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Honorable Mention
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Kousuke Kitajima | Japan
Honorable Mention
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Man Ching KC | Hong Kong
Nominee
Janne Ruiz Zaviasky | Brazil
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Matteo Cirenei | Italy
Nominee
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Nominee
Rene Dewit | Netherlands
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
Dan Ross | UK
Nominee
Michael Pliskin | USA
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Nominee
Kousuke Kitajima | Japan
Nominee
Norbert Bardin | France
Nominee
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
Robin Hayes | USA
Nominee
Marian Crostic | USA
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Nominee
Luke Smith | UK
Nominee
Albert Chen | USA
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Tony Burns | UK
Nominee
Yixiu Guo | Singapore
Nominee
Minh La | USA
Nominee
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Narinder Sall | USA
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Mirko Turatti | Italy
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ian MacNicol | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jason Knott | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Melissa Roldan | USA
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrey Stanko | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Aidan Williams | Australia
Honorable Mention
Robert Houser | USA
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Dean Treml | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Tianqi Song | USA
Honorable Mention
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Honorable Mention
Paulina Olszak | Poland
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Honorable Mention
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Lustig | UK
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Paulina Olszak | Poland
Honorable Mention
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Nina Staff | Norway
Honorable Mention
Quinn Russell Brown | USA
Honorable Mention
Guy Farrow | UK
Honorable Mention
Karsten Thormaehlen | Germany
Honorable Mention
Heather Swan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Lustig | UK
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
David Spagnolo | USA
Nominee
Allan Stone | UK
Nominee
Kleber Osorio | Australia
Nominee
Martin Hambleton | UK
Nominee
Mathias Kniepeiss | Austria
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Danielle Chloe Potts | USA
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | USA
Nominee
julie fowells | USA
Nominee
Marcella Mirande-Ketcham | USA
Nominee
Jamie Squire | USA
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Fabio De Paola | UK
Nominee
Tim Clayton | Australia
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Adolfo Enriquez Calo | Spain
Nominee
George Philipas | South Africa
Nominee
Tom D. Jones | Belgium
Nominee
Kremer Johnson | USA
Nominee
Scott Bell | USA
Nominee
Ian Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Carlo Vespertino | Italy
Nominee
Clifford White | Australia
Nominee
Ron Jaffe | USA
Nominee
Jeremy Hudson | Australia
Nominee
Bill Hornstein | USA
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Philip Brown | UK
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
James Jesson | USA
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Amelie Frederick | Canada
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Daniel Sorine | USA
Nominee
Johannes Knuth | Germany
Nominee
Frederic Ducos | France
Nominee
David Burnett | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Frederic Ducos | France
Nominee
Evelien Sikkema | Netherlands

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nils Gunnebro | Sweden
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Stephen Perry | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
David Filiberti | USA
Honorable Mention
Simon Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Gary Potts | USA
Honorable Mention
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Jack Feder | USA
Honorable Mention
David Krovblit | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sara Morris | UK
Honorable Mention
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Honorable Mention
Josette Alkema | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Honorable Mention
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Joon Lee | Canada
Honorable Mention
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Steve Scalone | Australia
Honorable Mention
Anthony Verde | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Lik | USA
Honorable Mention
Sara Morris | UK
Honorable Mention
Nils Gunnebro | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Nadia Molinari | Canada
Nominee
Rose Thompson | USA
Nominee
Nils Gunnebro | Sweden
Nominee
Mark Mawson | UK
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Nominee
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Nominee
Amanda Rowan | USA
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
TM Reymond | Netherlands
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Nominee
Alice Pedroletti | Italy
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Nominee
Ursula Stiglitz | Austria
Nominee
Alexander Milligan | USA
Nominee
ron steemers | Netherlands
Nominee
David Moore | USA
Nominee
Diana Monkhorst | Netherlands
Nominee
Pornchai Mittongtare | USA
Nominee
Josette Alkema | Netherlands
Nominee
Barbara Warren | USA
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
David Filiberti | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Christine Blackburne | USA
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Nominee
Laurencine Lot | France
Nominee
Carol Sharp | UK
Nominee
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
R.D.Wayne Holloway | Australia
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Michael Zulli | Switzerland
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Eleonora Pecorella | Italy
Nominee
Daniel Sorine | USA
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Paul Coghlin | UK
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Joerg Barkholz | Germany
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Riccardo Bergamini | Belgium
Nominee
Anthony Verde | USA
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Susanne Spicer | USA
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Sara Morris | UK
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Lucas Lenci | Brazil
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Anouk van Tetering | Netherlands
Nominee
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Bence Mate | Hungary
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Toby Melville | UK
Honorable Mention
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Eric Loh Yong Kim | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Fabio De Paola | UK
Honorable Mention
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Honorable Mention
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Allen Walker | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Roie Galitz | Israel
Honorable Mention
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Honorable Mention
Robin Wadhams | USA
Honorable Mention
Tina Thuell | St. Kitts/Nevis
Honorable Mention
Pedro Jarque | Spain
Honorable Mention
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Honorable Mention
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
Honorable Mention
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Yingting Shih | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Honorable Mention
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Honorable Mention
Matilde Simas | USA
Honorable Mention
Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini | Kuwait
Honorable Mention
Heather Swan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Paula Durbin | USA
Honorable Mention
Annie Katz | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Samuels | USA
Honorable Mention
Tina Thuell | St. Kitts/Nevis
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Brad Allen | Canada
Nominee
Olga Rook | Netherlands
Nominee
Nigel Hicks | UK
Nominee
John French Bray | UK
Nominee
Hugh Burden | UK
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Nominee
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Kokta | USA
Nominee
Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini | Kuwait
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Stefan Nimmesgern | Germany
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Nominee
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Nominee
alessandra meniconzi | Switzerland
Nominee
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Nominee
Judith Orr | USA
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Lyne Raff | USA
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA
Nominee
Diego Fente Stamato | Brazil
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Carina Maiwald | Germany
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
allison dinner | USA
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Richard Bailey | UK
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Nominee
Sue Foll | UK
Nominee
Wee Seng Goh | Singapore
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
feyona van der molen | Netherlands
Nominee
tomoki yonaga | Japan
Nominee
michel arnaud | USA
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Nominee
Robin Wadhams | USA
Nominee
Annie Katz | USA
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA
Nominee
katti borre | Belgium
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Nominee
Xynn Tii | USA
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Nina Fuller | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Megan Lorenz | Canada
Nominee
Lance Carter | USA
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Nominee
Tina Thuell | St. Kitts/Nevis
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Saori Kurioka | USA
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Ingrasselino | USA
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Nominee
Andrew Darlow | USA
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
GOH Hock Guan | Singapore
Nominee
Karthikeyan Shanmugasundaram | India
Nominee
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Bahaadeen M. Al Qazwini | Kuwait
Nominee
Paul Swen | USA