11th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

Amateur


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Andrey Bortnikov | Russia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Michael Pachis | USA
Honorable Mention
Radoslaw Celewicz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Katharine Wall | USA
Honorable Mention
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Honorable Mention
Tony Gorham | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Fabio Giachetti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
Honorable Mention
Joseph P. Smith | Malta
Honorable Mention
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jon Setter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Emo Gene | Canada
Honorable Mention
Katherine Richmond | USA
Honorable Mention
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Honorable Mention
Dominique Genin | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Young Choi | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Susan Jacobs | USA
Honorable Mention
EJ An | Canada
Honorable Mention
Ron Geipel | Germany
Honorable Mention
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Nominee
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Nominee
Rainer Quesada | USA
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Hsien-Chih Chuang | Taiwan
Nominee
Christian Drexler | Germany
Nominee
Masahiro Narita | Japan
Nominee
Young Choi | Korea (South)
Nominee
Woody Hirsh | USA
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Dominique Genin | Belgium
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Szu Ling Liu | Taiwan
Nominee
Luca Izzo | France
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Elena Santucci | Italy
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Nominee
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Christine Chae Yun Park | New Zealand
Nominee
Kirsty Collister | Australia
Nominee
Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska | Canada
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Szu Ling Liu | Taiwan
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Dave Kendrick | USA
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Devon Crosby | Canada
Nominee
Larisa Korzhenevskaya | Russia
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Young Choi | Korea (South)
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo | UK
Nominee
Linda Jarrett | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Stadler | Austria
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Jan Zychlinski | Switzerland
Nominee
Tracy Valleau | USA
Nominee
Mary Anne Chilton | USA
Nominee
Terrance R Pack | Canada
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Katharine Wall | USA
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Don Hooper | UK
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Joshua Sarinana | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Marianna Armata | Canada
Nominee
Andrey Bortnikov | Russia
Nominee
Valentin Boitel-Denyset | France
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Jens Hoffie | Germany
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Paul Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Kent Wisner | Malta
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Pradeep Raja Kannaiah | Singapore
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Erika Tanzer | Austria
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Stephan Brauchli | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Debbie Rubin | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Dynie | Canada
Honorable Mention
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Honorable Mention
Ove Sandvin | Norway
Honorable Mention
Tom Lavery | UK
Honorable Mention
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Honorable Mention
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Patricia Turo | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Pier Luigi Altieri | Italy
Nominee
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Pradeep Raja Kannaiah | Singapore
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Peter Ydeen | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Michael Knapstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Ivan Pesic | USA
Honorable Mention
Richard Greene | USA
Honorable Mention
Kit Snider | USA
Honorable Mention
Cathy Pilkin | USA
Honorable Mention
John Galbreath | USA
Honorable Mention
Arlene Vidor | USA
Honorable Mention
Roger Parvin | USA
Honorable Mention
DeAnne Warner | USA
Honorable Mention
Carrie Washburn | USA
Honorable Mention
Stephen Wooten | USA
Honorable Mention
Jill Snyder | USA
Honorable Mention
James Meldrum | USA
Honorable Mention
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Richard Greene | USA
Nominee
Oleksiy Sobol | Ukraine
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Richard Greene | USA
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Carol Brightbill | USA
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Oliver Raschka | Germany
Nominee
Richard Greene | USA
Nominee
Kazik Salwa | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Richard Greene | USA
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dale Kirk | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Gregoire Cachemaille | Germany
Honorable Mention
Stephen Wooten | USA
Honorable Mention
Gary Wiesner | USA
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Honorable Mention
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
Honorable Mention
Emo Gene | Canada
Honorable Mention
Katherine Young | UK
Honorable Mention
Larry Colby | USA
Honorable Mention
Jan Zychlinski | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Hans Bauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
John McGill | USA
Honorable Mention
Simone Arrigoni | Italy
Honorable Mention
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Honorable Mention
Larisa Korzhenevskaya | Russia
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Martha Pollay | USA
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Michael Koester | Germany
Nominee
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Justin Pickering | USA
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Dalibor Talajic | Croatia
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Alex Affolter | Switzerland
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Stefano Ravera | UK
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Swee Choo | USA
Nominee
Edwin Mangabat | Australia
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Morris Asato | USA
Nominee
Anne Marie Hickey | USA
Nominee
Narcis Mursa | Romania
Nominee
Olena Sullivan | Canada
Nominee
Jan Zychlinski | Switzerland
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Andrey Bortnikov | Russia
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Larisa Korzhenevskaya | Russia
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Nora Hartfelder | Canada
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Tom Lavery | UK
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Nominee
Stephen Citrone | Norway
Nominee
Fabio Giachetti | Italy
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Michael Pollak | USA
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Paul Morsey | USA
Nominee
Sunil Abraham | India
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Rico Mejia | USA
Nominee
Sandrina Huish | New Zealand
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
raffaella castagnoli | Italy
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Elisabeth Murray | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Rolf Mraz | Germany
Nominee
Jon Setter | Australia
Nominee
Heather Massey | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Gregoire Cachemaille | Germany
Nominee
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Nominee
Cathy Pilkin | USA
Nominee
Peter K.C. Ho | Canada
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Jon Trombetto | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Tony Gorham | New Zealand
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Benjamin Freeman | USA
Nominee
Sylvain Heraud | France
Nominee
Mihai Florea | Australia
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Alan Gaynor | USA
Nominee
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Lawton | New Zealand
Nominee
Joshua Sarinana | USA

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Debiprasad Mukherjee | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bernard Werner | USA
Honorable Mention
Abdulla AlMushaifri | Qatar
Honorable Mention
luciana trappolino | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Graeme Heckels | Thailand
Honorable Mention
Cheng I Chan | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Kirsty Collister | Australia
Honorable Mention
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen | Canada
Honorable Mention
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Honorable Mention
Ron Cooper | USA
Honorable Mention
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Honorable Mention
Martha Pollay | USA
Honorable Mention
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Esa Pekka Isomursu | Finland
Nominee
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Wendy Gibson | Australia
Nominee
Wesley Pettus | USA
Nominee
Andreas Camenisch | Switzerland
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Natalia Polomina | Russia
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
David Qiu | China (PRC)
Nominee
Lois Pierris | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Anne Dummong | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Christian Drexler | Germany
Nominee
Dmitryi Chelyapin | Russia
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Kirsty Collister | Australia
Nominee
Craig Lefebvre | USA
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Aleksandr Romanov | Russia
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Jay Hsu | Taiwan
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Nominee
Jhinku Banerjee | India
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Mark Anthony Agtay | United Arab Emirates

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Cathy Pilkin | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Klaus Tesching | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Giang Le | Germany
Honorable Mention
Philipp Balunovic | Germany
Honorable Mention
Simple -T | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tony Gorham | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Sandra Uittenbogaart | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Arwe Studio | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Spencer Brod | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Nominee
Monika Cichoszewska | Poland
Nominee
Ja-Shang Tang | Taiwan
Nominee
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
R.E. Henning | Germany
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Sandra Uittenbogaart | Netherlands
Nominee
Wong Choon Keat | Malaysia
Nominee
Ja-Shang Tang | Taiwan
Nominee
Sylvia Gardner | USA
Nominee
Karin Furter | Switzerland
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Dayle Ann Clavin | Austria

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Massimiliano Balo | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Allison Rose | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sandra Uittenbogaart | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Andreas Ender | Austria
Honorable Mention
Petri Damsten | Finland
Honorable Mention
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Lee Grossman | USA
Honorable Mention
Simple -T | Germany
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Gary Kuroki | USA
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Donna Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Zuzu Valla | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Ja-Shang Tang | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Stan Friedman | USA
Honorable Mention
Rosario Civello | Italy
Honorable Mention
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Patricia Ackerman | Argentina
Honorable Mention
Swee Hoe Lim | Malaysia
Nominee
James Cooper | USA
Nominee
Stephan Lesger | Netherlands
Nominee
Maurizio Vicedomini | Germany
Nominee
Deyan Stefanov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Jerry Freedner | USA
Nominee
Petri Damsten | Finland
Nominee
Craig Lefebvre | USA
Nominee
Diane Kravetz | USA
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Gabor Dvornik | Hungary
Nominee
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Nominee
Mariano Belmar | Spain
Nominee
Joshua Sarinana | USA
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Raluca Caragea | Belgium
Nominee
Klaus Pfeiffer | Germany
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Nominee
Ja-Shang Tang | Taiwan
Nominee
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Yelena Zhavoronkova | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Katharine Wall | USA
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Nominee
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Nominee
Wendy Gibson | Australia
Nominee
Roberto De Mitri | Italy
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Paul Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Susan Hillyard | USA
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Oscar Manso | Spain
Nominee
Nicolas Desport | France
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Zilvinas Valeika | Lithuania
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Valer Inovo | Belarus
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Simple -T | Germany
Nominee
Axel Brand | Germany
Nominee
Elena Santucci | Italy
Nominee
Simple -T | Germany
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Gary Kuroki | USA
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
David Magee | UK
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
John McGill | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Luca Anconetani | Italy
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Susan Blick | New Zealand
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Zuzu Valla | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
menghan hsu | Taiwan
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Anna Barber | USA
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Muriel Bonnet | France
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Michael Rakhman | USA
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Taeyeol Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Nominee
Ron Geipel | Germany
Nominee
Paolo Vergnano | Italy
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Nominee
William Vinegrad | UK
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Evgeniya Sterlyagova | Russia
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Nathan Wirth | USA
Nominee
Louis Agius | Malta
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Valer Inovo | Belarus
Nominee
Dimo Dimov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Nominee
David Poplawski | USA
Nominee
Colmar Wocke | Switzerland
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Raj Padia | India
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Nominee
May Sim | Malaysia
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Pedro Diaz Molins | Spain
Nominee
Michal Greenboim | USA
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
Dale Kirk | USA

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Dave Pluimer | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Leba Marquez | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Prakruti M | India
Honorable Mention
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Honorable Mention
Prakruti M | India
Honorable Mention
Dave Pluimer | USA
Honorable Mention
Rachel Choong M H | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Stephen Wooten | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Craig Lefebvre | USA
Honorable Mention
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Bettina Montavon | Switzerland
Nominee
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Prakruti M | India
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Alessandra Barracchia | Italy
Nominee
Paul Crampton | Canada
Nominee
Prakruti M | India
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Prakruti M | India
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Rachel Choong M H | Malaysia
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Debbie Rubin | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
James Alan McClean | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Keith Ellul | Malta
Honorable Mention
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Darren Moore | UK
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mohammad Rahman | Australia
Honorable Mention
David Frutos Egea | Spain
Honorable Mention
Paul Byrne | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tony Gorham | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Honorable Mention
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Honorable Mention
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Honorable Mention
Minas Stratigos | Greece
Honorable Mention
Federica Violin | Italy
Honorable Mention
Esa Pekka Isomursu | Finland
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Wesley Pettus | USA
Honorable Mention
Tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Mohammad Rahman | Australia
Nominee
David Frutos Egea | Spain
Nominee
Valentin Boitel-Denyset | France
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Claudio Beffa | Italy
Nominee
Kellie Klein | USA
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | USA
Nominee
Kent Wisner | Malta
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Glenn Vanderbeke | Belgium
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Partha Roy | Singapore
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
dhruv ashra | India
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Nominee
Paul Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Erika Valkovicova | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Nicole Wallace | Australia
Nominee
Keith Ellul | Malta
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Stefano Coltelli | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Paul Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Mary Foster | Australia
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Larisa Korzhenevskaya | Russia
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Nicole Wallace | Australia
Nominee
Andreas Bruglacher | Germany
Nominee
Dvir Barkay | USA
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Paul Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Erik Fremstad | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Steve Elliott | UK
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Kurt Westbrook | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Esa Pekka Isomursu | Finland
Nominee
Anthony Ranieri | Canada
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Nick Green | UK
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Taeyeol Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Paul Williams | UK
Nominee
Wladia Drummond | Brazil
Nominee
Edwin Mangabat | Australia
Nominee
Patricia Turo | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Federico Antonello | Italy
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Nathan Wirth | USA
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Donna Davis | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Oscar Manso | Spain
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kent Wisner | Malta
Honorable Mention
Bobby Samuels | USA
Honorable Mention
Donna Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Axel Brand | Germany
Honorable Mention
Luca Izzo | France
Honorable Mention
Rodislav Driben | Germany
Honorable Mention
Rodislav Driben | Germany
Honorable Mention
Anne Nobels | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Honorable Mention
Bobby Cray | UK
Honorable Mention
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Honorable Mention
Charles Laurier Dufour | USA
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Nominee
Attila Simon | Romania
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Nominee
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Karin Furter | Switzerland
Nominee
Charles Laurier Dufour | USA
Nominee
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Nominee
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Rodislav Driben | Germany
Nominee
Paul Blieden | USA
Nominee
Arwe Studio | Netherlands
Nominee
Zilvinas Valeika | Lithuania
Nominee
Alexander Kamakaev | Russia
Nominee
Bobby Cray | UK
Nominee
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Charles Laurier Dufour | USA
Nominee
Sylvia Gardner | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Rodislav Driben | Germany
Nominee
Giuseppe Francavilla | Italy
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Janos Sison | China
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ron Cooper | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Juan Fernando Franco | Colombia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Esa Pekka Isomursu | Finland
Honorable Mention
Ron Cooper | USA
Honorable Mention
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Honorable Mention
Jed Best | USA
Honorable Mention
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Honorable Mention
Helen McFadden | Australia
Honorable Mention
Guido Sperzaga | United Arab Emirates
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jit Rakshit | India
Honorable Mention
Vincent Morban | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Zsolt Repasy | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Gillian Marshall | USA
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Sara Babusci | Italy
Nominee
Lois Pierris | USA
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Alexander Atanesyan | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Cheng I Chan | Taiwan
Nominee
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Sunil Abraham | India
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Stephen Citrone | Norway
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Nicolas Desport | France
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Antonio Zarli | Italy
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Marcel van Balken | Netherlands
Nominee
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Loh Soo Mui | Malaysia
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Stephen Wooten | USA
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Alex Affolter | Switzerland
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Terrance R Pack | Canada
Nominee
Suvankar Sen | India
Nominee
luciana trappolino | Italy
Nominee
Paul Morsey | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Pier Luigi Altieri | Italy
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Stephen Wooten | USA
Nominee
Morris Asato | USA
Nominee
Anne Marie Hickey | USA
Nominee
Mark Bugeja | Malta
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Mik Rossi | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
John McGill | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Kanishka Mukherji | India
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Nominee
Evgeny Ryzhov | Russia
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Dmitryi Chelyapin | Russia
Nominee
Evgeny Ryzhov | Russia
Nominee
Giuseppe Gambino | Italy
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
Nora Hartfelder | Canada
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Morris Asato | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Nathalie Vigini | Switzerland
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Sandra Uittenbogaart | Netherlands
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Francisco Alcala | Mexico
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Jan Zychlinski | Switzerland
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
Michael Pollak | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Thomas Phoon | Malaysia
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Mik Rossi | USA
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Francisco Alcala | Mexico
Nominee
Dimo Dimov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Lesia Maruschak | Canada
Nominee
Jay Hsu | Taiwan
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Ove Sandvin | Norway

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Belle Verdiglione | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jon Meyer | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Honorable Mention
Ron Cooper | USA
Honorable Mention
Arnab Adak | India
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jan Grodza | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Jon Trombetto | USA
Honorable Mention
Brittany Comunale | USA
Honorable Mention
Ricardo Ramos | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Marshall Gould | USA
Honorable Mention
Alfio Alessandro Finocchiaro | Italy
Honorable Mention
Bernard Werner | USA
Honorable Mention
Alesya Osadchaya | Russia
Honorable Mention
Adrian Mirgos | Poland
Honorable Mention
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
Arnab Adak | India
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Milica Djurickovic Cvetinovic | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Lois Pierris | USA
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Mark Bugeja | Malta
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Arnab Adak | India
Nominee
Howard Ehrlich | USA
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Manash Ray | India
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Jit Rakshit | India
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
DOUGLAS DIAZ | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Monidipta Saha | India

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Arwe Studio | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Andrew May | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brian Hunt | Canada
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Honorable Mention
Carole Usdan | USA
Honorable Mention
Rossi Fang | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ron Cooper | USA
Honorable Mention
Spencer Brod | USA
Honorable Mention
Shankar Subramanian | India
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Honorable Mention
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Donna Davis | USA
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
Nominee
Pradeep Raja Kannaiah | Singapore
Nominee
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Lois Pierris | USA
Nominee
Tanja Kuic | USA
Nominee
Loh Soo Mui | Malaysia
Nominee
Aman Makkar | India
Nominee
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Nominee
Kirsty Collister | Australia
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Valer Inovo | Belarus
Nominee
Anne Dummong | Switzerland
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Nora Hartfelder | Canada
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
JACK OWEN SAVAGE | UK
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Zsolt Repasy | Hungary
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Raj Padia | India
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Suvankar Sen | India
Nominee
Agnese Mosi | Italy
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Abhishek Nandy | India
Nominee
Keran Woods | Australia
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Margo Ryan | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Iman Tehranian | Iran
Honorable Mention
Jason Lee Potter | Canada
Honorable Mention
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Honorable Mention
Scott Bolendz | USA
Honorable Mention
Trevor Kerry | UK
Honorable Mention
Abdulla AlMushaifri | Qatar
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | UK
Honorable Mention
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Anne Fonteneau | Canada
Honorable Mention
Helen McFadden | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sara Babusci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sergey Grachev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Nicolas Desport | France
Honorable Mention
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
ASHER moyal | Israel
Nominee
Bernard Werner | USA
Nominee
Daniel Arranz Molinero | Spain
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Narcis Mursa | Romania
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Philippe Moes | Belgium
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Ja-Shang Tang | Taiwan
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Nominee
Dieter Schweizer | Germany
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Jacquelyn Schechter | USA
Nominee
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Ron Cooper | USA
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Michael Greig | USA
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
Nominee
Belle Verdiglione | Australia
Nominee
Andrew Dickman | Australia

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Oscar Manso | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Bernard Werner | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Bernard Werner | USA
Honorable Mention
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Marvin Basil | USA
Honorable Mention
Jed Best | USA
Honorable Mention
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Honorable Mention
Pamela Steege | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Stephen Citrone | Norway
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Michael Rakhman | USA
Nominee
Dominic Borg | Malta
Nominee
Carrie Washburn | USA
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Michael Gora | USA
Nominee
Dominic Borg | Malta
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada
Nominee
Michael Gora | USA
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Brut Carniollus | Slovenia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Abdulla AlMushaifri | Qatar
Nominee
Joseph Dlhopolsky | USA
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | USA
Nominee
Joe Youssef | USA
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Luca Izzo | France
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Honorable Mention
Remo Camerota | USA
Honorable Mention
Susan Jacobs | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Honorable Mention
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Susanne Eftevand | Norway
Honorable Mention
Fabio Batocchi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Susan Perry | USA
Honorable Mention
Esteban Haga | Peru
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Linda Treleaven | Canada
Honorable Mention
Joshua Sarinana | USA
Honorable Mention
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Morris Asato | USA
Honorable Mention
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Honorable Mention
Paul Williams | UK
Honorable Mention
Brittany Comunale | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Smith | Australia
Honorable Mention
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Stephen Citrone | Norway
Nominee
Colmar Wocke | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Tiffanie Ragasa | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Jim Sterne | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Gregoire A. Meyer | UK
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
David Johns | Canada
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska | Canada
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Nominee
John McGill | USA
Nominee
Rainer Quesada | USA
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Annie Low | Malaysia
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Arlene Vidor | USA
Nominee
Ivan Pesic | USA
Nominee
Vadim Linetskiy | UK
Nominee
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Elisabeth Murray | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Kit Snider | USA
Nominee
Alex Affolter | Switzerland
Nominee
Steve Elliott | UK
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Sheila P Morrison | Canada
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Marisol Pastor | Spain
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Evgeny Ryzhov | Russia
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Nicolas Desport | France
Nominee
Bettina Montavon | Switzerland
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Mary Anne Chilton | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sabine Peters | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Michael Knapstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Sampson | UK
Honorable Mention
Paul Blieden | USA
Honorable Mention
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Don Holman | USA
Honorable Mention
Esa Pekka Isomursu | Finland
Honorable Mention
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Honorable Mention
Brittany Comunale | USA
Honorable Mention
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Honorable Mention
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Honorable Mention
Dmitry Arkhipov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Luciano Leuzzi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Poul Helt | Denmark
Honorable Mention
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Anne Dummong | Switzerland
Nominee
Scott Covrett | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
BD Richardson | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Barbara Leven | USA
Nominee
Leonardo Regoli | USA
Nominee
Lynne Wilde | South Africa
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | USA
Nominee
Louisa Paez Michelin | USA
Nominee
DOUGLAS DIAZ | USA
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Stephen Weaver | USA
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Karin Charteris | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Ann Thering | USA
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Anthony Wadham | UK
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Paul Crampton | Canada
Nominee
Erik Fremstad | USA
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Bencai Gong | USA
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Devon Crosby | Canada
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Beatrice Yoder-Leyba | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Anna Barber | USA
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Michael Pachis | USA
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
Monika Hansson Tutter | Czech Republic
Nominee
Anne Hoerter | Germany