14th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

Amateur


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Cristiano Di Gioia | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Yancho Sabev | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Niklaus Fringeli | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Sara Szpektor | USA
Honorable Mention
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexander George | USA
Honorable Mention
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Honorable Mention
Marion Rodgers | Australia
Honorable Mention
Niklaus Fringeli | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Brian Rope | Australia
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Alex Politis | France
Honorable Mention
C E Morse | USA
Honorable Mention
Remi Joseph d'Argent | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ivan Pesic | USA
Honorable Mention
Aengus MacNeil | USA
Honorable Mention
Sara Szpektor | USA
Honorable Mention
Akishige Kano | Japan
Honorable Mention
David Vogel | USA
Honorable Mention
James Lee | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Trower | UK
Honorable Mention
Mitchell Anolik | USA
Honorable Mention
David Vogel | USA
Honorable Mention
Susan Jacobs | USA
Honorable Mention
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Mary Anne Chilton | USA
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Stefan Neagu | Romania
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Sara Szpektor | USA
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Martine Lemarchand | France
Nominee
Claudia Zeien | USA
Nominee
Daniel Villanueva | Spain
Nominee
Elizabeth Schatz | Canada
Nominee
Blaine Reid | USA
Nominee
Robert Truran | USA
Nominee
Thomas Brasch | Canada
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Lucy Lasky | USA
Nominee
Edward Mann | USA
Nominee
Terrance R Pack Pack | Canada
Nominee
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Nominee
Akishige Kano | Japan
Nominee
James Abell | UK
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Natasha Do | USA
Nominee
Marc Ward | USA
Nominee
Mieke Douglas | UK
Nominee
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Nominee
Isbel Dias | Brazil
Nominee
Duncan Cunningham-Reid | Australia
Nominee
Maria-Camilla Fiazza | Italy
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Adriana Kastelan | Croatia
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo' | Italy
Nominee
Margaret Puente | USA
Nominee
Remi Joseph d'Argent | Australia
Nominee
Marie Altenburg | USA
Nominee
Jane Busker | USA
Nominee
Smadar Sasson | USA
Nominee
Christian Robold | Greece
Nominee
Torsten Schuler | Germany
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Larry Bean | USA
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Frits Van de Reep | Netherlands
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Nominee
Jeanne Tifft | USA
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
John Raso | Canada
Nominee
Frantisek Rerucha | Czech Republic
Nominee
Damaso Avila | Spain
Nominee
Xavier Blondeau | France
Nominee
Paul Kessel | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Temple | USA
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Paul Gravett | Canada
Nominee
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Niklaus Fringeli | Switzerland
Nominee
Hartmut Rieg | Germany
Nominee
Alfonso Moreno | Spain
Nominee
Sepp Koeppel | Switzerland
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Romain Curutchet | USA
Nominee
Vivian Koppelman | USA
Nominee
Frank Proost | Luxembourg
Nominee
Nadja Naujoks | Germany
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Daniela Gobetti | USA
Nominee
Grayson Dere | USA
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Karin Furter | Switzerland
Nominee
David Vogel | USA
Nominee
Donald Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Mauricio Arango | USA
Nominee
Ulrike Strauss | Germany
Nominee
Melissa Lackey | USA

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sujon Adhikary | Bangladesh
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Patrick Zelis | Belgium
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Erik Olson | USA
Honorable Mention
Mitch Rouse | USA
Honorable Mention
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Honorable Mention
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Honorable Mention
Manfred Stein | Germany
Honorable Mention
Demetrio Jereissati (DJ_pqf) | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
Dominic Cox | USA
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Honorable Mention
Manfred Stein | Germany
Honorable Mention
Matty Karp | Israel
Honorable Mention
Antonio Mesquita | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sujon Adhikary | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Patrick Zelis | Belgium
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Luciano Leuzzi | Italy
Nominee
Mitch Rouse | USA
Nominee
Ross Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Dailey OBrien | USA
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Mohammad Rahman | Australia
Nominee
Diane Klein | USA
Nominee
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Nominee
Henrique Murta | Brazil
Nominee
Nilanjan Ray | India
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Lawrence Worcester | USA
Nominee
Magali Chesnel | France
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Nominee
Raphael Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Alfonso Moreno | Spain
Nominee
Raphael Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kathryn Johnson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jane Craig Walker | USA
Honorable Mention
Xavier Blondeau | France
Honorable Mention
Ivan Pesic | USA
Honorable Mention
Margaret Puente | USA
Honorable Mention
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Arthur Jacoby | USA
Honorable Mention
Jackie Rosenthal | USA
Honorable Mention
Kathryn Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Ivan Pesic | USA
Honorable Mention
Jane Craig Walker | USA
Honorable Mention
Kristen Beck | USA
Honorable Mention
Chuck Hebert | USA
Honorable Mention
Aubra Franklin | USA
Honorable Mention
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Michael Rausch | USA
Honorable Mention
Vincent Morban | Canada
Honorable Mention
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Honorable Mention
Jessica Margo | USA
Honorable Mention
Jed Best | USA
Honorable Mention
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Honorable Mention
Jane Craig Walker | USA
Honorable Mention
Kazik Salwa | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Knapstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Carol Zulman | USA
Honorable Mention
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Honorable Mention
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Kit Snider | USA
Nominee
Jennifer James | USA
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Ivar Kljavin | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Johnson | USA
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Louise Pedno | USA
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Nominee
Kudakwashe Muronda | USA
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Kathryn Johnson | USA
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Diane Klein | USA
Nominee
Charles Crain | USA
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Kathryn Johnson | USA
Nominee
Carol Schiraldi | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Ivan Pesic | USA
Nominee
Pamela Steege | USA
Nominee
Kudakwashe Muronda | USA
Nominee
Sonia Costa | Italy
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Rob Bekker | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Jack Weingarten | USA
Honorable Mention
Chuck Hebert | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Zelis | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Suzanne Schwartzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Jens Strube | Germany
Honorable Mention
Barbara Maker | USA
Honorable Mention
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Honorable Mention
Mik Rossi | USA
Honorable Mention
Katherine Young | UK
Honorable Mention
Emo Gene | Canada
Honorable Mention
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Honorable Mention
Frank Loddenkemper | Germany
Honorable Mention
James Abell | UK
Honorable Mention
Aubra Franklin | USA
Honorable Mention
Franz Sussbauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Honorable Mention
Frank Loddenkemper | Germany
Honorable Mention
Frank Loddenkemper | Germany
Honorable Mention
James Meldrum | USA
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Mik Rossi | USA
Honorable Mention
Renate Wasinger | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mitchell Anolik | USA
Honorable Mention
Emo Gene | Canada
Honorable Mention
Henry Eicken | Germany
Honorable Mention
Marco Enderli | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Rob Bekker | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Michael Koester | Germany
Honorable Mention
Pierre Neret | France
Honorable Mention
Barry Brukoff | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Maker | USA
Honorable Mention
Raphael Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Mengguo Li | Singapore
Nominee
Rob Bekker | Netherlands
Nominee
Chalkiadakis Michail | Greece
Nominee
Juan Carlos Ramiro Sanchez | Thailand
Nominee
Emilio Campanile | Italy
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Robin Zygelman | USA
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Nominee
Paul Dodd | Australia
Nominee
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Turner | USA
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Wong Choon Keat | Malaysia
Nominee
Ernesto Rodriguez | USA
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
Nominee
Arvid Fimreite | Norway
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Marco Virgone | Italy
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Paul Dodd | Australia
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Nominee
Carol Schiraldi | USA
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Karl Glanville | Malta
Nominee
Franz Sussbauer | Germany
Nominee
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Nominee
Demetrio Jereissati | Brazil
Nominee
Damaso Avila | Spain
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Stan Friedman | USA
Nominee
Carol Schiraldi | USA
Nominee
Gino Ricardo | Netherlands
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Frits Van de Reep | Netherlands
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Pierre Neret | France
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Roberto Maciel | Brazil
Nominee
David Vogel | USA
Nominee
Ayse Ebru Yardimci | Turkey
Nominee
Lucy Lasky | USA
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Nominee
Jeremiah Gilbert | USA
Nominee
Debbie Scott-Queenin | USA
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Demetrio Jereissati | Brazil
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Nominee
Melissa Lackey | USA
Nominee
Ove Sandvin | Norway
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Vivian Koppelman | USA
Nominee
Peter Krenek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Raymond Williams | Canada
Nominee
Harry Karavias | Australia

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Felice Willat | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sarina Baas | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Christian Bohm | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
Honorable Mention
Sujon Adhikary | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Margo Ryan | UK
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lizy Manola | Greece
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Rob Haff | USA
Honorable Mention
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
Honorable Mention
Helen Storm | Canada
Honorable Mention
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Pamela Fickes-Miller | USA
Honorable Mention
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Honorable Mention
Rene Bernal | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Tal Lassman | Canada
Honorable Mention
Anne Dignam | USA
Honorable Mention
Ivan Pesic | USA
Honorable Mention
Christine Goerner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jhinku Banerjee | India
Honorable Mention
Mary Joy Loyola Ganitano | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Christian Bohm | Germany
Honorable Mention
Svetlin Yosifov | Bulgaria
Honorable Mention
James McNelis | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Leslie Goldman | USA
Nominee
Yuan Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Xin Wang | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
David O'Rourke | Canada
Nominee
Jane Craig Walker | USA
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Nominee
Mark Anthony Agtay | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Nominee
Natasha Do | USA
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Nominee
Monika Drzewicz | UK
Nominee
Stephen Mimms | USA
Nominee
Anne Eigen | USA
Nominee
Antonio Cunico | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Kathi Mangel | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
suzanne anton | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Svetlin Yosifov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Swee Hoe Lim | Malaysia
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Janis Ehlers | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Chua | Singapore

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Klaus Tesching | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kapil Ralli | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Monica Brewer | USA
Honorable Mention
Kapil Ralli | USA
Honorable Mention
Pei-Yi Cheng | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Aman Makkar | India
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Esa Suurio | Finland
Honorable Mention
Mary Whitesides | USA
Honorable Mention
Pei-Yi Cheng | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Zuzu Valla | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Donna Feldman Davis | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Andrew May | Australia
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Nominee
Damaso Avila | Spain
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Emma Rosenthal | USA
Nominee
Louise Pedno | USA
Nominee
Jane Craig Walker | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Ibarguen-Secchia | USA
Nominee
Karlygash Aitkazyyeva | Kazakhstan
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Jane Coelho | USA
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
Nominee
Takashi Sugimoto | Japan

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ricardo Da Cunha | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nicola Bolton | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Andrea Richey | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gary Levy | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrea Richey | Germany
Honorable Mention
Petri Damsten | Finland
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Honorable Mention
Terry Self | Canada
Honorable Mention
Wansoon Lee | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Dayle Ann Clavin | Austria
Honorable Mention
Masoud Shokrnia | Iran
Honorable Mention
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Honorable Mention
Berry Bingel | UK
Honorable Mention
Izabella Sapula | Poland
Honorable Mention
Natalia Polomina | Russia
Honorable Mention
Achraf Baznani | Morocco
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Honorable Mention
Arthur Jacoby | USA
Honorable Mention
Ja-Shang Tang | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Daniel Castonguay | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Honorable Mention
Nestor Novo | USA
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Paul Kessel | USA
Honorable Mention
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Nominee
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Nominee
Cinzia Toscano | Italy
Nominee
Matty Karp | Israel
Nominee
Robin Zygelman | USA
Nominee
Joyce Reinertson | USA
Nominee
Ronald Dunlap | USA
Nominee
Monika Kossak | Poland
Nominee
Mieke Douglas | UK
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Michal Greenboim | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland
Nominee
Harald Weimann | Germany
Nominee
Offer Goldfarb | Israel
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Annemarie Spilker | Netherlands
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Nominee
Paul Licman | Czech Republic
Nominee
Jean-Paul Soujol | France
Nominee
Joyce Reinertson | USA
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Joyce Reinertson | USA
Nominee
Patricia Turo | USA
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Franck Rouzes | France
Nominee
Sergey Kuznetsov | Kazakhstan
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Andrea Ivor | Hungary
Nominee
Stuart Lieberman | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Elena Santucci | Italy
Nominee
Renate Wasinger | Germany
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Oren Hasson | Israel
Nominee
Chip Jones | USA
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
David O'Rourke | Canada
Nominee
Aubra Franklin | USA
Nominee
Nilanjan Ray | India
Nominee
Eugene Reshetov | Belarus
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Claudio Beffa | Italy
Nominee
Peter Krenek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Filipp Rabachev | Russia
Nominee
Mariano Belmar | Spain
Nominee
Carmen Ramon Cami | Spain
Nominee
Rolf Hoesli | Switzerland
Nominee
Ross Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Anna Barber | USA
Nominee
Daniel Galan | Spain
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo' | Italy
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Richard Linehan | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Bak | USA
Nominee
Natasha Do | USA
Nominee
Udayaditya Kashyap | India
Nominee
Marcelo Yaipen | Peru
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Nominee
Dmytro Kataiev | Ukraine
Nominee
berit hampel | Australia
Nominee
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Nominee
Melissa Lackey | USA
Nominee
Gus Fine Art | Spain
Nominee
Loh Soo Mui | Malaysia
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark
Nominee
Arthur Jacoby | USA
Nominee
Daniel Castonguay | Canada
Nominee
Belinda Keyte | Australia
Nominee
Dora Duan | USA
Nominee
Tom Lavery | UK
Nominee
Dominique Genin | Belgium
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Monika Drzewicz | UK
Nominee
Rachel Nixon | Canada
Nominee
Bob Avakian | USA
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Karolin Schild | Australia
Nominee
Dean Smith | Australia
Nominee
Jim Sterne | USA

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Judith Balari | Italy
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Bozena Garbinska | Poland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Alessandra Barracchia | Italy
Honorable Mention
Margaret Puente | USA
Honorable Mention
Aengus MacNeil | USA
Honorable Mention
Ivar Kljavin | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeffery Couch | USA
Honorable Mention
James Meldrum | USA
Honorable Mention
Robin Zygelman | USA
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Gary Levy | USA
Honorable Mention
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jeffery Couch | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeffery Couch | USA
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Prakruti M | India
Honorable Mention
Neil Hunter | USA
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Worcester | USA
Nominee
Jane Craig Walker | USA
Nominee
Holger Goehler | Germany
Nominee
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Larisa Korzhenevskaya | Russia
Nominee
Ron Pickering | USA
Nominee
Bozena Garbinska | Poland
Nominee
Christine Akar | USA
Nominee
Akin Oktem | USA
Nominee
Bozena Garbinska | Poland

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ricardo Da Cunha | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marco Enderli | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Tim Owen | USA
Honorable Mention
Ricardo Da Cunha | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Honorable Mention
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Raphael Seiler | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Carr Ward | USA
Honorable Mention
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Honorable Mention
Doug Testa | USA
Honorable Mention
Janet MacCausland | USA
Honorable Mention
Dominique Dubied | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Rachel Nixon | Canada
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Hilda Champion | USA
Honorable Mention
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Honorable Mention
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Honorable Mention
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Honorable Mention
Renate Wasinger | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Nestler | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Babarik | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Vincent Morban | Canada
Honorable Mention
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Honorable Mention
James Peterson | USA
Honorable Mention
David G Jones | UK
Honorable Mention
Nick Green | UK
Honorable Mention
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Craig Lefebvre | USA
Nominee
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Keith Manning | USA
Nominee
Andreas Bruglacher | Germany
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Bill Jonscher | USA
Nominee
Mariya Chechulina | Russia
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Jackie Rosenthal | USA
Nominee
Chuck Hebert | USA
Nominee
Nelson Rudiak | USA
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
David Quinn | USA
Nominee
Ricardo Da Cunha | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Starr | USA
Nominee
Angelos Asklepiades | Belgium
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Peter Krenek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Adriana Kastelan | Croatia
Nominee
Nick Green | UK
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Frantisek Rerucha | Czech Republic
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
R Rose | Canada
Nominee
Neil Williams | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Inna Malostovker | USA
Nominee
Martin Bigmore | Australia
Nominee
Kathryn Johnson | USA
Nominee
Gary Lopez | USA
Nominee
Ricardo Da Cunha | Australia
Nominee
Henrique Murta | Brazil
Nominee
Frank D'Amato | USA
Nominee
Debra Achen | USA
Nominee
Felice Willat | USA
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Ross Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Andrea Biscosi | Italy
Nominee
Rowena English | Australia
Nominee
Frederic Deschenes | Canada
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Jessica Margo | USA
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
Aki Backman | Germany
Nominee
Charita Carter | USA
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Maria-Camilla Fiazza | Italy
Nominee
Ivan Vucetic | Croatia
Nominee
Inigo Calles | Spain
Nominee
Antonio Bernardino Coelho | Portugal
Nominee
Don Hooper | UK
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Steffen Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Mitchell Anolik | USA
Nominee
Dominique Genin | Belgium
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Paul Christener | Switzerland
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Carla Maloco | UK
Nominee
Pat Maycroft | UK
Nominee
Clara Gamito | Portugal
Nominee
Nelson Rudiak | USA
Nominee
Rolf Hoesli | Switzerland
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Blaine Reid | USA
Nominee
Tim Owen | USA
Nominee
Harry Karavias | Australia
Nominee
Klaus Blumhofer | Germany
Nominee
Larry Bean | USA
Nominee
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Demetrio Jereissati (DJ_pqf) | Brazil
Nominee
Rob Bekker | Netherlands
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey Olsen | Canada
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Nominee
Mark Appleton | Australia
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Don Hooper | UK

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Barry Toranto | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Rodislav Driben | Germany
Honorable Mention
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Malcolm Lobban | Canada
Honorable Mention
Terry Self | Canada
Honorable Mention
Malcolm Lobban | Canada
Honorable Mention
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Honorable Mention
Anna Kaminska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Rodislav Driben | Germany
Honorable Mention
Terry Self | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Terry Self | Canada
Honorable Mention
Scott Pierson | USA
Honorable Mention
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Scott Pierson | USA
Honorable Mention
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Roland Maria Schmidt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Raphael Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Gabor Dvornik | Hungary
Nominee
Zilvinas Valeika | Lithuania
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Nominee
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
John Galbreath | USA
Nominee
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Nominee
Paul Licman | Czech Republic
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Donald Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Yuan Zhang | China (PRC)
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Feyzullah Tunc | Turkey
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sujon Adhikary | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Belle Verdiglione | Australia
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Paul Kessel | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Claudia Zeien | USA
Honorable Mention
Flo Fritz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Feyzullah Tunc | Turkey
Honorable Mention
John Sherlock | USA
Honorable Mention
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Honorable Mention
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Margo Ryan | UK
Honorable Mention
Andrea Torrei | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Janis Ehlers | USA
Honorable Mention
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Mariano Belmar | Spain
Honorable Mention
Lizy Manola | Greece
Honorable Mention
Jessica Margo | USA
Honorable Mention
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Alex Politis | France
Honorable Mention
Nicola Bolton | UK
Honorable Mention
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Crispin Anderlini | New Zealand
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
Nancy Knutson | USA
Nominee
Todor Tilev | Ireland
Nominee
Louise Pedno | USA
Nominee
Demetrio Jereissati (DJ_pqf) | Brazil
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Nominee
Emma Rosenthal | USA
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Louise Pedno | USA
Nominee
Diane Epstein | USA
Nominee
Nicole Urbscheit | Germany
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
James Abell | UK
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Mathieu Jutras | Canada
Nominee
Karen Willis | USA
Nominee
Jennifer James | USA
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Pier Luigi Altieri | Italy
Nominee
Mary Whitesides | USA
Nominee
Christina Maiorano | USA
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Rachel Choong M H | Malaysia
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Mark Heitner | USA
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Louise Pedno | USA
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Demetrio Jereissati | Brazil
Nominee
David O'Rourke | Canada
Nominee
Constance Teo | Malaysia
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
James Lee | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Nicola Bolton | UK
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Nathalie At | France
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
John Sherlock | USA
Nominee
Peter Nestler | USA
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Mark Heitner | USA
Nominee
Malcolm Gropper | USA
Nominee
Joseph Stern | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Nominee
Win Tun Naing | Myanmar
Nominee
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Margaret Puente | USA
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Kristan Kosmos | USA
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Daniel Arranz Molinero | Spain
Nominee
John Sherlock | USA
Nominee
James Abell | UK
Nominee
Lizy Manola | Greece
Nominee
Mark Heitner | USA
Nominee
Louise Pedno | USA
Nominee
Suzanne Schwartzman | USA
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Tarun Chhabra | India
Nominee
Sonia Costa | Italy
Nominee
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Win Tun Naing | Myanmar
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Lynne Mass | USA
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
Budd Parker | USA
Nominee
Abdulla AlMushaifri | Qatar
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Susan Langer | USA
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Estevao Lafuente | Portugal
Nominee
James Adaikalasamy | India
Nominee
James Abell | UK
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Yuan Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Mark Heitner | USA
Nominee
Louise Pedno | USA
Nominee
Emilio Campanile | Italy
Nominee
Claudia Zeien | USA
Nominee
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Arman Barbuco | USA
Nominee
Miriam Ramalho | Brazil
Nominee
Sharon Townsend | USA
Nominee
Anne Connor | USA
Nominee
Peter Barnick | USA
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Stella Oliver | USA
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
David Poznanter | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lorenzo Di Candia | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Miriam Ramalho | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Nicola Bolton | UK
Honorable Mention
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan | Qatar
Honorable Mention
Sujon Adhikary | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Nicola Bolton | UK
Honorable Mention
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Honorable Mention
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Honorable Mention
Ruth Woodrow | Australia
Honorable Mention
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Manfred Stein | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Aengus MacNeil | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Elisabeth Murray | Ireland
Nominee
Kenneth Lai | Hong Kong
Nominee
Matteo Busetto | Italy
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Klaus Spindler | Germany
Nominee
Brian Hunt | Canada
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Tami B. Sojka | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Sonia Costa | Italy
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Siddharth Agarwal | USA
Nominee
Domenico Iannantuono | Italy
Nominee
Winfried Alberti | Germany
Nominee
Karen Smith | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Chua | Singapore

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kurt Steinle | Belgium
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Honorable Mention
Abdulla AlMushaifri | Qatar
Honorable Mention
Miriam Ramalho | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Abdulla AlMushaifri | Qatar
Honorable Mention
Valerie Franc-Houge | USA
Honorable Mention
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jack Weingarten | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Els Tijssen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Kudakwashe Muronda | USA
Honorable Mention
Joseph Polevoi | USA
Honorable Mention
Sonia Costa | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Geena Matsumoto | USA
Honorable Mention
Kimani Worghs | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mark Heitner | USA
Honorable Mention
Nestor Novo | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bobby Samuels | USA
Honorable Mention
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Nicole Vittoria de Jager | South Africa
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland
Nominee
Eva Gonzalez-Whitehouse | USA
Nominee
Carole Usdan | USA
Nominee
Stephen Jess | USA
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Karlygash Aitkazyyeva | Kazakhstan
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Meena Julien | UK
Nominee
Alesya Osadchaya | Russia
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo' | Italy
Nominee
Ivar Kljavin | USA
Nominee
Annemarie Spilker | Netherlands
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Abdulla AlMushaifri | Qatar
Nominee
Peter Nestler | USA
Nominee
Kimani Worghs | USA
Nominee
Ricardo Ramos | Portugal
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Arman Barbuco | USA
Nominee
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sepp Koeppel | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marie Altenburg | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Franz Sussbauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Georg Kowallek | Germany
Honorable Mention
Diane Klein | USA
Honorable Mention
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Winfried Alberti | Germany
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Matty Karp | Israel
Honorable Mention
Nicola Bolton | UK
Honorable Mention
James Simmons | USA
Honorable Mention
Margaret Puente | USA
Honorable Mention
Ronaldo Andrade | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Margo Ryan | UK
Honorable Mention
Yancho Sabev | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Franz Sussbauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Monica Brewer | USA
Honorable Mention
Poul Helt | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Scott Bolendz | USA
Honorable Mention
Wolfgang Weinhardt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter K.C. Ho | Canada
Honorable Mention
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Schatz | Canada
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Arlete Boneli | Brazil
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Carol Wontkowski | USA
Nominee
Maria Castillo | USA
Nominee
Ja-Shang Tang | Taiwan
Nominee
Juan Carlos Ramiro Sanchez | Thailand
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Rommel Lugada | Philippines
Nominee
Hsien-Chih Chuang | Taiwan
Nominee
Teri McNevin | Canada
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Jennifer Grant-Keene | USA
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Teri McNevin | Canada
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Bob St-Cyr | Canada
Nominee
Norman Soskel | USA
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
Rene Bernal | Philippines
Nominee
Despina Kyriacou | UK
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Nominee
Hartmut Rieg | Germany
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Rolf Hoesli | Switzerland
Nominee
Debbie Scott-Queenin | USA

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sergio Ferreira Ruiz | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brian Jones | Australia
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Dominic Borg | Malta
Honorable Mention
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Honorable Mention
Demetrio Jereissati (DJ_pqf) | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Gregory Hom | USA
Honorable Mention
Sanjoy Sengupta | India
Honorable Mention
Wolfgang Weinhardt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Honorable Mention
Kathi Mangel | USA
Honorable Mention
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gary Levy | USA
Honorable Mention
Dominic Borg | Malta
Honorable Mention
Colleen Sanchez | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Nominee
Paul DeGarmo | USA
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Wayne Thornbrough | USA
Nominee
Jane Craig Walker | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Wolfgang Weinhardt | Germany
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Nominee
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Pamela Steege | USA

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marianna Armata | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Debbie Hartley | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jane Craig Walker | USA
Honorable Mention
Kristan Kosmos | USA
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Felice Willat | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Barnick | USA
Honorable Mention
Judith Balari | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ruth Ball | Canada
Honorable Mention
Pat Rose | USA
Honorable Mention
Diane Klein | USA
Honorable Mention
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Judy M. King | USA
Honorable Mention
Judy M. King | USA
Honorable Mention
Nestor Novo | USA
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Lizy Manola | Greece
Honorable Mention
Alan Gaynor | USA
Honorable Mention
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Maker | USA
Honorable Mention
Berry Bingel | UK
Honorable Mention
Margaret Puente | USA
Honorable Mention
Cemal Samli | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Honorable Mention
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Franck Rouzes | France
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Sandrina Huish | New Zealand
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Stuart Lieberman | USA
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Carmen Ramon Cami | Spain
Nominee
Giovanni De Benedetto | Italy
Nominee
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
Jens Strube | Germany
Nominee
Helen Storm | Canada
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Pablo Madanes | Argentina
Nominee
Sergio Villaschi | USA
Nominee
Patricia Schnepf | USA
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Nancy Knutson | USA
Nominee
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Nominee
Narcis Mursa | Romania
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Els Tijssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Ron Pickering | USA
Nominee
Hartmut Rieg | Germany
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Shona Jaray | New Zealand
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Nominee
Curtis Fedder | USA
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Nicola Bolton | UK
Nominee
Michelle Lake | Australia
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Henry Eicken | Germany
Nominee
Monica Brewer | USA
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
Pelin Guven | Turkey
Nominee
Larry Bean | USA
Nominee
Leka Huie | Hong Kong
Nominee
Ashleigh Rockey | USA
Nominee
Neil Hunter | USA
Nominee
Alison Watkins | USA
Nominee
Kristan Kosmos | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Nominee
Pat Maycroft | UK
Nominee
Christine Akar | USA
Nominee
Holger Goehler | Germany
Nominee
John McGill | USA
Nominee
Michelle Lake | Australia
Nominee
Offer Goldfarb | Israel
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Rolf Hoesli | Switzerland
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Volker Birke | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Maria Castillo | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Marvin Basil | USA
Honorable Mention
Rolf Mraz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Honorable Mention
Beatrice Yoder-Leyba | USA
Honorable Mention
Esperanza Gomez | USA
Honorable Mention
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Michael Pachis | USA
Honorable Mention
Marvin Basil | USA
Honorable Mention
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Ricardo Ramos | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Honorable Mention
Karin De Winter | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Arup Bhattacharjee | India
Honorable Mention
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Pamela Steege | USA
Honorable Mention
Janet MacCausland | USA
Honorable Mention
Nicola Bolton | UK
Honorable Mention
Annie Low | Malaysia
Nominee
Carla Maloco | UK
Nominee
Andy Pollard | Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
Nominee
Charita Carter | USA
Nominee
Katherine Carlson | USA
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Patricia Bauchman | USA
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Nominee
Douglas A. Yates | USA
Nominee
Jongsun Lee | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Antenor Leonello | Brazil
Nominee
Lynne Wilde | South Africa
Nominee
Takuya Maeda | Japan
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
David Mediavilla | Spain
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Edward Mann | USA
Nominee
Anna Barber | USA
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Nova Boudreau | Canada
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Nominee
Martijn Rijnberg | Netherlands
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Karin De Winter | Belgium
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Viola Michaelis | Switzerland
Nominee
Conor Ryan | Ireland
Nominee
Kristen Beck | USA
Nominee
Paul Hetzel | USA
Nominee
Anne Connor | USA
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Craig Christianson | USA
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Peter Mcfarlane | Australia
Nominee
James Simmons | USA
Nominee
Andy Pollard | Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Jan Gyllensten | Sweden
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Marcia Pnacek | USA
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Helle Nielsen | Denmark