16th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

Amateur


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jane Strisik | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Renate Wasinger | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jean-Paul Soujol Benedetti | France
Honorable Mention
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Honorable Mention
Robert Bolton | UK
Honorable Mention
Claudia Zeien | USA
Honorable Mention
Emo Gene | Canada
Honorable Mention
Emo Gene | Canada
Honorable Mention
Chester Ng | USA
Honorable Mention
Sylvia Gardner | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Maker | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Dignam | USA
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Turner | USA
Honorable Mention
Harvey Silber | USA
Honorable Mention
Alex Politis | France
Honorable Mention
Michael Jurek | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Gerd Kufner | Germany
Nominee
Steve Majsak | USA
Nominee
John Doyle | USA
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Natalia Forgacova | Canada
Nominee
Stefan Buder | Germany
Nominee
Alex Drozd | UK
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Nominee
Martine Lemarchand | France
Nominee
Anne Schlueter | USA
Nominee
Adriana Kastelan | Croatia
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Neil Hunter | USA
Nominee
Beth Buelow | USA
Nominee
Beth Youmans | USA
Nominee
Lucy Lasky | USA
Nominee
Ralph Domino | Australia
Nominee
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Terrance R Pack | Canada
Nominee
Elizabeth Schatz | Canada
Nominee
Hartmut Rieg | Germany
Nominee
Blaine Reid | USA
Nominee
Brigitte Bourger | French Polynesia
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Jane Kreinberg | USA
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Andrew Ilachinski | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
Smadar Sasson | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Remi Joseph d'Argent | Australia
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Marilyn Kress | USA
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Martine Lemarchand | France
Nominee
Natalie Truchsess | Germany
Nominee
Budd Parker | USA
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Leslie Goldman | USA
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Peter Marxer | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Arthur Jacoby | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Nadja Perez | USA
Nominee
Jason Chen | USA
Nominee
Vivian Koppelman | USA
Nominee
Helen Storm | Canada
Nominee
Susan Langer | USA
Nominee
Regina Cserna | Austria
Nominee
Peter Krenek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Nominee
judith acker | USA
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Marius Surleac | Romania
Nominee
Steve Gelineau | USA
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Louis-Philippe Provost | Canada
Nominee
Denis Sivack | USA
Nominee
Lita Kishbaugh | USA
Nominee
Robert Truran | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Karen Hanley Colbert | USA
Nominee
Barb Kreutter | Canada
Nominee
Smadar Sasson | USA
Nominee
Helen Storm | Canada
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Kelly Zhang | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Lynne Mass | USA
Nominee
Hartmut Rieg | Germany
Nominee
David Edwards | USA
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Curtis Fedder | USA
Nominee
Dave Vescio | USA
Nominee
Derek Chiang | Singapore
Nominee
Chuck LaChance | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Turner | USA
Nominee
Barbara Groom | USA
Nominee
Barb Kreutter | Canada
Nominee
Despina Kyriacou | UK
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Madeleine Corbeil | USA
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada
Nominee
Paul Gravett | Canada
Nominee
Anna Pilat | Poland
Nominee
Melissa Lackey | USA
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Hector Bird | USA
Nominee
Isbel Dias | Brazil
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Charlotte Turner | USA
Nominee
Robert Bolton | UK
Nominee
James McNelis | USA
Nominee
Anne Eigen | USA
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Dave Johns | USA
Nominee
Michael Jurek | Germany
Nominee
Steffen Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Takashi Sugimoto | Japan
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
Norbert Boeckmann | Germany
Nominee
Jacqueline Spearly | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Pamela Rozsa | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Gregory Hom | USA
Nominee
Mike Eubanks | USA
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Harvey Silber | USA
Nominee
Debbie Scott-Queenin | USA
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Magali Chesnel | France
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Demetrio Jereissati | Brazil
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Honorable Mention
Matteo Busetto | Italy
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
C E Morse | USA
Honorable Mention
Ruth Woodrow | Australia
Honorable Mention
Anindita Roy | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Sharon Feder | USA
Honorable Mention
Barbara Brown | Australia
Honorable Mention
Leslie Gleim | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Schlueter | USA
Honorable Mention
Gary Levy | USA
Honorable Mention
Despina Kyriacou | UK
Honorable Mention
Dave Cohen | USA
Honorable Mention
C E Morse | USA
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Robert Bolton | UK
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Gavin Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Robert Bolton | UK
Nominee
Martin Bigmore | Australia
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
James Lee | USA
Nominee
James Lee | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Mohammad Rahman | Australia
Nominee
Sylvia Doeleman | Netherlands
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Leslie Gleim | USA
Nominee
Stephen Castle | Australia
Nominee
Aris Kamarotos | Greece
Nominee
Keith Manning | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
PoYi Li | Taiwan
Nominee
Suzanne Schwartzman | USA
Nominee
Leslie Gleim | USA
Nominee
Claudia Zeien | USA
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Nominee
Magali Chesnel | France
Nominee
Diane Klein | USA
Nominee
Olav-Inge Alfheim | Norway
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Nominee
Erik Olson | USA
Nominee
Paul Hetzel | USA
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
phillip vandervoort | Belgium
Nominee
Brian Hunt | Canada
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Barbara Brown | Australia
Nominee
Paul Hetzel | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Leslie Gleim | USA
Nominee
Valentin Denyset | France
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
James Lee | USA
Nominee
Leslie Gleim | USA
Nominee
Barbara Brown | Australia

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dave Vescio | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Honorable Mention
James Peterson | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Schlueter | USA
Honorable Mention
Leslie Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Adrian Per | Romania
Honorable Mention
Margaret Sears Lindley | USA
Honorable Mention
Lynne Mass | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Rausch | USA
Honorable Mention
Sophie Karp | USA
Honorable Mention
Stephen Mimms | USA
Honorable Mention
Sophie Karp | USA
Honorable Mention
Jamie Johnston | USA
Honorable Mention
Stuart Lieberman | USA
Honorable Mention
Judy M. King | USA
Honorable Mention
Wayne Palmer | USA
Honorable Mention
Claudia Zeien | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexander George | USA
Honorable Mention
Chuck Hebert | USA
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Cathy Webb | USA
Nominee
Sophie Karp | USA
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Blaine Reid | USA
Nominee
John Raso | Canada
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Janis Ehlers | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Nominee
Madeleine Corbeil | USA
Nominee
Larry Bean | USA
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Jacqui Turner | USA
Nominee
Margaret Sears Lindley | USA
Nominee
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Nominee
Leslie Goldman | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | USA
Nominee
Anne Connor | USA
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Suzanne Anton | USA
Nominee
Cathy Webb | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Smadar Sasson | USA
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Wilfred A Sessoms Sr. | USA
Nominee
Kathi Mangel | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Richard Petronio | USA
Nominee
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
Nominee
Nelson Rudiak | USA
Nominee
Beth Buelow | USA
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Steve Majsak | USA
Nominee
Jennifer James | USA
Nominee
Anne Schlueter | USA
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Sheryl Falkos | USA
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Lynne Mass | USA
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Pamela Hymer | USA
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Sophie Karp | USA
Nominee
Edwin Robinson | USA
Nominee
Georg Kowallek | Germany
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Rainer Quesada | USA
Nominee
Steve Majsak | USA
Nominee
Bob Shor | USA
Nominee
Sophie Karp | USA
Nominee
Jane Strisik | USA
Nominee
Taro Chujo | USA
Nominee
Steve Gelineau | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Ibarguen-Secchia | USA
Nominee
Arthur Jacoby | USA
Nominee
Anne Schlueter | USA
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Felice Willat | USA
Nominee
Edwin Robinson | USA
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Taro Chujo | USA
Nominee
Carol Schiraldi | USA
Nominee
Stephen Mimms | USA
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
Blaine Reid | USA
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Curtis Fedder | USA
Nominee
Diane Waldron | USA
Nominee
Janis Ehlers | USA
Nominee
Anne Schlueter | USA
Nominee
Kazik Salwa | USA
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Jacqui Turner | USA
Nominee
Chuck Savadelis | USA
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Turner | USA
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Stuart Lieberman | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Emo Gene | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Norbert Boeckmann | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Honorable Mention
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Honorable Mention
Steve Majsak | USA
Honorable Mention
Gino Ricardo | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Beth Buelow | USA
Honorable Mention
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Honorable Mention
Lynne Mass | USA
Honorable Mention
Katherine Young | UK
Honorable Mention
Fabio Batocchi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Demetrio Jereissati | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Emo Gene | Canada
Honorable Mention
Michel Groleau | Canada
Honorable Mention
Damaso Avila | Spain
Honorable Mention
Janis Ehlers | USA
Honorable Mention
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Leslie Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Lynne Mass | USA
Honorable Mention
David O'Rourke | Canada
Honorable Mention
Damaso Avila | Spain
Honorable Mention
Marlene Mendez | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Jurek | Germany
Honorable Mention
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Honorable Mention
Wayne Palmer | USA
Honorable Mention
Kathi Mangel | USA
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Frank Proost | Luxembourg
Nominee
Carol Schiraldi | USA
Nominee
Nicole Urbscheit | Germany
Nominee
Kathi Mangel | USA
Nominee
Dave Johns | USA
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Jon Meyer | USA
Nominee
Josh Sacks | USA
Nominee
Michael Jurek | Germany
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Michael Koester | Germany
Nominee
Jean-Paul Soujol Benedetti | France
Nominee
Kazik Salwa | USA
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Klaus Blumhofer | Germany
Nominee
Doug Testa | USA
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Rachel Nixon | Canada
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Richard Petronio | USA
Nominee
Steve Majsak | USA
Nominee
Diane Klein | USA
Nominee
Donald Wilson | USA
Nominee
Suzanne Schwartzman | USA
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Nominee
Rajan Dosaj | USA
Nominee
Robert Bolton | UK
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Madeleine Corbeil | USA
Nominee
Jane Strisik | USA
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Ashley Kelam | Australia
Nominee
John Doyle | USA
Nominee
Carol Smokler | USA
Nominee
Margaret Sears Lindley | USA
Nominee
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Nominee
Nicole Vittoria de Jager | South Africa
Nominee
Lucy Lasky | USA
Nominee
Hary Fuller | USA
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Emo Gene | Canada
Nominee
Steve Gelineau | USA
Nominee
Yoerie Custers | Netherlands
Nominee
Olivier Galian | France
Nominee
Crispin Anderlini | New Zealand
Nominee
Lynne Mass | USA
Nominee
Mik Rossi | USA
Nominee
Klaus Spindler | Germany
Nominee
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Nominee
Anthony Ranieri | Canada
Nominee
Michel Groleau | Canada
Nominee
Frank Loddenkemper | Germany
Nominee
Anne Schlueter | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Ruth Hellema | Australia
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Nominee
Steffen Ebert | Germany
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Remi Joseph d'Argent | Australia
Nominee
Diane Epstein | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Hartmut Rieg | Germany
Nominee
David DesRochers | USA
Nominee
John Kochanowski | USA
Nominee
Stephen Castle | Australia
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Gino Ricardo | Netherlands
Nominee
Susan Langer | USA
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
Mabel Cedron | Spain
Nominee
Carolyn Shoop | USA
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Nominee
Curtis Fedder | USA
Nominee
Ronald Dunlap | USA
Nominee
Anne Schlueter | USA
Nominee
Richard Petronio | USA
Nominee
Shoichi Toki | Japan
Nominee
Frances Swirsky | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Nominee
Mauricio Arango | USA
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Nominee
Gavin Libotte | Australia
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Nicole Vittoria de Jager | South Africa
Nominee
John H Hughey | USA
Nominee
karen M Smith | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Raymond Williams | Canada
Nominee
Marius Surleac | Romania
Nominee
Eddy Verloes | Belgium
Nominee
Frank Proost | Luxembourg
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Louis-Philippe Provost | Canada
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Jane Craig Walker | UK
Nominee
Stefan Buder | Germany
Nominee
Natalia Slovinska | Netherlands
Nominee
Alessandro Scremin | Italy
Nominee
Steve Majsak | USA
Nominee
Ashli Shapiro | USA
Nominee
Robert G. Waite | UK
Nominee
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Jacqueline Spearly | USA
Nominee
Larry Bean | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Christian La Carbona | France
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Jacqui Turner | USA
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Felice Willat | USA
Nominee
Arthur Jacoby | USA
Nominee
Michael Singer | USA
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Bo-Yuan Chuang | Taiwan
Nominee
Henry Eicken | Germany
Nominee
Rob Haff | USA
Nominee
Andre Roeleven | Netherlands
Nominee
xavier Blondeau | France
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Michael Singer | USA
Nominee
Gabriela Landa | USA
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
David O'Rourke | Canada
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Diane Epstein | USA
Nominee
Rommel Lugada | Philippines
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Flo Fritz | Germany
Nominee
Jane Kreinberg | USA
Nominee
Michael Mannix | USA
Nominee
Robert Lie | Indonesia
Nominee
Marc Ward | USA
Nominee
Nadja Naujoks | Germany
Nominee
Kim Lien Dang | USA
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Catherine Ellen | USA
Nominee
Demetrio Jereissati | Brazil
Nominee
Pamela Hymer | USA
Nominee
Antonio Zarli | Italy
Nominee
Shoichi Toki | Japan
Nominee
Romy Klein | USA
Nominee
Tetuso Kaneko | Japan
Nominee
Susan Langer | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Pinu Rahman | Bangladesh
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Deba Prasad Roy | India
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Louise Pedno | USA
Honorable Mention
Jefferine Jean-Jacques | USA
Honorable Mention
Daniel Arranz Molinero | Spain
Honorable Mention
Crispin Anderlini | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
karen M Smith | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Francesca Codispoti | UK
Honorable Mention
Flo Fritz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Grace Ho | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Christian Boehm | Germany
Honorable Mention
SVETLIN YOSIFOV | Bulgaria
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Roberto Maciel | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Philip Tomlinson | UK
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Lello Fargione | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Lynne Mass | USA
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Arvid Fimreite | Norway
Nominee
Roberto Maciel | Brazil
Nominee
Christian Boehm | Germany
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Dr.Samarendranath Mandal | India
Nominee
Claudia Zeien | USA
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Romy Klein | USA
Nominee
Yuan Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Chalkiadakis Michail | Greece
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Rene Bernal | Philippines
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Rachel Nixon | Canada
Nominee
Stephen Cooper | USA
Nominee
David O'Rourke | Canada
Nominee
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Martta Kelly | USA
Nominee
Paula Brasil | Portugal
Nominee
Michael Mannix | USA
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Erik Olson | USA
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Julio Lucas | USA
Nominee
Prohaska Mark Daniel | Austria
Nominee
Jefferine Jean-Jacques | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Emmanuelle Becker | France
Nominee
Lucy Lasky | USA
Nominee
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Gary Matson | USA
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | USA
Nominee
Kirsty Collister | Australia
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Donald Wilson | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Leslie Goldman | USA
Nominee
Helen Storm | Canada
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Carlos Abraham | Mexico
Nominee
Magali Chesnel | France
Nominee
Sophie Karp | USA
Nominee
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Leslie Goldman | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Angie Conti | Malta
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Klaus Tesching | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
YiYang Tan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jessica Margo | USA
Honorable Mention
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Honorable Mention
Berit Hampel | Australia
Honorable Mention
Prince Williams | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Eigen | USA
Honorable Mention
Neil Hunter | USA
Honorable Mention
Prince Williams | USA
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Leslie Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Dave Cohen | USA
Honorable Mention
Joanna Madloch | USA
Nominee
Prince Williams | USA
Nominee
Mariano Belmar | Spain
Nominee
Stefan Neagu | Romania
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Alexander George | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Esakiraja Vr | India
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Stuart Lieberman | USA
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Christine Akar | USA
Nominee
Crispin Anderlini | New Zealand
Nominee
Robert Truran | USA
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Jane Strisik | USA
Nominee
Smadar Sasson | USA
Nominee
Aman Makkar | India
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
James Patrick Conway | Brazil
Nominee
Ja-Shang Tang | Taiwan
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Yuan Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Prince Williams | USA
Nominee
Antonio Gonzalez | USA
Nominee
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Esperanza Gomez | USA
Nominee
Pei-Yi Cheng | Taiwan
Nominee
Leslie Goldman | USA
Nominee
Claudia Zeien | USA

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Renate Wasinger | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Stephane Garnavault | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Rolf Hillert | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Honorable Mention
Paul Licman | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Russ | USA
Honorable Mention
Henk Langerak | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Berit Hampel | Australia
Honorable Mention
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Susan Langer | USA
Honorable Mention
Prohaska Mark Daniel | Austria
Honorable Mention
Elisa Miller | UK
Honorable Mention
James Patrick Conway | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Honorable Mention
Nadja Perez | USA
Honorable Mention
Denis Sivack | USA
Honorable Mention
Erik Olson | USA
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Rajan Dosaj | USA
Honorable Mention
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ann George | USA
Honorable Mention
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Honorable Mention
Craig Schwanfelder | USA
Honorable Mention
Carmen Ramon Cami | Spain
Honorable Mention
Fabrizio Bocchino | Italy
Nominee
Rajan Dosaj | USA
Nominee
Stephane Garnavault | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Krenek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Dvornik Gabor | Hungary
Nominee
Rene Roalf | Denmark
Nominee
Slawomir Skrzynski | Poland
Nominee
Jane Strisik | USA
Nominee
Stephen Mimms | USA
Nominee
Hartmut Rieg | Germany
Nominee
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Nominee
Ayako Yamada | Japan
Nominee
Gary Matson | USA
Nominee
Curtis Fedder | USA
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Kaushik Dolui | India
Nominee
Flo Fritz | Germany
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Ken Dreyfack | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Robin Zygelman | USA
Nominee
Olivier Galian | France
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Jesse Mechling | USA
Nominee
Elisa Miller | UK
Nominee
Sara Szpektor | USA
Nominee
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Eric von Schulthess | Switzerland
Nominee
Leslie Goldman | USA
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Cornelia Schaerli | Switzerland
Nominee
Ann George | USA
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Igor Kostin | Norway
Nominee
Jovelino Matos Almeida | Portugal
Nominee
Alejandra Moral | USA
Nominee
Stefanie van Dijk | Belgium
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Demetrio Jereissati | Brazil
Nominee
Nathalie At | France
Nominee
Erik Olson | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Louise Pedno | USA
Nominee
Henry Eicken | Germany
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Arthur Jacoby | USA
Nominee
Kaushik Dolui | India
Nominee
Mildred Lai | Hong Kong
Nominee
Rachele Gabrielli | Italy
Nominee
Edward Mann | USA
Nominee
Marianna Armata | Canada
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Yuan Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Vicki Gardner | UK
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Ken Weissblum | USA
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Nominee
Sandrina Tripolt | Switzerland
Nominee
James Cooper | USA
Nominee
Alejandra Moral | USA
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
Colin Scott | USA
Nominee
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Nominee
Joyce Reinertson | USA
Nominee
David G Jones | UK
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Andreas Torsten Schuler | Germany
Nominee
Robert G. Waite | UK
Nominee
Lisa Donneson | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Robert Bolton | UK
Nominee
Marie Altenburg | USA
Nominee
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Nominee
Ann Prochilo | Malta
Nominee
PoYi Li | Taiwan
Nominee
Kudakwashe Muronda | USA
Nominee
Stefan Buder | Germany
Nominee
Dubi Roman | Israel
Nominee
Kaushik Dolui | India
Nominee
Peter K.C. Ho | Canada
Nominee
Paul David Shea | USA
Nominee
Ken Dreyfack | USA
Nominee
Chuck Hebert | USA
Nominee
Julius Ku | USA
Nominee
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Nominee
Thomas Kane | Australia
Nominee
Donald Wilson | USA
Nominee
Dale Duncan-Johnson | USA
Nominee
TR Smith | USA
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Jim Markle | USA
Nominee
Vicki Gardner | UK
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Arianna Papa | Italy
Nominee
Nadja Perez | USA
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Neil Hunter | USA
Nominee
Gerd Kufner | Germany
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Pier Luigi Altieri | Italy
Nominee
Joyce Reinertson | USA
Nominee
Nicole Vittoria de Jager | South Africa
Nominee
Hector Bird | USA
Nominee
Betina La Plante | USA
Nominee
Susan Langer | USA
Nominee
Alexander George | USA
Nominee
Denis Sivack | USA
Nominee
Holger Goehler | Germany
Nominee
Damaso Avila | Spain
Nominee
Graf Markus | Switzerland
Nominee
Jackie Rosenthal | USA
Nominee
John Raso | Canada
Nominee
Eric Wiles | USA
Nominee
Graham Macfarlane | UK
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Rolf Hoesli | Switzerland
Nominee
Muriel Bonnet | France
Nominee
Kim Lien Dang | USA
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Kelvin Schafli | UK
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Michie Wong | USA
Nominee
Donald Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Chris Byrnes | Australia
Nominee
Harvey Silber | USA
Nominee
Joyce Reinertson | USA
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Linda Cutche | New Zealand
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada
Nominee
Debbie Scott-Queenin | USA
Nominee
Rajan Dosaj | USA
Nominee
Peter Krenek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Dora Duan | USA
Nominee
Ashleigh Miller | USA
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Louise Richards | Australia
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Tailai OBrien | Australia
Nominee
Margaret Sears Lindley | USA
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Kurt Steinle | Belgium
Nominee
Sarah Maslankiewicz | Australia
Nominee
James Patrick Conway | Brazil
Nominee
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Enrica Ridolfi | Italy
Nominee
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Nominee
Cathy Webb | USA
Nominee
Esa Suurio | Finland
Nominee
Petri Damsten | Finland
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Nominee
Mauricio Arango | USA
Nominee
Budd Parker | USA
Nominee
Ann George | USA
Nominee
Dora Duan | USA
Nominee
Dayle Ann Clavin | Austria

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Leka Huie | Hong Kong
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Christine Akar | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Marcin Jucha | Poland
Honorable Mention
Alessandra Barracchia | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jeffery Couch | USA
Honorable Mention
Bozena Garbinska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Hary Fuller | USA
Honorable Mention
Bozena Garbinska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Bozena Garbinska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Jeffery Couch | USA
Honorable Mention
Sharon Harkness | USA
Honorable Mention
Bozena Garbinska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Alessandra Barracchia | Italy
Honorable Mention
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Honorable Mention
Flo Fritz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bozena Garbinska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Jeffery Couch | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Gelineau | USA
Nominee
Marianna Armata | Canada
Nominee
Bozena Garbinska | Poland
Nominee
Prakruti M | India
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Jeffery Couch | USA
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Jeffery Couch | USA
Nominee
Carol Smokler | USA
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Bozena Garbinska | Poland
Nominee
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
Nominee
Jeffery Couch | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Martin Moravek | Czech Republic
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jurgen Dopatka | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Martin Moravek | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Honorable Mention
Diane Kravetz | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Honorable Mention
James Peterson | USA
Honorable Mention
Remmelt van Veelen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Klaus Blumhofer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Rainer Quesada | USA
Honorable Mention
Klaus Blumhofer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Honorable Mention
Nancy Zavisch | USA
Honorable Mention
Christine Goerner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Marc Ward | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Marxer | Liechtenstein
Honorable Mention
Martin Bigmore | Australia
Honorable Mention
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Honorable Mention
Sara Blumberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Gary Lopez | USA
Honorable Mention
Keith Manning | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Dignam | USA
Honorable Mention
Beth Youmans | USA
Honorable Mention
phillip vandervoort | Belgium
Nominee
Diane Kravetz | USA
Nominee
Ashley Kelam | Australia
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Mark Appleton | Australia
Nominee
Nigel Moyes | Australia
Nominee
Jane Strisik | USA
Nominee
Colin Scott | USA
Nominee
Arijit Goswami | India
Nominee
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Nominee
Eric Wiles | USA
Nominee
Patricia Bauchman | USA
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Nominee
Michel Groleau | Canada
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Ivan Vucetic | Croatia
Nominee
Stephen Buhagiar | Malta
Nominee
Debbie Kestenberg | USA
Nominee
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
Nominee
Gary Lopez | USA
Nominee
Cecilie Bergan Stuedal | Norway
Nominee
Deryk Baumgaertner | Germany
Nominee
Neil Hunter | USA
Nominee
Marc Ward | USA
Nominee
Diane Epstein | USA
Nominee
Kye Bonofiglio | Australia
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Tailai OBrien | Australia
Nominee
Harvey Silber | USA
Nominee
Kent Wisner | USA
Nominee
Sally Paterson | Australia
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
David G Jones | UK
Nominee
Inigo Calles | Spain
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Markus van Hauten | Germany
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Juergen Buechel | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Martin Bigmore | Australia
Nominee
Jesse Mechling | USA
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Nominee
Eric von Schulthess | Switzerland
Nominee
Paul Hetzel | USA
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Jean-Paul Soujol Benedetti | France
Nominee
Chuck Hebert | USA
Nominee
Rolf Hoesli | Switzerland
Nominee
Devin Campbell | USA
Nominee
Carol Smokler | USA
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Lucy Lasky | USA
Nominee
Michelle Lake | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Starr | USA
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Mary Ducca | USA
Nominee
Neil Hunter | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Schatz | Canada
Nominee
Gregory Hom | USA
Nominee
Louise Richards | Australia
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Brigitte Bourger | French Polynesia
Nominee
Keith Manning | USA
Nominee
Mats Reslow | Sweden
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Sophie Karp | USA
Nominee
Elisabeth Murray | Portugal
Nominee
Louise Richards | Australia
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Sue Trower | UK
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Jane Kreinberg | USA
Nominee
Jackie Rosenthal | USA
Nominee
Tim Owen | USA
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
James Patrick Conway | Brazil
Nominee
Nelson Rudiak | USA
Nominee
Rolf Hoesli | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Cindy Starr | USA
Nominee
Tommy Ervin | USA
Nominee
Graeme Gordon | Australia
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Rainer Quesada | USA
Nominee
Andreas Torsten Schuler | Germany
Nominee
Reno DiTullio | USA
Nominee
Robert Bolton | UK
Nominee
Keith Monsoor | USA
Nominee
Neil Williams | USA
Nominee
Brendan Berryman | Australia
Nominee
Renate Wasinger | Germany
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Madeleine Corbeil | USA
Nominee
Sven Thamm | Germany
Nominee
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
James Alan McClean | USA
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Nominee
Nick Green | UK
Nominee
Mary Ducca | USA
Nominee
Jane Kreinberg | USA
Nominee
Beth Youmans | USA
Nominee
Kathi Mangel | USA
Nominee
Julio Lucas | USA
Nominee
Adam Neuba | Germany
Nominee
Stephen Mimms | USA
Nominee
David Mediavilla | Spain
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Nominee
Steve Majsak | USA
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Steffen Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Greg Finnegan | Canada
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Peter Marxer | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Esakiraja Vr | India
Nominee
Diane Gelvin | USA
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Dominique Dubied | Switzerland
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Martin Moravek | Czech Republic
Nominee
Charita Carter | USA
Nominee
John Doyle | USA
Nominee
Sue Trower | UK
Nominee
Patricia Schnepf | USA
Nominee
Michael Brodie | USA
Nominee
Luca Nebuloni | Italy
Nominee
Roger Parvin | USA
Nominee
Ricky Knowles | Australia
Nominee
Ashli Shapiro | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Nominee
Michael Hills | USA
Nominee
Martin Bigmore | Australia
Nominee
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Nominee
Chuck LaChance | USA
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
David Mediavilla | Spain
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Nominee
Jane Strisik | USA
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Ivan Vucetic | Croatia
Nominee
Anne Schlueter | USA
Nominee
Adriana Kastelan | Croatia
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Julio Lucas | USA
Nominee
Richard Petronio | USA
Nominee
Simone Arrigoni | Italy
Nominee
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Nominee
Janet MacCausland | USA
Nominee
Stefanie van Dijk | Belgium
Nominee
Scott Bolendz | USA
Nominee
Edwin Robinson | USA
Nominee
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Gregory Murray | Canada

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Tharaka Bibule Witharana | Sri Lanka
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Terry Self | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Bertrand Helbling | France
Honorable Mention
Paul Veron | UK
Honorable Mention
Graf Markus | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Konstantin Weiss | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Andreas Theologitis | Greece
Honorable Mention
Konstantin Weiss | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Izabella Sapula | Poland
Honorable Mention
Linda Hollinger | USA
Honorable Mention
Juerg Vontobel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Izabella Sapula | Poland
Honorable Mention
Terry Self | Canada
Honorable Mention
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Scott Pierson | USA
Nominee
Steffen Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Raphael Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Catherine Ellen | USA
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Nominee
Judith Geiser | Switzerland
Nominee
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Paul Licman | Czech Republic
Nominee
Sasha Sobol | USA
Nominee
Andreas Theologitis | Greece
Nominee
Bertrand Helbling | France
Nominee
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Nominee
Linda Hollinger | USA
Nominee
Rodislav Driben | Germany
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Markus Annen | Switzerland
Nominee
Malcolm Lobban | Canada
Nominee
Sasa Prizmic | Croatia
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Markus Annen | Switzerland
Nominee
Niklaus Fringeli | Switzerland
Nominee
Cornelia Schaerli | Switzerland
Nominee
Julius Ku | USA
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Izabella Sapula | Poland
Nominee
Linda Hollinger | USA
Nominee
Alex Tsarfin | Israel

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Romy Klein | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jason Hioe | Indonesia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Louise Pedno | USA
Honorable Mention
Wong Choon Keat | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Chua | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Angie Conti | Malta
Honorable Mention
Joanna Madloch | USA
Honorable Mention
Debbie Kestenberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Margo Ryan | UK
Honorable Mention
Flo Fritz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Dave Cohen | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Rausch | USA
Honorable Mention
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Sally Stevens | USA
Honorable Mention
Nestor Novo | USA
Honorable Mention
Josef Buergi | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Pelin Guven | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Janis Ehlers | USA
Honorable Mention
Lello Fargione | Italy
Honorable Mention
Felice Willat | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Tarun Chhabra | India
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Eddy Verloes | Belgium
Nominee
Alexander George | USA
Nominee
Francesca Codispoti | UK
Nominee
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Nominee
Sanjoy Sengupta | India
Nominee
Hary Fuller | USA
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Michael Mannix | USA
Nominee
Ronaldo Andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Demetrio Jereissati | Brazil
Nominee
Stuart Lieberman | USA
Nominee
Crispin Anderlini | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Barun Chatterjee | India
Nominee
Flo Fritz | Germany
Nominee
Romy Klein | USA
Nominee
Budd Parker | USA
Nominee
Gino Ricardo | Netherlands
Nominee
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan | Qatar
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Barbara Maker | USA
Nominee
Barbara Orienti | Italy
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Abhishek Nandy | India
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Nominee
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Nominee
Mary Whitesides | USA
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Nominee
Edie Swift | USA
Nominee
Sara Szpektor | USA
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Nominee
Robert Truran | USA
Nominee
Deborah Kruks | Canada
Nominee
Derek Chiang | Singapore
Nominee
Antonio Cunico | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Robin Zygelman | USA
Nominee
Angie Conti | Malta
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Harvey Silber | USA
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | Philippines
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Margo MacArthur | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Alexander George | USA
Nominee
Michel Groleau | Canada
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Christoph Roethenmund | Switzerland
Nominee
Sonal Shah | USA
Nominee
Beth Buelow | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Carol Smokler | USA
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Felice Willat | USA
Nominee
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Sheryl Falkos | USA
Nominee
Bo-Yuan Chuang | Taiwan
Nominee
Angelo Brancaccio | Italy
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Michie Wong | USA
Nominee
Suz Lipman | USA
Nominee
Melissa Lackey | USA
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Anne Connor | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Dr.Samarendranath Mandal | India
Nominee
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Nominee
Debbie Scott-Queenin | USA
Nominee
Rajan Dosaj | USA
Nominee
Paul Kessel | USA
Nominee
Stuart Lieberman | USA
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
Robert Lie | Indonesia
Nominee
Jason Hioe | Indonesia
Nominee
Juliana Muronda | USA
Nominee
John Kochanowski | USA
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Tailai OBrien | Australia
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Eddy Verloes | Belgium
Nominee
Kurt Steinle | Belgium
Nominee
Janis Ehlers | USA
Nominee
Charles Crain | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Rafael Perdomo | USA
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Nominee
Chuck LaChance | USA
Nominee
Gerd Kufner | Germany
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Ronald Dunlap | USA
Nominee
Radek von Hirschberg | Poland
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Claudia Zeien | USA
Nominee
Lello Fargione | Italy
Nominee
Slawomir Skrzynski | Poland
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
Eddy Verloes | Belgium
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Chengbin Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Colleen Sanchez | USA
Nominee
Chalkiadakis Michail | Greece
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Nominee
Beom Geun Kwak | Korea (South)
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Andrea Biscosi | Italy
Nominee
Arthur Jacoby | USA
Nominee
Chuck LaChance | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Vladimir Karamazov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Brian Hunt | Canada
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Yuan Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Nicole Vittoria de Jager | South Africa

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Conor Ryan | Ireland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lorenzo Di Candia | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Angie Conti | Malta
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Arthur Jacoby | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jack Weingarten | USA
Honorable Mention
Ruth Ball | Canada
Honorable Mention
Michel Groleau | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Melinda Goodall | USA
Honorable Mention
Carol Smokler | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | USA
Honorable Mention
Dan Tran | USA
Honorable Mention
Nilanjan Ray | India
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ruth Ball | Canada
Honorable Mention
Kenneth Lai | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Michel Groleau | Canada
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Michael Mannix | USA
Nominee
Valentin Denyset | France
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Sonal Shah | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Robin Zygelman | USA
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Hector Bird | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Carol Smokler | USA
Nominee
Stuart Lieberman | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Sonal Shah | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Jonathan Chua | Singapore
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Elisabeth Murray | Portugal
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Winfried Alberti | Germany
Nominee
Robin Zygelman | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Cecilie Bergan Stuedal | Norway

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Robin Zygelman | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Karlygash Aitkazyyeva | Kazakhstan
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Pat Rose | USA
Honorable Mention
Karlygash Aitkazyyeva | Kazakhstan
Honorable Mention
Mu Mapondera | USA
Honorable Mention
Valentin Denyset | France
Honorable Mention
Romy Klein | USA
Honorable Mention
Julius Ku | USA
Honorable Mention
J. K. Lavin | USA
Honorable Mention
Bruce Orr | USA
Honorable Mention
Stephen Jess | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Greg Finnegan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Marion Rodgers | Australia
Honorable Mention
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Holger Goehler | Germany
Nominee
Dan Tran | USA
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Petri Damsten | Finland
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Vladimir Karamazov | Bulgaria
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Robin Zygelman | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Mark Anthony Agtay | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Yuan Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Anna Kaminska | Poland
Nominee
Miriam Ramalho | Brazil
Nominee
Paul Dodd | Australia
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Paul David Shea | USA
Nominee
Kurt Steinle | Belgium
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Julius Ku | USA
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Neil Hunter | USA
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
Stefanie van Dijk | Belgium
Nominee
Andres Canepa | Chile
Nominee
Dr.Samarendranath Mandal | India
Nominee
Romy Klein | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Annemarie Spilker | Netherlands
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Chun Wang | USA
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Pat Rose | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Dr.Samarendranath Mandal | India
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Romy Klein | USA
Nominee
Cuneyt Gumushaneli | Turkey
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Rafael Perdomo | USA
Nominee
Louise Pedno | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Sonal Shah | USA
Nominee
Dr.Samarendranath Mandal | India

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Bill Klipp | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gary Levy | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Honorable Mention
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jeff Olson | USA
Honorable Mention
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Bruce Orr | USA
Honorable Mention
Trevor Kerry | UK
Honorable Mention
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Sara Szpektor | USA
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | USA
Honorable Mention
Robin Zygelman | USA
Honorable Mention
Dale Duncan-Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Henk Langerak | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Honorable Mention
Flo Fritz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gino Ricardo | Netherlands
Nominee
Graham Macfarlane | UK
Nominee
Paul Dodd | Australia
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Guy Llewellyn | USA
Nominee
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Pamela Hymer | USA
Nominee
Winfried Alberti | Germany
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Franck Rouzes | France
Nominee
Jonas Joerg | Germany
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Nancy Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Olav-Inge Alfheim | Norway
Nominee
Susan Langer | USA
Nominee
Jennifer James | USA
Nominee
Patricia Turo | USA
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Romy Klein | USA
Nominee
Julio Lucas | USA
Nominee
Tim Owen | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Anna Pilat | Poland
Nominee
Gino Ricardo | Netherlands
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Chester Ng | USA
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Craig Christianson | USA
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Nominee
Martin Hoffmann | Germany
Nominee
Brendan Berryman | Australia
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Mik Rossi | USA
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Hsien-Chih Chuang | Taiwan
Nominee
Doug Testa | USA
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Bob St-Cyr | Canada
Nominee
Tom Marantette | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Nominee
Dave Cohen | USA
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Melissa Lackey | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Winfried Alberti | Germany
Nominee
Prohaska Mark Daniel | Austria
Nominee
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Nominee
Gino Ricardo | Netherlands
Nominee
Sara Blumberg | USA
Nominee
Sergio Ferreira Ruiz | Spain
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Edwin Robinson | USA
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Nicole Vittoria de Jager | South Africa
Nominee
Margo MacArthur | USA
Nominee
Enrica Ridolfi | Italy
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
William Shoop | USA
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Flo Fritz | Germany
Nominee
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Nominee
Michael Mannix | USA
Nominee
Petra Theilemann | Germany
Nominee
Steve Gelineau | USA
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Michel Groleau | Canada
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Andre Mondou | Canada
Nominee
Susan Langer | USA
Nominee
Zita Quentin | USA
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Andreas Torsten Schuler | Germany
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | USA
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Nominee
Patricia Bauchman | USA
Nominee
Lynne Mass | USA
Nominee
Anirudh Koppula | Australia
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Stephen Buhagiar | Malta
Nominee
Michiko Otomo | Canada
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Nominee
Suzanne Anton | USA
Nominee
Sheryl Falkos | USA

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Steve Evans | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Christine Borg | Malta
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Matthew DeZee | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Trower | UK
Honorable Mention
Bob Shor | USA
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Russ | USA
Honorable Mention
Eric von Schulthess | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Malu Baiatu | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tinu Mueller | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Anne Dignam | USA
Honorable Mention
Raymond Williams | Canada
Honorable Mention
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Jamie Johnston | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Marxer | Liechtenstein
Honorable Mention
Ruth Ball | Canada
Honorable Mention
Radek von Hirschberg | Poland
Honorable Mention
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
David O'Rourke | Canada
Honorable Mention
Walter Siefker | USA
Honorable Mention
Robin Zygelman | USA
Honorable Mention
Carol Smokler | USA
Honorable Mention
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Julio Lucas | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Antonio Cunico | Italy
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Crispin Anderlini | New Zealand
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Julie Blair | USA
Nominee
Brendan Berryman | Australia
Nominee
Raymond Williams | Canada
Nominee
Peter Mcfarlane | Australia
Nominee
Nestor Novo | USA
Nominee
Flo Fritz | Germany
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Petra Theilemann | Germany
Nominee
Chuck LaChance | USA
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada
Nominee
Sue Trower | UK
Nominee
Peter Mcfarlane | Australia
Nominee
Matthew DeZee | USA
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Nominee
Sascha Dietze | Germany
Nominee
Tinu Mueller | Switzerland
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Stephen Castle | Australia
Nominee
Frank Proost | Luxembourg
Nominee
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Michel Groleau | Canada
Nominee
Julio Lucas | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Oren Hasson | Israel
Nominee
David O'Rourke | Canada
Nominee
Wilfred A Sessoms Sr. | USA
Nominee
Peter Marxer | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Elena Santucci | Italy

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Elaine Klein | Israel
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Smadar Sasson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jessica Margo | USA
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Dave Cohen | USA
Honorable Mention
Enrica Ridolfi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Honorable Mention
Carol Smokler | USA
Honorable Mention
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Honorable Mention
Dave Cohen | USA
Honorable Mention
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Honorable Mention
Rachel Nixon | Canada
Honorable Mention
Christine Truhe | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrew Ilachinski | USA
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Anne Dignam | USA
Honorable Mention
Adam Neuba | Germany
Honorable Mention
Uri Mahlev | Israel
Honorable Mention
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Romy Klein | USA
Nominee
Sally Paterson | Australia
Nominee
Christine Truhe | USA
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
Renate Wasinger | Germany
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Nancy Chadwick | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Jim Markle | USA
Nominee
Budd Parker | USA
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Lee Levine | USA
Nominee
Konstantin Weiss | Switzerland
Nominee
Lisa Donneson | USA
Nominee
Adam Neuba | Germany
Nominee
Diane Kravetz | USA
Nominee
Christine Akar | USA
Nominee
Renate Wasinger | Germany
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Mildred Salas | USA
Nominee
Regina Wolf | Germany
Nominee
Dave Johns | USA
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Judith Balari | Italy
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Beth Youmans | USA
Nominee
Jane Kreinberg | USA
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Nominee
Sharon Harkness | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Steffen Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Flo Fritz | Germany
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Nadja Perez | USA
Nominee
Debbie Kestenberg | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Dewi Puspasari | Indonesia
Nominee
Bob Shor | USA
Nominee
Smadar Sasson | USA
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Jane Strisik | USA
Nominee
Raymond Williams | Canada
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Nominee
Ron Smith | Australia
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Gary Levy | USA
Nominee
Terrance R Pack | Canada
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Jane Craig Walker | UK
Nominee
Wilfred A Sessoms Sr. | USA
Nominee
Margaret Sears Lindley | USA
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Antonio Bernardino Coelho | Portugal
Nominee
Janis Ehlers | USA
Nominee
Holger Goehler | Germany
Nominee
Kathi Mangel | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Nominee
Steve Majsak | USA
Nominee
Henk Langerak | Netherlands
Nominee
Pei-Yi Cheng | Taiwan
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Michael J Locke | UK
Nominee
Harvey Silber | USA
Nominee
Esakiraja Vr | India
Nominee
Stuart Lieberman | USA
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Nominee
Jane Kreinberg | USA
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Lisa Donneson | USA
Nominee
Regina Cserna | Austria
Nominee
Anne Eigen | USA
Nominee
Sylvia Gardner | USA
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Nominee
Diane Waldron | USA
Nominee
Takashi Sugimoto | Japan
Nominee
Carol Flanagan Corsi | USA
Nominee
Lynne Mass | USA
Nominee
Michelle Lake | Australia
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Bruce Orr | USA
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Sharon Townsend | USA
Nominee
yeom dongsam | Korea (South)
Nominee
Kathryn Johnson | USA
Nominee
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Nominee
Vicki Gardner | UK
Nominee
Carol Smokler | USA
Nominee
Anne Schlueter | USA
Nominee
Laura Fay Botfeld | USA
Nominee
Neil Hunter | USA
Nominee
Budd Parker | USA
Nominee
Tailai OBrien | Australia
Nominee
Patricia Schnepf | USA
Nominee
Stuart Lieberman | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Elaine Klein | Israel
Nominee
Paul Dodd | Australia
Nominee
Raymond Williams | Canada
Nominee
Esperanza Gomez | USA
Nominee
Ayako Yamada | Japan
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Denis Sivack | USA
Nominee
Gary Matson | USA
Nominee
Jackie Rosenthal | USA
Nominee
Mieke Douglas | UK
Nominee
Madeleine Corbeil | USA
Nominee
Sergio Villaschi | USA
Nominee
yeom dongsam | Korea (South)
Nominee
Greg Finnegan | Canada
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Kenneth Lai | Hong Kong
Nominee
Inna Malostovker | USA
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Marion Rodgers | Australia
Nominee
Esakiraja Vr | India
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Rachel Nixon | Canada

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Andy Pollard | Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gregory Hom | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Flo Fritz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Brittany Comunale | USA
Honorable Mention
Annemarie Berlin | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jamie Johnston | USA
Honorable Mention
Jamie Johnston | USA
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Tailai OBrien | Australia
Honorable Mention
Angie Conti | Malta
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Budd Parker | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Dignam | USA
Honorable Mention
Zita Quentin | USA
Honorable Mention
Elisabeth Murray | Portugal
Honorable Mention
Neil Hunter | USA
Honorable Mention
Patricia Bauchman | USA
Honorable Mention
Sheryl Falkos | USA
Honorable Mention
Felice Willat | USA
Nominee
Crispin Anderlini | New Zealand
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Donald Wilson | USA
Nominee
Paula Taylor | USA
Nominee
Michael Brodie | USA
Nominee
Robin Fisher | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Zerbe | USA
Nominee
Kamil Jureczko | Australia
Nominee
Paul Blieden | USA
Nominee
Victor Nunez | Spain
Nominee
Kurt Westbrook | USA
Nominee
David Mediavilla | Spain
Nominee
Paola Francesca Barone | Italy
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Edward Mann | USA
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Patricia Bauchman | USA
Nominee
Rolf Hoesli | Switzerland
Nominee
Nadja Perez | USA
Nominee
Jose Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Peter Marxer | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Rolf M | Germany
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Sheryl Falkos | USA
Nominee
Neil Hunter | USA
Nominee
Katherine Fisher | USA
Nominee
Steve Majsak | USA
Nominee
Nell Dickerson | USA
Nominee
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Bruce Gelvin | USA
Nominee
Curtis Fedder | USA
Nominee
Ron Smith | Australia
Nominee
Sophie Karp | USA
Nominee
Pamela Hymer | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Lagarenne | USA
Nominee
Michael Pachis | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Paula Taylor | USA
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Kathy Sergio | USA
Nominee
Gail Karlsson | USA
Nominee
David G Jones | UK
Nominee
Donald Wilson | USA
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Carla Maloco | UK
Nominee
Cecilie Bergan Stuedal | Norway
Nominee
Sonal Shah | USA
Nominee
Karin Furter | Switzerland
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Romy Klein | USA
Nominee
Oyvind Pedersen | Norway
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Bruce Gelvin | USA
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Norman Soskel | USA
Nominee
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Nominee
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Colleen Sanchez | USA
Nominee
Bertrand Helbling | France
Nominee
David O'Rourke | Canada
Nominee
Edward Mann | USA
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Greg Finnegan | Canada
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Marina Scarr | USA
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Luciano Leuzzi | Italy
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Diane Gelvin | USA
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Patricia Turo | USA
Nominee
Lynne Wilde | UK
Nominee
Claudia Zeien | USA
Nominee
Patricia Bauchman | USA
Nominee
Marina Scarr | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Michel Groleau | Canada
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Carol Smokler | USA
Nominee
Graham Waiting | USA
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Cindy Poulin | Canada
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Erik Olson | USA
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Sasha Eikel | France
Nominee
Ruth Ball | Canada
Nominee
Edward Mann | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | USA
Nominee
Janet MacCausland | USA
Nominee
Keli Wakeley | USA
Nominee
Partha Roy | Singapore
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Nominee
Nancy Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Sheryl Falkos | USA
Nominee
Michael Pachis | USA
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Eric Feder | USA
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Robin Fisher | USA
Nominee
Tailai OBrien | Australia
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Larry Bean | USA
Nominee
Stephen Mimms | USA
Nominee
Kurt Westbrook | USA
Nominee
Michel Groleau | Canada
Nominee
Gail Karlsson | USA
Nominee
Felice Willat | USA
Nominee
Anne Dignam | USA
Nominee
Jamie Johnston | USA
Nominee
Linda Trummer Napolitano | USA
Nominee
Partha Roy | Singapore
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Zoe Macerollo | USA
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Michel Groleau | Canada
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA