16th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Paul Dileanis | USA
Honorable Mention
Charles Schiller | USA
Honorable Mention
Bahar Kural | USA
Honorable Mention
Zig Koch | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Honorable Mention
David Fonda | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeff Becker | USA
Honorable Mention
Libby Volgyes | USA
Honorable Mention
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Honorable Mention
Karen Jordan | USA
Honorable Mention
Terry Wild | USA
Honorable Mention
Marc Santos | USA
Honorable Mention
Burkhard von Harder | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bahar Kural | USA
Honorable Mention
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Honorable Mention
MM Boguszak | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Barbara Warren | USA
Honorable Mention
Burkhard von Harder | Germany
Honorable Mention
Yancho Sabev | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Glenn Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Honorable Mention
Angela Cameron | Canada
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Brad Rickerby | USA
Nominee
MM Boguszak | Czech Republic
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Lennette Newell | USA
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
David Stewart | Canada
Nominee
Donald Netzer | USA
Nominee
MM Boguszak | Czech Republic
Nominee
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Pygmalion Karatzas | Greece
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Tong Fu | China (PRC)
Nominee
Alexandro Pelaez | UK
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Josh Sacks | USA
Nominee
Eric Renard | USA
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Timothy A. Campbell | Canada
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Aleksandrs Drozdovs | Latvia
Nominee
MM Boguszak | Czech Republic
Nominee
Gioia Maria Aloisi | Italy
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Gigi Williams | Australia
Nominee
Josip Miskovic | Italy
Nominee
Nathan Kraxberger | USA
Nominee
Gioia Maria Aloisi | Italy
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Kaddy Tsang | USA
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Vicky Stromee | USA
Nominee
Erica Tamburo | USA
Nominee
Stan Stansfield | USA
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
MM Boguszak | Czech Republic
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Nicole Frappier | USA
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
E J carr | USA
Nominee
Lee Kanghun | Korea (South)
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Elmer Laahne | Thailand
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
Roland Blum | Liechtenstein
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Ryan Creevey | Australia
Nominee
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Nominee
Jhan Park | Germany
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Nathan Kraxberger | USA
Nominee
Mauro Boiteux | Brazil
Nominee
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Nominee
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska | Canada
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Nominee
Krzysztof Werema | Poland
Nominee
Paul Dileanis | USA
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Cate Brown | USA
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Nominee
EJ Ray An | Canada
Nominee
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Nominee
Jhan Park | Germany
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Jasmine Lee | Australia
Nominee
Neil L. Johnson | USA
Nominee
Towanda Hannah | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska | Canada
Nominee
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Leon Saperstein | France
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Aderonke Bademosi Wilson | Bermuda
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Sven Martson | USA
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Georgette Aleiferi | Greece
Nominee
Burkhard von Harder | Germany
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Salvatore Balice | Italy
Nominee
Zephyr Ivanisi | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Donald Netzer | USA
Nominee
Dino Petrocelli | USA
Nominee
MM Boguszak | Czech Republic
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Nominee
Anirban Mandal | India
Nominee
Stefan Kuhn | Germany
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Nominee
Robert A. Ripps | USA
Nominee
Loren Nelson | USA
Nominee
David Fonda | USA
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Antti Karppinen | Finland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dan Ross | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Honorable Mention
Regis M Lefebure | USA
Honorable Mention
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Honorable Mention
Jon Shard | UK
Honorable Mention
Marek Hajkovsky | Slovakia
Honorable Mention
Weston Fuller | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Duffus | Australia
Honorable Mention
Pete Muller | UK
Honorable Mention
Elena Smirnova | Germany
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami | Finland
Honorable Mention
Willem Hansen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Dean Northcott | UK
Honorable Mention
Markus Aspegren | Finland
Honorable Mention
Jeroen Nieuwhuis | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Mark Mawson | UK
Honorable Mention
Matthew McQuillan | UK
Honorable Mention
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Honorable Mention
Onni Wiljami | Finland
Honorable Mention
Sammy Baxter | UK
Honorable Mention
Francesco Majo | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Cain | Canada
Honorable Mention
Matthew McQuillan | UK
Honorable Mention
Pete Muller | UK
Nominee
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Nominee
Dean Northcott | UK
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Rachel Neville | USA
Nominee
Mac Holt | USA
Nominee
Gilda & Bodha | Italy
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Amruta Karnik | India
Nominee
Onni Wiljami | Finland
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Marek Hajkovsky | Slovakia
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Francesco Majo | Italy
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Tobias Meier | Canada
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Weston Fuller | USA
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Onni Wiljami | Finland
Nominee
Gilda & Bodha | Italy
Nominee
Varun Chauhan | Canada
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Nominee
Jeroen Nieuwhuis | Netherlands
Nominee
Onni Wiljami | Finland
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Towanda Hannah | USA
Nominee
RC Rivera | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Nominee
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Sue Stubbs | Australia
Nominee
Matthew McQuillan | UK
Nominee
Ken Sax | USA
Nominee
Will Faulkner | Australia
Nominee
Jano Stovka | Slovak Republic

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Raf Willems | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Honorable Mention
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tom Brownold | USA
Honorable Mention
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Honorable Mention
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Pascal Curtil | France
Honorable Mention
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Raf Willems | USA
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Coby Cooper | USA
Honorable Mention
Scott Portelli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Stuart Chape | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ali Kabas | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Raf Willems | USA
Honorable Mention
Chad Holder | USA
Honorable Mention
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Holtzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Honorable Mention
Cate Brown | USA
Honorable Mention
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Steven Hans Lindner | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Luc Vervliet | Belgium
Nominee
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Elmer Laahne | Thailand
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Wood | Australia
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Australia
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Ron Schwager | USA
Nominee
Tomas Neuwirth | Czech Republic
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Elmer Laahne | Thailand
Nominee
Jonathan Wood | Australia
Nominee
Robbert Hagens | Netherlands
Nominee
Tomas Neuwirth | Czech Republic
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Nominee
Lucy Pope | UK
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Cate Brown | USA
Nominee
Pal Hermansen | Norway
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lacey Criswell | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jay Watson | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dale May | USA
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Honorable Mention
David Allan Brandt | USA
Honorable Mention
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Honorable Mention
David Skernick | USA
Honorable Mention
Dale May | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Honorable Mention
Scarlett Freund | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Bennett | USA
Honorable Mention
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Brandon Ralph | USA
Honorable Mention
Ken Loyst | USA
Honorable Mention
Sharon Packer | USA
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Honorable Mention
Shawna Gibbs | USA
Honorable Mention
Irene Hill | USA
Honorable Mention
Brandon Ralph | USA
Honorable Mention
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Honorable Mention
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Phil Toy | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Weston Fuller | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Neil L. Johnson | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Paul Dileanis | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Christopher Rossiter | USA
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Nominee
Veronique Gohier | Canada
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Diego Cappella | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
Marguerite Garth | USA
Nominee
Merrill Shea | USA
Nominee
Peter Ydeen | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Ken Sax | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Lisa Means | USA
Nominee
Merrill Shea | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Brandon Ralph | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Neil L. Johnson | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Ken Sax | USA
Nominee
Marguerite Garth | USA
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Nominee
Terry Wild | USA
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Brandon Ralph | USA
Nominee
Towanda Hannah | USA
Nominee
Juliet Haas | USA
Nominee
Orlando Behar | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
Mickey Strider | USA
Nominee
Ken Sax | USA
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Lacey Criswell | USA
Nominee
Regis M Lefebure | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Robbert Hagens | Netherlands
Nominee
Brandon Ralph | USA
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Matt Lit | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
John Siskin | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Romain Hini Szlos | USA
Nominee
Javier Bohorquez | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nina Papiorek | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Matt Vacca | USA
Honorable Mention
Marc Fischer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Anthony Verde | USA
Honorable Mention
Britta Radike | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Marc Fischer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Frances Suter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Honorable Mention
Yongin Shin | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Honorable Mention
Burkhard von Harder | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bahar Kural | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Clinton Perry | USA
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Carlos Ocando | USA
Honorable Mention
Stephan Huger | Austria
Honorable Mention
Takumi Furuichi | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Axel Breutigam | Canada
Honorable Mention
Koen Van Damme | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Honorable Mention
Zixiong Jin | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Zale Rubins | USA
Honorable Mention
Zig Koch | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Barbara Corsico | Italy
Honorable Mention
Geoff Comfort | Australia
Honorable Mention
Monica Gumm | Germany
Honorable Mention
Terry Wild | USA
Honorable Mention
Marc Fischer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Glenn Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Hilda Champion | USA
Honorable Mention
Bahar Kural | USA
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Joerg Schwalfenberg | Germany
Honorable Mention
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
Nominee
Michel Arnaud | USA
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Kirk Wester | USA
Nominee
Peter Plorin | Germany
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Jeroen den Uijl | Netherlands
Nominee
Erwin van Halteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Devante Parson | USA
Nominee
Swen Bernitz | Germany
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Frank Zhang | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Terry Wild | USA
Nominee
Angela Cameron | Canada
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Lee Kanghun | Korea (South)
Nominee
Peter Plorin | Germany
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Franklin Neto | Portugal
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Pygmalion Karatzas | Greece
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Jose Antoine Costa | France
Nominee
Erwin van Halteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Neil L. Johnson | USA
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Thomas Wolf | USA
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Nominee
Francois Gueneau | France
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Geoff Comfort | Australia
Nominee
Angela Cameron | Canada
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
Nominee
Ivan Muraenko | Israel
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Jose Antoine Costa | France
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Keith Tsuji | Hong Kong
Nominee
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Jamie Leasure | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Martin Brent | UK
Nominee
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Jack Kucy | USA
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Nominee
David Fonda | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Mark Kuhn | USA
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Georgette Aleiferi | Greece
Nominee
Geoff Comfort | Australia
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Dan Lane Williams | USA
Nominee
Hennie Raaymakers | Netherlands
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Rami Yazagi | USA
Nominee
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Nominee
Gioia Maria Aloisi | Italy
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Rami Yazagi | USA
Nominee
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Garen DiBartolomeo | USA
Nominee
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Nominee
Wieneke de Leeuw | Netherlands
Nominee
Konrad Perlman | USA
Nominee
Towanda Hannah | USA
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Tong Fu | China (PRC)
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Narinder Sall | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Steven Vote | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Pedro Oliveira | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Istvan Kerekes | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Sinisia Coni | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Sandra Chen Weinstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Gary Latham | UK
Honorable Mention
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Suryene Ramaget | Italy
Honorable Mention
Lorna Carmichael | Canada
Honorable Mention
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Jackson | USA
Honorable Mention
Carley Rudd | USA
Honorable Mention
Thomas Wolf | USA
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
D'Ann Boal | USA
Honorable Mention
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Sonia Costa | Italy
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Oliver Klink | USA
Honorable Mention
Keith Tsuji | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Lopez Moreno | Kenya
Honorable Mention
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Diana Feil | USA
Nominee
Diana De Rosa | USA
Nominee
Patrick Bennett | USA
Nominee
Krzysztof Werema | Poland
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Angie Perisse | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Mel Karlberg | USA
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Krzysztof Werema | Poland
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Jackson | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Juan Carlos | USA
Nominee
Brian LaCas | Canada
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Rick Findler | UK
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Sushilla Kouwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Diana Feil | USA

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Joy Strotz | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Caesar Lima | USA
Honorable Mention
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Hector Herrera | USA
Honorable Mention
Evan Siegel | USA
Honorable Mention
Joyce Anderson | USA
Honorable Mention
Varun Chauhan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jeff Harris | USA
Honorable Mention
Braden Summers | USA
Honorable Mention
Zarko Ivetic | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Jeff Harris | USA
Honorable Mention
Frank Zhang | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Albertsen | UK
Honorable Mention
Isshogai | France
Honorable Mention
Leon Saperstein | France
Honorable Mention
Mickey Strider | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeff Harris | USA
Honorable Mention
Joy Strotz | USA
Honorable Mention
Mickey Strider | USA
Honorable Mention
Emiliano Santapaola | USA
Honorable Mention
Guy Farrow | UK
Honorable Mention
Christian Lionel-Dupont | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Mark Albertsen | UK
Honorable Mention
Braden Summers | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Felice Boucher | USA
Honorable Mention
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Lee Meltzer | USA
Honorable Mention
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Tony Wacker | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jaqueline Vanek | Spain
Honorable Mention
Joseph Cartright | USA
Honorable Mention
Orlando Behar | USA
Honorable Mention
Evan Siegel | USA
Honorable Mention
Tobias Meier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Rohn Meijer | Italy
Nominee
Joyce Anderson | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Gary McGillivray-Birnie | Norway
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Frank Zhang | USA
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Giraud | France
Nominee
Juliano Michelangelo Barrotti | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Tobias Meier | Canada
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Nominee
Varun Chauhan | Canada
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
A.Rrajani Photographer | India
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Nominee
Joseph Cartright | USA
Nominee
E J carr | USA
Nominee
Emilie Maillet | France
Nominee
Sammy Baxter | UK
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Nathalie Gordon | USA
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Tobias Meier | Canada
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Therese Asplund | Sweden
Nominee
Todd Eckelman | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Emiliano Santapaola | USA
Nominee
Axel Brand | Germany
Nominee
John Rees | USA
Nominee
Stephanie Hynes | USA
Nominee
Leo Lam | USA
Nominee
Michael Wylot | USA
Nominee
Alex Korolkovas | USA
Nominee
Frank Zhang | USA
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Fran Forman | USA
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Marcus de Winter | Germany
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Nominee
Orlando Behar | USA
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
AMYN NASSER | USA
Nominee
Michael Wylot | USA
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Leo Lam | USA
Nominee
Thomas Chadwick | USA
Nominee
David Allan Brandt | USA
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Rico Mejia | USA
Nominee
Isabella Bejarano | USA
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Ming H2Wu | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Andre Flewellen | USA
Nominee
Adri Berger | Laos
Nominee
Dino Petrocelli | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Nominee
Brandi Grooms Johnson | USA
Nominee
Leon Saperstein | France
Nominee
Thomas Chadwick | USA
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
Nominee
Joyce Anderson | USA
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Gemma Sains | UK
Nominee
Alex Korolkovas | USA
Nominee
Inti St Clair | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Neal Barr | USA
Nominee
Joy Strotz | USA
Nominee
Laird | USA
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
A.Rrajani Photographer | India

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Luke Hayes | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ziesook You | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Honorable Mention
Katarina Grajcarikova | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Aaron Rayburn | USA
Honorable Mention
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Honorable Mention
Markus Gebauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sebastien Vincent | France
Honorable Mention
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Richard Le Manz | Spain
Honorable Mention
DORIS MITSCH | USA
Honorable Mention
Charles Schiller | USA
Honorable Mention
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Honorable Mention
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
Honorable Mention
Angela Cameron | Canada
Honorable Mention
Mark Albertsen | UK
Honorable Mention
Donald Netzer | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Honorable Mention
Scarlett Freund | USA
Honorable Mention
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Honorable Mention
Steve Turner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
Honorable Mention
Robert Pearson | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Katarina Grajcarikova | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Ziesook You | USA
Honorable Mention
Teresa Meier | USA
Honorable Mention
Kamila J Gruss | Poland
Honorable Mention
Suryene Ramaget | Italy
Honorable Mention
Susannah Bothe | USA
Honorable Mention
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Vicky Martin | UK
Honorable Mention
Julie Fowells | USA
Honorable Mention
Petra Angela Imhof | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Douglas Prince | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Ruud Peters | France
Nominee
Harry Koester | Germany
Nominee
Kamila J Gruss | Poland
Nominee
Francois Gueneau | France
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Ivan Berger | Brazil
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Daniel Holmes | USA
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
Nominee
Carol Horigan | USA
Nominee
Kristofer Dan-Bergman | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Robert Pearson | Czech Republic
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Sushilla Kouwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Benny De Grove | Belgium
Nominee
Rebecca Croft | Australia
Nominee
Rachel Neville | USA
Nominee
Cheryl Medow | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Stefan Pfeiffenberger | Austria
Nominee
Douglas Prince | USA
Nominee
Tom Epperson | Philippines
Nominee
T. J. Hankins | USA
Nominee
Anneke Bloema | Netherlands
Nominee
Paolo Iommelli | Italy
Nominee
Mohammad Rakibul Hasan | Bangladesh
Nominee
Jane Gottlieb | USA
Nominee
Mauro Serra | Italy
Nominee
Neil L. Johnson | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Nominee
Liselotte Schuppers | Netherlands
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Nominee
Sandra Chen Weinstein | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Steven Begleiter | USA
Nominee
Adam Regan | UK
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Nicole Frappier | USA
Nominee
Matteo Redaelli | Italy
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Lee Meltzer | USA
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
DORIS MITSCH | USA
Nominee
Phillip Lehans | USA
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Linda Matlow | USA
Nominee
Susan Richman | USA
Nominee
Robert Pearson | Czech Republic
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Donald Netzer | USA
Nominee
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Shinji Ichikawa | Japan
Nominee
Christine Donnier-Valentin | France
Nominee
Claudiu Guraliuc | Romania
Nominee
Nicoletta Cerasomma | Italy
Nominee
Donell Gumiran | Philippines
Nominee
Douglas Prince | USA
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Mike DeCesare | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Raul Vega | USA
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Claudiu Guraliuc | Romania
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
George Kavanagh | Ireland
Nominee
Jan Brunclik | Czech Republic
Nominee
E.F Kitchen | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Steven Edson | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Aleksandrs Drozdovs | Latvia
Nominee
Rainer Thrum | Germany
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Ramiro Salazar | USA
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Svetlana Batura | Lithuania
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Manfred Merz | Germany
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Zixiong Jin | China (PRC)
Nominee
Wenjun Fu | China (PRC)
Nominee
Sara Ruedi | Switzerland
Nominee
Kaat Stieber | Netherlands
Nominee
Georg Ott | Austria
Nominee
Robert Pearson | Czech Republic
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Gjert Rognli | Norway
Nominee
Marina Tennefoss | Norway
Nominee
Roberto Federico Prosdocimo Lanzani | Italy
Nominee
Coby Cooper | USA
Nominee
Christine Donnier-Valentin | France
Nominee
Sean DuFrene | USA
Nominee
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Nominee
Rebecca Croft | Australia
Nominee
Michael Radin | USA
Nominee
Mark Hannah | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Anthony Verde | USA
Nominee
Veronica Alkmim | Brazil
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Elene Usdin | France
Nominee
Daniel Castonguay | Canada
Nominee
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Nominee
Eli McFadden | USA
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Nominee
Minh La | USA
Nominee
Ernesto Rodriguez | USA
Nominee
Rebecca Croft | Australia
Nominee
Kamila J Gruss | Poland
Nominee
E.F Kitchen | USA
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India
Nominee
Rachel Neville | USA
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Ann Brandeis | USA
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
John Rees | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Sean Pines | UK
Nominee
Claudio Napolitano | USA
Nominee
Ted Morrison | USA
Nominee
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Lisa Means | USA
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Cheryl Medow | USA
Nominee
Wesley Channell | USA
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Steve Korn | USA
Nominee
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
David Morrison | Ireland
Nominee
JoAnn Sieburg-Baker | USA
Nominee
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
Nominee
Nicole Frappier | USA
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Pascale Delevaux | Belgium
Nominee
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Ed Lee | UK
Nominee
Jane Gottlieb | USA
Nominee
Eli McFadden | USA
Nominee
John Siskin | USA
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Ioana Vrabie | Spain
Nominee
Nicoletta Cerasomma | Italy
Nominee
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Marc Santos | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Ali Ihtiyar | Canada
Nominee
Kaat Stieber | Netherlands
Nominee
Gemma Sains | UK
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Scott McDermott | USA
Nominee
Pierre Moreau | Belgium
Nominee
Douglas Prince | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Pascale Delevaux | Belgium
Nominee
Mauro Zorer | Italy
Nominee
Onni Wiljami | Finland
Nominee
Christian Kleiman | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
David Kogan | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Ziesook You | USA
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Josh Levine | USA
Nominee
Mickey Strider | USA
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Henk Pasman | Netherlands
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Andy Grimshaw | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gareth Morgans | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ryan Ball | UK
Honorable Mention
Kris Kirkham | UK
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Libby Volgyes | USA
Honorable Mention
Luisa Gonzalez P | Canada
Honorable Mention
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Atkinson | UK
Honorable Mention
Luca Rosati | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Gregson | UK
Honorable Mention
Danielle Wood | UK
Honorable Mention
Aaron Graubart | USA
Honorable Mention
Ryan Ball | UK
Honorable Mention
Eugene Langan | Ireland
Honorable Mention
K U Masoud | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Kris Kirkham | UK
Honorable Mention
Orly Catz | USA
Honorable Mention
Terry Wild | USA
Honorable Mention
Lauren Mclean | UK
Honorable Mention
Jamie Smith | UK
Honorable Mention
Dana Hursey | USA
Honorable Mention
Kris Kirkham | UK
Honorable Mention
Francesco Majo | Italy
Honorable Mention
Kris Kirkham | UK
Honorable Mention
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Gokce Erenmemisoglu | USA
Honorable Mention
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Honorable Mention
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Honorable Mention
Yuliy Vasilev | Bulgaria
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Pollock | UK
Honorable Mention
Kris Kirkham | UK
Honorable Mention
John Sassen | Netherlands
Nominee
Justin Paris | USA
Nominee
Miguel Angel Vargas Perez | Taiwan
Nominee
Ryan Ball | UK
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Jamie Smith | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Gregson | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Monika Grabkowska | UK
Nominee
Anna F | UK
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Rohina Hoffman | USA
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Mihails Pavlenko | Latvia
Nominee
Libby Volgyes | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Nominee
Justin Paris | USA
Nominee
Kunio Nakaoka | Japan
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Mihails Pavlenko | Latvia
Nominee
Marco Varoli | Italy
Nominee
Libby Volgyes | USA
Nominee
KIm Sokola | Switzerland
Nominee
Julie Fowells | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Ryan Ball | UK
Nominee
Danielle Wood | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Justin Paris | USA
Nominee
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Nominee
Mihails Pavlenko | Latvia
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Tabea Mathern | Germany
Nominee
Jose Ornia | Spain
Nominee
Libby Volgyes | USA
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Nominee
Will Faulkner | Australia
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Andy Pendlebury | UK
Nominee
Libby Volgyes | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Danielle Wood | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Lauren Mclean | UK
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Miguel Angel Vargas Perez | Taiwan
Nominee
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Nominee
Ryan Ball | UK
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Jamie Smith | UK
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Charlotte Nott-Macaire | UK
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Orly Catz | USA
Nominee
Will Faulkner | Australia
Nominee
Danielle Wood | UK
Nominee
Kris Kirkham | UK
Nominee
Georgia Glynn Smith | UK
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Miguel Angel Vargas Perez | Taiwan
Nominee
Fred Reaves | USA
Nominee
Ryan Ball | UK
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Jonathan Gregson | UK
Nominee
Jackie Alpers | USA
Nominee
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Mary Galligan | USA
Nominee
Kathrin McCrea | UK
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA
Nominee
Orly Catz | USA
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Sid Ali | UK
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Thomas Minczeski | USA
Nominee
Charles Schiller | USA
Nominee
Georgia Glynn Smith | UK

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jonathan Gregson | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lee Gordon | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Annette Wijdeveld | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Lyne Raff | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jonny Thompson | UK
Honorable Mention
Mickey Strider | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Honorable Mention
Monique Felber | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Daniele Testa | Italy
Honorable Mention
Diego Stamato | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Carley Rudd | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Babarik | Slovakia
Honorable Mention
Glenn Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Gene Sellers | USA
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Sorensen | USA
Honorable Mention
David Frutos Egea | Spain
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Tony Sweet | USA
Honorable Mention
Terje Skaare | Norway
Honorable Mention
Karen Jordan | USA
Honorable Mention
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Honorable Mention
Daniel Tremblay | Canada
Honorable Mention
Cate Brown | USA
Honorable Mention
Joseph Antonetti | USA
Honorable Mention
Gene Sellers | USA
Honorable Mention
Gene Sellers | USA
Honorable Mention
Nigel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Carol Brightbill | USA
Honorable Mention
Jamie Leasure | USA
Honorable Mention
Zixiong Jin | China (PRC)
Nominee
Gareth Rockliffe | USA
Nominee
Zixiong Jin | China (PRC)
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Regis M Lefebure | USA
Nominee
Daniel Tremblay | Canada
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Doug Gibbons | Canada
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Colin McRae | USA
Nominee
Mauro Zorer | Italy
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Alan Barker | Australia
Nominee
Konrad Perlman | USA
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Jeff Saxman | USA
Nominee
James Bourret | USA
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Frances Suter | Australia
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Karen Jordan | USA
Nominee
Pierluigi Gualano | Italy
Nominee
Oysten Glenne Kristiansen | Norway
Nominee
Cate Brown | USA
Nominee
Scott Wurzel | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Wood | Australia
Nominee
Zixiong Jin | China (PRC)
Nominee
Jan Brunclik | Czech Republic
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Scott Wurzel | USA
Nominee
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Nominee
Rainer Thrum | Germany
Nominee
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Guy Brooksbank | USA
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Matteo Cirenei | Italy
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Pal Hermansen | Norway
Nominee
Stefano Lunardi | Austria
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Audrey Mc Mahon | Canada
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Australia
Nominee
David Gubernick | USA
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Warren Keelan | Australia
Nominee
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Nominee
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Nominee
Daniel Holmes | USA
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Lars Gesing | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Jasmine Lee | Australia
Nominee
Grant Stirton | Canada
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Stefan Schnebelt | Germany
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Paul Dileanis | USA
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
Nominee
MM Boguszak | Czech Republic
Nominee
Kimberly Genevieve | USA
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Feyona van der Molen | Netherlands
Nominee
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Nominee
George Kavanagh | Ireland
Nominee
Jasmine Lee | Australia
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Erika Valkovicova | Czech Republic
Nominee
Coby Cooper | USA
Nominee
Vince Kehn | Canada
Nominee
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Eric Renard | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Eleszabeth McNeel | USA
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Mike DeCesare | USA
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Cameron Carothers | USA
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Silvino Gonzalez Morales | Colombia
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Donald Graham | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Paulo Olivier Hanshing | Chile
Nominee
Joerg Schwalfenberg | Germany
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Nathalie Lauzon | Canada
Nominee
Zixiong Jin | China (PRC)
Nominee
Steven Hans Lindner | USA
Nominee
William King | USA
Nominee
Daniel Holmes | USA
Nominee
Daniel Tremblay | Canada
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Marcia Loor | Canada
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
eric lajeunesse | Canada
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Tony Hewitt | Australia
Nominee
Paul A Wright | UK
Nominee
Alys Williams | Canada
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Will Fields | USA
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
Robert Nowak | USA
Nominee
Kim Bova | USA
Nominee
j. Madison Rink | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Mike DeCesare | USA

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Brian Cann | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mona Kuhn | USA
Honorable Mention
Dina Bova | Israel
Honorable Mention
Mona Kuhn | USA
Honorable Mention
Kamila J Gruss | Poland
Honorable Mention
Barry Toranto | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Todor Tilev | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Honorable Mention
Traeton Garl | USA
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Wesley Channell | USA
Honorable Mention
Joseph Cartright | USA
Honorable Mention
Adrian Burt | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Arnaud Gras | France
Honorable Mention
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jean-Pierre Giraud | France
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Yves Noir | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jean-Pierre Giraud | France
Nominee
Aaron Rayburn | USA
Nominee
Svetlana Batura | Lithuania
Nominee
Mona Kuhn | USA
Nominee
Vikram Bawa | India
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Ovi D Pop | Romania
Nominee
Yulia Pogodina | USA
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Kamila J Gruss | Poland
Nominee
Jeph DeLorme | USA
Nominee
Sean Pines | UK
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Adrienne Maples | USA
Nominee
Mark Albertsen | UK
Nominee
Yevgeniy Repiashenko | Ukraine
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
Leon Saperstein | France
Nominee
Sean Pines | UK
Nominee
Joseph Cartright | USA
Nominee
Ann Brandeis | USA
Nominee
Aldo Frezza | Italy
Nominee
Ming H2Wu | USA
Nominee
Adri Berger | Laos
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Adrienne Maples | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Walter Giordani | USA
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Nominee
Jean-Pierre Giraud | France
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Christoph Ris | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Morris | New Zealand
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Neal Barr | USA
Nominee
Mona Kuhn | USA
Nominee
Wesley Channell | USA
Nominee
Vincent O'Byrne | Ireland
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Ovidiu Adrian Bujor | Romania
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Brian Cann | Germany
Nominee
Mike Lindtner | Austria
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Nominee
Gaspar Marquez | USA
Nominee
Claudiu Guraliuc | Romania

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Raimund Feiter | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dmitry Ersler | Thailand
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mark Kuhn | USA
Honorable Mention
Emiliano Pinnizzotto | Italy
Honorable Mention
Christian Redermayer | Canada
Honorable Mention
Glenn Goldman | USA
Honorable Mention
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Honorable Mention
David Gould | UK
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Janet Century | USA
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Donell Gumiran | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Jeroen Nieuwhuis | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Cynthia Matty-Huber | USA
Honorable Mention
Oliver Klink | USA
Honorable Mention
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Honorable Mention
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
David Gould | UK
Honorable Mention
Graciela Socorro | USA
Honorable Mention
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Honorable Mention
Britta Radike | Germany
Honorable Mention
Terry Wild | USA
Honorable Mention
Owen Franken | France
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Juan Carlos | USA
Honorable Mention
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Ryan Edy | UK
Honorable Mention
Heathcliff O'Malley | UK
Honorable Mention
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Nominee
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Nominee
Aderonke Bademosi Wilson | Bermuda
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
Krzysztof Werema | Poland
Nominee
Elmer Laahne | Thailand
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Nominee
Zale Rubins | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Konrad Perlman | USA
Nominee
Felix Hug | Singapore
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Alec Watson | Canada
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Brian LaCas | Canada
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Devante Parson | USA
Nominee
Sandra Chen Weinstein | USA
Nominee
Scarlett Freund | USA
Nominee
Andrew B Church | USA
Nominee
Georg Gutschi | Austria
Nominee
Sonia Costa | Italy
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Jane Therese | USA
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
Lisa Romano | USA
Nominee
Henry Pontual | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Lopez Moreno | Kenya
Nominee
Audrey Gottlieb | USA
Nominee
Zorica Purlija | Australia
Nominee
Yosuke Tsuchida | Japan
Nominee
Carsten Fleck | Germany
Nominee
Walter Kirk III | USA
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Sonia Costa | Italy
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Lopez Moreno | Kenya
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Austria
Nominee
Pietro Di Giambattista | Italy
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Georg Ott | Austria
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Jophel Ybiosa | Philippines
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Nominee
Alice Piemme | Belgium
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Mac Holt | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Thomas Wolf | USA
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Bart Boodts | Belgium
Nominee
Tomas Paule | Slovakia
Nominee
Emiliano Pinnizzotto | Italy
Nominee
Eduardo Lopez Moreno | Kenya
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Austria
Nominee
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Clark James Mishler | USA
Nominee
Dan Ross | UK
Nominee
Wenying Liu | China (PRC)
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Wei Fu | Thailand
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Bob Swanson | USA
Nominee
Michele D'Ottavio | Italy
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Diana Feil | USA
Nominee
Antonio Martin | Spain
Nominee
Edoardo Agresti | Italy
Nominee
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Celia D Luna | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Nominee
Domenico Iannantuono | Italy
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Lopez Moreno | Kenya
Nominee
Robbert Hagens | Netherlands
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Libby Volgyes | USA
Nominee
Jeroen Nieuwhuis | Netherlands
Nominee
Aliona Kuznetsova | USA
Nominee
Clark James Mishler | USA

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jeroen Nieuwhuis | Netherlands
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Heathcliff O'Malley | UK
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Juan Carlos | USA
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Krzysztof Werema | Poland
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Honorable Mention
Pierre Delaunay | France
Honorable Mention
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Worcester | UK
Honorable Mention
Julian Leek | USA
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Denis Grudet | France
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Luke Smith | UK
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Nominee
Wei Fu | Thailand
Nominee
Danilo Balducci | Italy
Nominee
Georgia Glynn Smith | UK
Nominee
Brian LaCas | Canada
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Italy
Nominee
Pierre Delaunay | France
Nominee
Diana De Rosa | USA
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Feyona van der Molen | Netherlands
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Quim Fabregas Elias | Spain
Nominee
Stuart Emmerson | UK

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Magnus Laupa | Sweden
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Giuliano Koren | Italy
Honorable Mention
Scott McDermott | USA
Honorable Mention
Magnus Laupa | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Jon Enoch | UK
Honorable Mention
Steve Korn | USA
Honorable Mention
Jacky Chapman | UK
Honorable Mention
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jeff Eden | UK
Honorable Mention
Richard Cannon | UK
Honorable Mention
Ryan Edy | UK
Honorable Mention
Hector Herrera | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Juan Carlos | USA
Honorable Mention
Gemma Sains | UK
Honorable Mention
Will Faulkner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sammy Baxter | UK
Honorable Mention
Pete Muller | UK
Honorable Mention
Hector Herrera | USA
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Erwin van Halteren | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Chris McAndrew | UK
Honorable Mention
Jeff Harris | USA
Honorable Mention
Annick Donkers | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Aaron Packard | USA
Honorable Mention
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Honorable Mention
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Dorohovich | Ukraine
Honorable Mention
Matilde Simas | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Michael Dorohovich | Ukraine
Nominee
Brian Cassey | Australia
Nominee
Gemma Sains | UK
Nominee
Mirella Boot | Netherlands
Nominee
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Nominee
Clark James Mishler | USA
Nominee
Carsten Fleck | Germany
Nominee
Studio Fine Line | Netherlands
Nominee
Laura Jean Zito | Ireland
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Ellen Friedlander | USA
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Roy Pope | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
NH W | UK
Nominee
Miriam Bennouna | Switzerland
Nominee
Gemma Sains | UK
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Nancy Scherl | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Alsabrook-Turner | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Takamasa Honda | Japan
Nominee
Adri Berger | Laos
Nominee
Terri Gold | USA
Nominee
Michaelle Chapoteau | USA
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Joao Carlos | Portugal
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Thomas Chadwick | USA
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Ale Ruaro | Brazil
Nominee
Tamara Walther | Switzerland
Nominee
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Isabella Bejarano | USA
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
Pete Muller | UK
Nominee
Avarino Caraco | Italy
Nominee
Carl Pinnington | UK
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Jeroen Nieuwhuis | Netherlands
Nominee
David Nienow | USA
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Alsabrook-Turner | USA
Nominee
Nunzia Borrelli | Italy
Nominee
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Nominee
Jeroen Nieuwhuis | Netherlands
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Krzysztof Werema | Poland
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Michael Dorohovich | Ukraine
Nominee
Peter Arnold | UK
Nominee
Adrienne Maples | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Nominee
Adam Regan | UK
Nominee
Will Faulkner | Australia
Nominee
Thomas Chadwick | USA

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Bahar Kural | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Bryan Parsons | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Gaskin | USA
Honorable Mention
Terje Skaare | Norway
Honorable Mention
Bahar Kural | USA
Honorable Mention
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Honorable Mention
Bahar Kural | USA
Honorable Mention
Oliver Klink | USA
Honorable Mention
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Honorable Mention
Stone Peng | USA
Honorable Mention
eric lajeunesse | Canada
Honorable Mention
Roos Hobe | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Julie Shipman | USA
Honorable Mention
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Honorable Mention
Helene Wiesenhaan | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Michael Sofronski | USA
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Allen Walker | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Ramiro Salazar | USA
Honorable Mention
Kristina Truluck | USA
Honorable Mention
Anthony Verde | USA
Honorable Mention
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Kristina Truluck | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Holmes | USA
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Julie Shipman | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Francois Gueneau | France
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Joan Grabel | USA
Nominee
George Kavanagh | Ireland
Nominee
Amy Gaskin | USA
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Christian Lionel-Dupont | Switzerland
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Justin LeVett | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Lopez Moreno | Kenya
Nominee
Bahar Kural | USA
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Nominee
Louise Sedgman | Australia
Nominee
Vince Kehn | Canada
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Mauro Zorer | Italy
Nominee
Alec Watson | Canada
Nominee
Emilia Kashfian | USA
Nominee
Louise Sedgman | Australia
Nominee
Feyona van der Molen | Netherlands
Nominee
Jan van der Woning | Netherlands
Nominee
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Nominee
Karen Steenwinkel | Netherlands
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Jasmine Lee | Australia
Nominee
Coby Cooper | USA
Nominee
David Winegar | USA
Nominee
Doreen Murphy | USA
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Gioia Maria Aloisi | Italy
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Amelie Frederick | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Alex Broadway | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ian MacNicol | UK
Honorable Mention
Pete Muller | UK
Honorable Mention
Graeme Murray | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Nyani Quarmyne | Germany
Honorable Mention
Paul Broben | Australia
Honorable Mention
Henry Fernando | Canada
Honorable Mention
Steve Turner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Lustig | UK
Honorable Mention
Steve Turner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Marek Hajkovsky | Slovakia
Honorable Mention
Philip Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Dean Northcott | UK
Honorable Mention
Lorenz Holder | Germany
Honorable Mention
Steve Turner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Matt Lit | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Broben | Australia
Honorable Mention
Dean Northcott | UK
Honorable Mention
Ian MacNicol | UK
Honorable Mention
Matt Lit | USA
Honorable Mention
Philip Brown | UK
Honorable Mention
Lorenz Holder | Germany
Honorable Mention
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Ian MacNicol | UK
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Markus Gmeiner | Austria
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
ANDREY STANKO | USA
Nominee
Wei Fu | Thailand
Nominee
Graeme Murray | New Zealand
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Alesia Belavusava | Ireland
Nominee
Pete Muller | UK
Nominee
Irene Hill | USA
Nominee
Keith Birmingham | USA
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Yves Ryncki | Switzerland
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Alesia Belavusava | Ireland
Nominee
Todd Eckelman | USA
Nominee
Cate Brown | USA
Nominee
Paul Broben | Australia
Nominee
Justin LeVett | USA
Nominee
Cate Brown | USA
Nominee
Grant Stirton | Canada
Nominee
Ian MacNicol | UK
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Clifford White | Australia
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Nathanael Rehlander | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Denis Grudet | France
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Dean Northcott | UK
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Julian Leek | USA
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Stephen Perry | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Paul Coghlin | UK
Honorable Mention
JoAnn Sieburg-Baker | USA
Honorable Mention
Stephen Perry | Canada
Honorable Mention
Elmer Laahne | Thailand
Honorable Mention
Yves Ryncki | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Wood | Australia
Honorable Mention
Carol Wontkowski | USA
Honorable Mention
Cynthia Matty-Huber | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Silverberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Honorable Mention
Powell Jordano | USA
Honorable Mention
JoAnn Sieburg-Baker | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Dileanis | USA
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Gregson | UK
Honorable Mention
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
RC Rivera | USA
Honorable Mention
Simone Madeo | Italy
Honorable Mention
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Honorable Mention
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
Honorable Mention
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Filippo Drudi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Terje Skaare | Norway
Honorable Mention
Allan Gill | Canada
Honorable Mention
Terje Skaare | Norway
Honorable Mention
Christoph von Haussen | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sean Pines | UK
Honorable Mention
Lee Meltzer | USA
Honorable Mention
Joseph Antonetti | USA
Honorable Mention
Jasper White | UK
Honorable Mention
Rebecca Croft | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Baile | UK
Honorable Mention
Ilia Uzunoski | Australia
Honorable Mention
Robert Peek | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Thierry Cerpolet | Canada
Nominee
Timothy A. Campbell | Canada
Nominee
Duschan Tomic | Italy
Nominee
Antoine Morfaux | France
Nominee
Susan Richman | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
John Rees | USA
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Jean Rouzaud | France
Nominee
Joseph Antonetti | USA
Nominee
Susanna Patras | USA
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Brown | USA
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Jose Ornia | Spain
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Ben Kopilow | Australia
Nominee
Stuart Chape | Australia
Nominee
Mark Mawson | UK
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Karen Evans | Canada
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Todd McLellan | Canada
Nominee
Sue Stubbs | Australia
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Anna F | UK
Nominee
Maja Strgar Kurecic | Croatia
Nominee
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Jose Ornia | Spain
Nominee
Nicol Hockett | USA
Nominee
RC Rivera | USA
Nominee
Georgia Glynn Smith | UK
Nominee
Vince Piscopo | Malta
Nominee
Zale Rubins | USA
Nominee
Hester Blankestijn | Netherlands
Nominee
Garry Wapshott | Australia
Nominee
Sue Stubbs | Australia
Nominee
Diego Stamato | Brazil
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Neil Spence | UK
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Wieneke de Leeuw | Netherlands
Nominee
Ali Ihtiyar | Canada
Nominee
Elmer Laahne | Thailand
Nominee
Doc Winkler | Germany
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Robert Peek | Netherlands
Nominee
Crystal Corrales | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | Australia
Nominee
Antoine Morfaux | France
Nominee
Steve Burns | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Erica Tamburo | USA
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA
Nominee
Yana Slutskaya | USA
Nominee
Ann Elliott Cutting | USA
Nominee
Leeanne Mason | Australia
Nominee
Simone Madeo | Italy
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Zale Rubins | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Stanislaw Chomicki | Germany
Nominee
Ernesto Rodriguez | USA
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Lawrence Russ | USA
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Libby Volgyes | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Eva Kormann / Leopoldi-Art | Germany
Nominee
Paul Dileanis | USA
Nominee
Diana Monkhorst | Netherlands
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Harry Koester | Germany
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Seb Michel | Switzerland
Nominee
Andy Grimshaw | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Wood | Australia
Nominee
Powell Jordano | USA
Nominee
Rogerio Voltan (@voltanphotos) | Canada
Nominee
Stephanie Girouard | Canada
Nominee
Glenn Goldman | USA
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Jeff Becker | USA
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Theresa Tarara | USA
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Rebecca Croft | Australia
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Cheuk Lun Lo | Hong Kong
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Carmen Troesser | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Yosuke Tsuchida | Japan
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Barbara Fleming | USA
Honorable Mention
Bjorn H Stuedal | Norway
Honorable Mention
Frances Suter | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jo Howell | Australia
Honorable Mention
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Honorable Mention
Grant Stirton | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jo Howell | Australia
Honorable Mention
Neil L. Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Jo Howell | Australia
Honorable Mention
Christopher Rossiter | USA
Honorable Mention
Chieko Tanemura | Japan
Honorable Mention
Paula Durbin | USA
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Honorable Mention
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Honorable Mention
Ben Pulletz | UK
Honorable Mention
Jim Burns | USA
Honorable Mention
Paula Durbin | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Alice Zilberberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Steve Sorensen | USA
Honorable Mention
Jo Sax | UK
Honorable Mention
Lee Scott | USA
Honorable Mention
Alice Zilberberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Zuzana Kamel | Slovakia
Honorable Mention
Alan Barker | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sara Lind | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Nominee
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Nominee
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Maureen Ruddy Burkhart | USA
Nominee
Linda Matlow | USA
Nominee
Henrique Murta | Spain
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Irina Petrova | UK
Nominee
Graham Eaton | UK
Nominee
Ken Sax | USA
Nominee
Rajesh Dhungana | Nepal
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Bjorn H Stuedal | Norway
Nominee
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Nominee
Kristina Truluck | USA
Nominee
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Steve Sorensen | USA
Nominee
Grant Stirton | Canada
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Stephen Hayes | Ireland
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Paul Broben | Australia
Nominee
Bjorn H Stuedal | Norway
Nominee
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Valerie G Henry | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Terje Skaare | Norway
Nominee
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
William King | USA
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Zig Koch | Brazil
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Jo Sax | UK
Nominee
Eduardo Soler | USA
Nominee
Eleszabeth McNeel | USA
Nominee
Walter Giordani | USA
Nominee
Jo Howell | Australia
Nominee
Liz Dahler | USA
Nominee
Merlin Viir | Estonia
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Bjorn H Stuedal | Norway
Nominee
Dmytro Golovchenko | Ukraine
Nominee
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Nominee
Valerie G Henry | USA
Nominee
Yves Ryncki | Switzerland
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA
Nominee
Barbara Fleming | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Nominee
Alain Ernoult | France
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Jeff Johnson | USA
Nominee
Yosuke Tsuchida | Japan
Nominee
Gene Sellers | USA
Nominee
Joerg Barkholz | Germany
Nominee
Walter Giordani | USA
Nominee
Sara Lind | USA
Nominee
Merlin Viir | Estonia
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Bence Mate | Hungary
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
Jean-Charles Folliet | France
Nominee
Sue Dougherty | USA
Nominee
Sara Lind | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Kirk Wester | USA
Nominee
Marcia Loor | Canada
Nominee
Arnaud Gras | France
Nominee
Yosuke Tsuchida | Japan
Nominee
Fenqiang Liu | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Barbara Fleming | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Robert Pierce Butler | Canada
Nominee
Fenqiang Liu | USA