13th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

PROFESSIONAL


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ovi D Pop | Romania
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Salvatore Balice | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Clark Mishler | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Brouns | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Deborah Bohren | USA
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Raul Vega | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Schoenfeld | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Terry Wild | USA
Honorable Mention
George Kavanagh | UK
Honorable Mention
Meaghan Ogilvie | Canada
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Will Sanders | UK
Honorable Mention
Joan Grabel | USA
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Leland Bobbe | USA
Honorable Mention
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Broussard | USA
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
K. Daspit | USA
Honorable Mention
Songquan Deng | USA
Honorable Mention
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Honorable Mention
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Ludwig Rauch | Germany
Nominee
Janet MacCausland | USA
Nominee
Heiko Hellwig | Germany
Nominee
Ross Deverson | Canada
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Nominee
Catherine Gibbons | USA
Nominee
John A. Blythe | UK
Nominee
Harry Koester | Germany
Nominee
Jennifer Broussard | USA
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Perry | USA
Nominee
Luiza Lavorato | Brazil
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Eydis Einarsdottir | Canada
Nominee
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
Nominee
Randy Fullbright | USA
Nominee
David Butler | USA
Nominee
Henry Pontual | USA
Nominee
Maja Strgar Kurecic | Croatia
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
Nominee
Laird | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Pep Ventosa | USA
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Stefan Kuhn | Germany
Nominee
Beate Sonnenberg | UK
Nominee
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Minae Kawada | Japan
Nominee
Katherine Richmond | USA
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Guy Schotte | Belgium
Nominee
Jeff Kroeze | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Rose Thompson | USA
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Sergey Varaksin | Russia
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Elzbieta (Ela) Kurowska | Canada
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Elizabeh Holmes | USA
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Bonaventura Durall-Aulet | Spain
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Nominee
Vivann Varghese | India
Nominee
Walter Kvapil | Austria
Nominee
Jan Kalish | Canada
Nominee
Az Jackson | Australia
Nominee
Veronique Gohier | Canada
Nominee
Yosuke Takahashi | USA
Nominee
Karen Evans | Canada
Nominee
Lori Farr | USA
Nominee
Vera Nowottny | Germany
Nominee
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Nominee
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Nominee
Fabs | UK
Nominee
Robert Pacheco | USA
Nominee
Chris Kapa | Australia
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Wolf Peter Steinheisser | Germany
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Sharon D'Amico | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Barry Benjamin | USA
Nominee
Cameron Carothers | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Catherine Roberts Leach | USA
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Patrick Tregenza | USA
Nominee
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Nominee
Lawrence Manning | USA
Nominee
Jean Berard | Mexico
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
Joan Grabel | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Brett Howard Nelson | USA
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Franklynn Peterson | USA
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Daichi Ito | Japan
Nominee
Alexandros Moridis | Belgium
Nominee
Vera Nowottny | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Glenn DeWitt | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Benny Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Karen Navarro | USA
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Daniel Bommarito | USA
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Michael Radin | USA
Nominee
Szu Ling Liu | Taiwan
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Monika Sandel | Germany
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Dimitri Pavlov | Russia
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Jennifer Broussard | USA
Nominee
David Moore | USA
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Ali Ihtiyar | Canada
Nominee
Jiri Jiroutek | Czech Republic
Nominee
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Inese Kalnina | Latvia
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Nominee
Dmitry Saltykov | Russia
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Gillian Lindsay | Canada
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
David Butler | USA
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Miguel Angel Vargas Perez | Taiwan

Advertising

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Stuart Price | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jean Berard | Mexico
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dana Hursey | USA
Honorable Mention
Amyn Nasser | USA
Honorable Mention
David Butler | USA
Honorable Mention
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Marta Kochanek | UK
Honorable Mention
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Tim Tadder | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Mawson | UK
Honorable Mention
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Honorable Mention
Deniz Saylan | Germany
Honorable Mention
Chris Kapa | Australia
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Honorable Mention
Frank Ishman | USA
Honorable Mention
Mark Mawson | UK
Honorable Mention
Guenther Philipp | Germany
Honorable Mention
James Aitcheson | USA
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Honorable Mention
Michael Mayo | USA
Honorable Mention
Fuchou Cheng | Taiwan
Nominee
Graham Thorp | UK
Nominee
Annette Wijdeveld | Netherlands
Nominee
Rami Yazagi | USA
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Nominee
Simon Puschmann | Germany
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Nominee
Deniz Saylan | Germany
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Phoon | Malaysia
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Simon and Kim | Switzerland
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Deniz Saylan | Germany
Nominee
Andy Schmitt | USA
Nominee
Rami Yazagi | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Sidney Cheung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Mauro Moschetta | Switzerland
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Tine Borms Gueneau | France
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Weston Fuller | USA
Nominee
Deniz Saylan | Germany
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Fabian Sommer | Germany
Nominee
Deniz Saylan | Germany
Nominee
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Nominee
Lee Eng Tan | Singapore
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Bonaventura Durall-Aulet | Spain
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Nominee
Jean Berard | Mexico
Nominee
Simon Burch | Ireland
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Gaszton Gal | USA
Nominee
David Butler | USA
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Dan Joseph | UK
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Nominee
Chris Kapa | Australia
Nominee
Petra Tiihonen | Finland
Nominee
Rebecca Handler | USA
Nominee
Frank Bayh & Steff Rosenberger-Ochs | Germany
Nominee
Jan Kalish | Canada
Nominee
Michael Mayo | USA
Nominee
Nick Addison | Australia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Simon Burch | Ireland
Nominee
Graham Thorp | UK
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Raf Willems | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Songquan Deng | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mat Beetson | Australia
Honorable Mention
Nick Addison | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jeff Camden | Australia
Honorable Mention
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ty Stedman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Vasiliy Ryabovol | Russia
Honorable Mention
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Alf Manciagli | Australia
Honorable Mention
Colin McRae | USA
Honorable Mention
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Honorable Mention
Jacky Chapman | UK
Honorable Mention
Songquan Deng | USA
Honorable Mention
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Honorable Mention
JoSon | USA
Honorable Mention
JoSon | USA
Honorable Mention
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Honorable Mention
Paul A Wright | UK
Honorable Mention
Denesa Chan | USA
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Tom Putt | Australia
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
JoSon | USA
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Neil Spence | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Eric Miller | South Africa
Nominee
Michael Hitoshi | Japan
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | Australia
Nominee
Cinzia Camela | Italy
Nominee
Tom Putt | Australia
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Nominee
Colin McRae | USA
Nominee
Pygmalion Karatzas | Greece
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | Australia
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Tom Putt | Australia
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Stefano Ciol | Italy
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Steven Manolakis | Australia
Nominee
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Nominee
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Tom Putt | Australia
Nominee
Nousha Salimi | USA
Nominee
Mark Holtzman | USA
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Jean Berard | Mexico
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Mat Beetson | Australia
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Ali Kabas | Turkey
Nominee
Luiza Lavorato | Brazil
Nominee
Tom Putt | Australia
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Chris Sattlberger | USA
Nominee
Jeff Grant | Australia

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Patrick Bennett | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Deborah Bohren | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Honorable Mention
Howard Shooter | UK
Honorable Mention
George McLeod | UK
Honorable Mention
Christy Bingham | USA
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Honorable Mention
Phil Toy | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrew Burton | UK
Honorable Mention
Brett Howard Nelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Will Sanders | UK
Honorable Mention
Heike Bohnstengel | UK
Honorable Mention
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Honorable Mention
Lisa Means | USA
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Garza-Cuen | USA
Honorable Mention
Federico Janni | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Bambridge | UK
Honorable Mention
Ludwig Rauch | Germany
Honorable Mention
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Honorable Mention
Joanne Scherf | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Ydeen | USA
Honorable Mention
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Honorable Mention
Kate Turning | USA
Honorable Mention
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Wally Randall | Canada
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Steven Edson | USA
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
Anna Mallam | USA
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Jackson | USA
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Janet MacCausland | USA
Nominee
Catherine Gibbons | USA
Nominee
Andrew Darlow | USA
Nominee
Adrian Zator | Canada
Nominee
Tom Atwood | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Albert Chen | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Peter Ydeen | USA
Nominee
Ron Bambridge | UK
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Andrew B Church | USA
Nominee
Ludwig Rauch | Germany
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Perry | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Vincent M | France
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Narinder Sall | USA
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
Clark Mishler | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Justin LeVett | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Patty Hosmer | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Michael Snyder | USA
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Peter Ydeen | USA
Nominee
Dina Goldstein | Canada
Nominee
Susan Segal | USA
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Fumio Tanai | Japan
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Nominee
Emmanuel Monzon | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Marguerite Garth | USA
Nominee
Devante Parson | USA
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
James Fox | USA
Nominee
Terry Wild | USA
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Don Shepard | USA
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Joerg Schwalfenberg | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Peter Plorin | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Lyne Raff | USA
Honorable Mention
Louis Gaillard | France
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Lyne Raff | USA
Honorable Mention
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Karen Hirsch | USA
Honorable Mention
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Benny Lau | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Jeff Kroeze | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Hodges | USA
Honorable Mention
Viviane Basquine | France
Honorable Mention
Steven Massart | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Jeff Kroeze | USA
Honorable Mention
Lou Novick | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Plorin | Germany
Honorable Mention
Martin Brent | UK
Honorable Mention
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Carolyn Brown | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Ryan | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Jan Lehne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Peter Plorin | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tamara Shiner | UK
Honorable Mention
Seth Mayer | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul M. Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ernesto Martens | Germany
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Daniel Bommarito | USA
Nominee
Cees Rijnen | Netherlands
Nominee
Lee Saloutos | USA
Nominee
Jack Kucy | USA
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Wolfgang Stahl | Germany
Nominee
Songquan Deng | USA
Nominee
Lloyd Ziff | USA
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Hennie Raaymakers | Netherlands
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Rene Dewit | Netherlands
Nominee
Jonathan David Sabin | USA
Nominee
Clinton Perry | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Arnaldo Abba Legnazzi | Italy
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Andre Doyon | Canada
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Nominee
Pygmalion Karatzas | Greece
Nominee
Peter Plorin | Germany
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Adrian Zator | Canada
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Stephen Cridland | USA
Nominee
Simon Burch | Ireland
Nominee
John Russell | UK
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Fa-Hsiang Hu | Taiwan
Nominee
Bertrand Chan | France
Nominee
Az Jackson | Australia
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Frank Curran | USA
Nominee
Simon Burch | Ireland
Nominee
Uli Schepp | Germany
Nominee
Michel Arnaud | USA
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Lori Farr | USA
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Peter Plorin | Germany
Nominee
Denesa Chan | USA
Nominee
Gurbuz Umit Okan | Turkey
Nominee
Jan van der Woning | Netherlands
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Richard Mack | USA
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Steven Massart | Belgium
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Yoerie Custers | Netherlands
Nominee
Bertrand Chan | France
Nominee
Petra Senn | Germany
Nominee
Michael Heissner | Germany
Nominee
Ko van Leeuwen | Netherlands
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
John Baxter | UK
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Ivan Joshua Loh | Singapore
Nominee
Valerie Chauffour | France
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Timothy A. Campbell | Canada
Nominee
Wai Teik Chan | Singapore
Nominee
Paul Turang | USA
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Elizabeh Holmes | USA
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Stephanie Buckler | USA
Nominee
Joerg Barkholz | Germany
Nominee
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Stavros Charisopoulos | Greece
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Monica Gumm | Germany
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Swen Bernitz | Germany
Nominee
Kleber Osorio | Australia
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Jayne Silberman | USA
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Viviane Basquine | France
Nominee
Eva Kelety | Austria
Nominee
Pygmalion Karatzas | Greece
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Brett Howard Nelson | USA
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Victor Elias | USA
Nominee
Richard Lotman Brown | USA
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Max Forsythe | UK
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
Gaszton Gal | USA
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Nominee
Matteo Cirenei | Italy
Nominee
Janet MacCausland | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Jean-Marc La-Roque | Australia
Nominee
Leo Fellner | Austria
Nominee
Albert Chen | USA
Nominee
Dolly Kabaria | India
Nominee
Jacky Chapman | UK
Nominee
Renata Vale | Brazil
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
Robin Williams | Australia
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Alketa Misja | Albania
Nominee
Ursula Stiglitz | Austria
Nominee
Nousha Salimi | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Christine Donnier-Valentin | UK
Nominee
Andre Melo-Andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Katti Borre | Belgium
Nominee
Silvio Kramar | Australia
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Mike Lindtner | Austria
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Marina Kolzun | Russia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Marina Schedler | Austria
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Martin Beaulieu | Canada
Honorable Mention
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Beatrice Heydiri | Germany
Honorable Mention
Michael Schoenfeld | USA
Honorable Mention
Stephanie Buckler | USA
Honorable Mention
Melissa Karlberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Bennett | USA
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Bennett | USA
Honorable Mention
Seamus Travers | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Todd Burandt | USA
Honorable Mention
Britta Radike | Germany
Honorable Mention
Michael Schoenfeld | USA
Honorable Mention
Lee Eng Tan | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Honorable Mention
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Honorable Mention
Beatrice Heydiri | Germany
Honorable Mention
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Honorable Mention
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Marina Kolzun | Russia
Honorable Mention
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Honorable Mention
Daichi Ito | Japan
Honorable Mention
Jennifer Jackson | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Etienne van Sloun | Netherlands
Nominee
Paulo Roberto | Portugal
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Nominee
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Pietro Di Giambattista | Italy
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Georg Gutschi | Austria
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Asa Deleau Wiklund | Sweden
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Anne Marie Trovato | Netherlands
Nominee
Beatrice Heydiri | Germany
Nominee
Gurbuz Umit Okan | Turkey
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Nominee
Yulia Karpova | Russia
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Marina Schedler | Austria
Nominee
Martin Beaulieu | Canada
Nominee
Jeff Camden | Australia
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Jennifer Jackson | USA
Nominee
Robert Pierce Butler | Canada
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Amir Lavon | Israel
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Bonaventura Durall-Aulet | Spain
Nominee
Kathryn Perry | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Lyalya Garbouz | Russia
Nominee
Maki Amemori | Japan
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Jennifer Jackson | USA

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Guy Farrow | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Kate Turning | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Ramon Vaquero | Spain
Honorable Mention
John Janssen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Elena Paraskeva | Cyprus
Honorable Mention
Patty Hosmer | USA
Honorable Mention
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jeff Camden | Australia
Honorable Mention
Samantha Wolov | USA
Honorable Mention
Will Sanders | UK
Honorable Mention
Jeff Harris | USA
Honorable Mention
John Andre Aasen | Norway
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Thomas Kettner | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tobias Meier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Honorable Mention
Wesley Sun | USA
Honorable Mention
Katherine Calnan | Canada
Honorable Mention
Carlos Gamez de Francisco | USA
Honorable Mention
George McLeod | UK
Honorable Mention
Wesley Sun | USA
Honorable Mention
Annelies Damen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Peyman Naderi | Iran
Honorable Mention
Jon Shard | UK
Honorable Mention
Rohn Meijer | Italy
Nominee
Yoshinobu Miyatake | Japan
Nominee
Richard Radstone | USA
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Georg Gutschi | Austria
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Christina Sandrock | Germany
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Deniz Saylan | Germany
Nominee
Caspar Arnhold | Germany
Nominee
Barry Noland | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Caspar Arnhold | Germany
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Jose Vallecillo | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Katherine Calnan | Canada
Nominee
Mr Isshogai | France
Nominee
Brandon Barnard | South Africa
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Lola Caffieri | Argentina
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Alan Kent | UK
Nominee
Matthias Schlief | Germany
Nominee
Brenda de Vries | Netherlands
Nominee
Melanie Manson | USA
Nominee
Leo Gesess | Switzerland
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Vanessa Lenz Neithardt | USA
Nominee
Chris Kapa | Australia
Nominee
Dasha and Mari K. | Ukraine
Nominee
Wai Teik Chan | Singapore
Nominee
Caspar Arnhold | Germany
Nominee
Gary McGillivray-Birnie | Norway
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Dino Petrocelli | USA
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nominee
Thomas Kettner | Germany
Nominee
Johannes Hartig | Germany
Nominee
Jack Savage | UK
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Thailand
Nominee
Tobias Meier | Canada
Nominee
Piotr Musial | Poland
Nominee
Caspar Arnhold | Germany
Nominee
Eva Mueller | USA
Nominee
Carla Pivonski | USA
Nominee
Wesley Sun | USA
Nominee
Bernd Opitz | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Tina Tahir | Germany
Nominee
Aanderson Chien | Taiwan
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Nico Garstman | Netherlands
Nominee
Jan Van Steen | Belgium
Nominee
John Rees | USA
Nominee
Maria Coletsis | Canada
Nominee
Aldo Frezza | Italy
Nominee
Amyn Nasser | USA
Nominee
Kirill Tcipilev | Russia
Nominee
Axel Brand | Germany
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Nicola Majocchi | USA
Nominee
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Nominee
Kah Poon | USA
Nominee
Julie Nagel | Germany
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Det Kempke | Germany
Nominee
Alison Bounce | France
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Samantha Wolov | USA
Nominee
Tina Tahir | Germany
Nominee
Rafal Michalak | Poland
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Nominee
Gary Sheridan | UK
Nominee
Traeton Garl | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Michael Becker | USA
Nominee
Tina Tahir | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Nathalie Gordon | USA
Nominee
Braden Summers | USA
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Jean Berard | Mexico
Nominee
Carolyn Brown | USA
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Nominee
Stephanie Hynes | USA
Nominee
Emanuel Tosi | Italy
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Riccardo Ghilardi | Italy
Nominee
Giorgio Gruizza | Serbia and Montenegro
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Ivan Muraenko | Russia

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lise Johansson | Denmark
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Annette Willis | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
gavin goodman | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Petra Tiihonen | Finland
Honorable Mention
Simon Puschmann | Germany
Honorable Mention
Thomas Nero | USA
Honorable Mention
Milad Safabakhsh | Iran
Honorable Mention
gavin goodman | South Africa
Honorable Mention
gavin goodman | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Paolo Iommelli | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sudhanshu Mehta | India
Honorable Mention
Richard Bailey | UK
Honorable Mention
Vicky Martin | UK
Honorable Mention
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Dmitry Saltykov | Russia
Honorable Mention
John Janssen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Honorable Mention
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
William King | USA
Honorable Mention
Angela Di Finizio | Italy
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Nicky Hamilton | UK
Honorable Mention
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Honorable Mention
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Peyman Naderi | Iran
Honorable Mention
Steven Edson | USA
Honorable Mention
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Gianluca Federighi | Italy
Nominee
Paula Rae Gibson | UK
Nominee
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Nominee
Fang Tong | Canada
Nominee
Luke Hayes | UK
Nominee
Michael Radin | USA
Nominee
Oysten Glenne Kristiansen | Norway
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Lee Tonks | USA
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Jonas Kroyer | Denmark
Nominee
Tina Winkhaus | Germany
Nominee
Miguel Angel Nalda | Spain
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Einar Sira | Norway
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Terry Wild | USA
Nominee
Annelies Damen | Netherlands
Nominee
Clarence Lin | USA
Nominee
Georgette Aleiferi | Greece
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Jean Berard | Mexico
Nominee
Natalia Samoilova | Belarus
Nominee
Carl Tremblay | USA
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
Liz Crawley | USA
Nominee
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Nominee
Look J Boden | Netherlands
Nominee
Vicky Martin | UK
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Frank Curran | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Sky Kim | USA
Nominee
Janet MacCausland | USA
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Tony Burns | UK
Nominee
Jeroen den Uijl | Netherlands
Nominee
Julien Vonier | Switzerland
Nominee
Dalia Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Aldo Frezza | Italy
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Jan Lehne | Norway
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Nominee
Wesley Dombrecht | Belgium
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Salih Guler | Turkey
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Wendy Jia | Canada
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Luke Smith | UK
Nominee
Jan Brunclik | Czech Republic
Nominee
Kaat Stieber | Netherlands
Nominee
Renata Vale | Brazil
Nominee
Seth Mayer | USA
Nominee
Jessica Burstein | USA
Nominee
Luiza Lavorato | Brazil
Nominee
Martina Herz | Austria
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Markus Aspegren | Finland
Nominee
Liz Crawley | USA
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Marc Santos | USA
Nominee
Luigi Grieco | Italy
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Nominee
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Nominee
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Nominee
Jack Savage | UK
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Frank van Groen | Germany
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Amel Chamandy | Canada
Nominee
Mathias Kniepeiss | Austria
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
David Kogan | USA
Nominee
Julia Smirnova | Germany
Nominee
Andrew Lever | UK
Nominee
Hugh Burden | UK
Nominee
Johan Luykx | Belgium
Nominee
Simon Burch | Ireland
Nominee
Corinna Holthusen | Germany
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Nominee
John Janssen | Netherlands
Nominee
Gary Latham | UK
Nominee
Martin Almasi | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Justine Tjallinks | Netherlands
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Jan Kalish | Canada
Nominee
Takako Kido | Japan
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Christoph von Haussen | Germany
Nominee
Marina Tennefoss | Norway
Nominee
Lynne Eodice | USA
Nominee
Tom Turner | USA
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Stephen Spartana | USA
Nominee
Will Sanders | UK
Nominee
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Nominee
Jane Gottlieb | USA
Nominee
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Nominee
Pawel Sadaj | Poland
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Anja Grondman | Netherlands
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Graham Thorp | UK
Nominee
Antti Karppinen | Finland
Nominee
Lorena Cordero | Ecuador
Nominee
Fattah Zinouri | USA
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Wendy Jia | Canada
Nominee
Eva Mueller | USA
Nominee
Kristel Nijskens | Belgium
Nominee
Nils Timm | USA
Nominee
Svetlana Melik-Nubarova | Turkey
Nominee
Manfred Merz | Germany
Nominee
Heidi Lundsgaard | Denmark
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Nominee
Anand Sharan | India
Nominee
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Nominee
Nathalie Gordon | USA
Nominee
gavin goodman | South Africa
Nominee
Diego Fente Stamato | Brazil
Nominee
Lola Caffieri | Argentina
Nominee
Melissa Scheetz | USA
Nominee
Beatriz Glez Sa | Spain
Nominee
Robin Ward | USA
Nominee
Alix de Montaigu | France
Nominee
Lori Farr | USA
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Lou Novick | USA
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Alice Pedroletti | Italy
Nominee
Silvio Kramar | Australia
Nominee
Piotr Powietrzynski | USA
Nominee
Marina Tennefoss | Norway
Nominee
Salem Krieger | USA
Nominee
Arne Rasmussen | Denmark
Nominee
Donald Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Nominee
Lucas Lenci | Brazil
Nominee
Pieter Clicteur | Belgium
Nominee
Erlend Mikael Saeverud | Norway
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Ludwig Rauch | Germany
Nominee
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Nominee
Dina Bova | Israel
Nominee
Ellen Jantzen | USA
Nominee
Johannes Bosgra | Netherlands
Nominee
Sebastien Vincent | France
Nominee
William King | USA
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Daniel Holmes | USA
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Ronny Behnert | Germany
Nominee
Sasha Primak | Canada
Nominee
Annelie Vandendael | Belgium
Nominee
Maartje Roos | Netherlands
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Hanna Derecka | Poland
Nominee
Steve Burns | USA
Nominee
Raul Vega | USA
Nominee
Nate Dorn | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Jeff Curry | USA
Nominee
Ting Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Gary Sheridan | UK
Nominee
Leon van der Flier | Netherlands
Nominee
Jonny Thompson | UK
Nominee
Samantha Wolov | USA

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sue Atkinson | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jesse Coss | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jan Lehne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason | Italy
Honorable Mention
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Honorable Mention
Rick Souders | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Honorable Mention
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Honorable Mention
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Honorable Mention
Billy Bonkers | Norway
Honorable Mention
Ali Rahimi | Canada
Honorable Mention
Rick Souders | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Atkinson | UK
Honorable Mention
K. Daspit | USA
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Andy Pendlebury | UK
Honorable Mention
Anouk van Tetering | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jeff Kroeze | USA
Honorable Mention
Hugh Johnson | UK
Honorable Mention
Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason | Italy
Honorable Mention
Steve Hansen | USA
Honorable Mention
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Orly Catz | USA
Nominee
Joerg Barkholz | Germany
Nominee
Aaron Van Swearingen | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Antoine Morfaux | France
Nominee
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK
Nominee
Jeff Kroeze | USA
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Charlotte Nott-Macaire | UK
Nominee
Bob Buchanan | USA
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Orly Catz | USA
Nominee
Andy Pendlebury | UK
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Mandy Toh | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Sue Atkinson | UK
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Nominee
Roberto Pastrovicchio | Italy
Nominee
Gokce Erenmemisoglu | USA
Nominee
Vit Madr | Czech Republic
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Orly Catz | USA
Nominee
Jackie Alpers | USA
Nominee
Anne Hoerter | Germany
Nominee
Christine Norton | Trinidad & Tobago
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Emmanuelle Rodrigue | France
Nominee
Jesse Coss | USA
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Nick Addison | Australia
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Jamie Orlando Smith | UK
Nominee
Aaron Tilley | UK
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Abhishek Khanna | India
Nominee
Stanislaw Chomicki | Germany
Nominee
Jan Kalish | Canada
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Steve Hansen | USA
Nominee
Gareth Morgans | UK
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Stephanie Buckler | USA
Nominee
Orly Catz | USA
Nominee
Rick Souders | USA
Nominee
Lon Casler Bixby | USA
Nominee
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Ilva Beretta | Italy
Nominee
Amruta Karnik | India
Nominee
Arthi Duraisamy | India
Nominee
Bart Tanghe | Belgium
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Nazaret Nascimento | Portugal
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Natasha Alipour-Faridani | UK

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
David Skernick | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Chris Becker | USA
Honorable Mention
Daniel Holmes | USA
Honorable Mention
Gigi Williams | Australia
Honorable Mention
Kevin Vandivier | USA
Honorable Mention
Torleif Lie | Norway
Honorable Mention
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Honorable Mention
Louis Gaillard | France
Honorable Mention
Warren Keelan | Australia
Honorable Mention
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Johan Van Cutsem | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Veronique Gohier | Canada
Honorable Mention
Frank Bevans | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Kelly | USA
Honorable Mention
David Frutos Egea | Spain
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Paul M. Murray | USA
Honorable Mention
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
JoSon | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Craig Blacklock | USA
Honorable Mention
Daniel Bommarito | USA
Honorable Mention
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Honorable Mention
Erika Valkovicova | Czech Republic
Honorable Mention
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Mark Gray | Australia
Honorable Mention
Bart Dumont | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Sharad Haksar | India
Nominee
Peter Lik | USA
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Frank van Groen | Germany
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Nominee
Kristofer Dan-Bergman | USA
Nominee
Gina Socrates | UK
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Steven Hans Lindner | USA
Nominee
Kevin Krautgartner | Germany
Nominee
Robert Glenn Ketchum | USA
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Genaro Palacios | Mexico
Nominee
Colin McRae | USA
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Christian Brogi | Italy
Nominee
Patty Hosmer | USA
Nominee
Martin Beaulieu | Canada
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Tom Putt | Australia
Nominee
Az Jackson | Australia
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Federico Janni | USA
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Bob Dawson | USA
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Veronique Gohier | Canada
Nominee
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Nominee
Silvio Kramar | Australia
Nominee
Brian Eastwood | New Zealand
Nominee
Roland Breitschuh | Germany
Nominee
Louis Gaillard | France
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Erika Valkovicova | Czech Republic
Nominee
Denesa Chan | USA
Nominee
David Sieczkiewicz | USA
Nominee
Jan van der Woning | Netherlands
Nominee
Alan Kent | UK
Nominee
Joerg Barkholz | Germany
Nominee
Peter Lik | USA
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Alexander Varvarin | Russia
Nominee
Stephan Romer | New Zealand
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Sreesailam Pasupula | India
Nominee
Sara Lind | USA
Nominee
John Russell | UK
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Kunio Nakaoka | Japan
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
Romain Tornay | Switzerland
Nominee
Scott Hoyle | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Anna Mallam | USA
Nominee
David Skernick | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Xuehua Jiang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Abhisar Gupta | USA
Nominee
Robert Maynard | UK
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Jan Lehne | Norway
Nominee
Carmine Flamminio | Italy
Nominee
Chris Becker | USA
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Rose Thompson | USA
Nominee
Stefano Ciol | Italy
Nominee
Annette Wijdeveld | Netherlands
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Nicolae Cosniceru | Romania
Nominee
Joanne Scherf | USA
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Steven Begleiter | USA
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Gigi Williams | Australia
Nominee
Jennifer Broussard | USA
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Debbra Ross | Australia
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Janice Tieken | USA
Nominee
Julie Wajs | Australia
Nominee
Con van Staa | Netherlands
Nominee
Alan Barker | Australia
Nominee
Peter Lik | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Janet MacCausland | USA
Nominee
Vera Regina Bandeira | Brazil
Nominee
Wendi Schneider | USA
Nominee
Annette Wijdeveld | Netherlands
Nominee
Steve Turner | Australia
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Mark Gray | Australia
Nominee
Walt Thirion | USA
Nominee
Steven Friedman | Canada
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Georgette Aleiferi | Greece
Nominee
Alexander Vershinin | Russia
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Robin Williams | Australia
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Mark Seawell | USA
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
David Magee | UK
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Cheryl Stockton | USA
Nominee
Sandy Adams | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Peter Meyer | Australia
Nominee
Peter Lik | USA
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Linda Matlow | USA
Nominee
Christian Schmidt | Germany
Nominee
Will Enos | USA
Nominee
Ruth Yates | Australia
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
David Meaux | France
Nominee
Mark Hannah | USA
Nominee
Bart Dumont | Belgium
Nominee
George Kavanagh | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Filip Gierlinski | UK
Nominee
Martin Beaulieu | Canada
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
Kousuke Kitajima | Japan
Nominee
Emmanuel Panagiotakis | USA
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Samuel Feron | France
Nominee
Benny Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Nominee
Nathalie Lauzon | Canada
Nominee
Michael Streckbein | Germany
Nominee
Frank Bevans | USA
Nominee
Marcio Cabral | Brazil
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Ana Santos | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
George Mayer | Russia
Honorable Mention
Yves Noir | Germany
Honorable Mention
Chloe Aftel | USA
Honorable Mention
Axel Brand | Germany
Honorable Mention
Dina Bova | Israel
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Adam Regan | UK
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Jatin K Chonkar | India
Honorable Mention
Ryan Edy | UK
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Maryse Kuypers | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Honorable Mention
George Mayer | Russia
Honorable Mention
Patrizia Burra | Italy
Honorable Mention
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Honorable Mention
Samira Sabulis | USA
Honorable Mention
Thor Elias Engelstad | Australia
Honorable Mention
Mauro Moschetta | Switzerland
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Josephine Roberte | Australia
Nominee
Antonio Peinado | Spain
Nominee
Ton Dirven | Netherlands
Nominee
Maryse Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Walter Kvapil | Austria
Nominee
Shelagh Howard | Canada
Nominee
Annette Wijdeveld | Netherlands
Nominee
Ian Cartwright | UK
Nominee
Jumpei Tainaka | Germany
Nominee
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Tina Trumpp | Germany
Nominee
Jim Young | USA
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Rebeca Saray | Spain
Nominee
Dave Hunt | UK
Nominee
Marcelo Spatafora | Brazil
Nominee
Dan McCormack | USA
Nominee
Susan Greeff | South Africa
Nominee
Nicola Majocchi | USA
Nominee
Luiza Lavorato | Brazil
Nominee
Fuchou Cheng | Taiwan
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Arwe Studio | Netherlands
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Nominee
Bertrand Chan | France
Nominee
Yevgeniy Repiashenko | Ukraine
Nominee
Adrian Barrett | New Zealand
Nominee
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Eduards Kapsa | Latvia
Nominee
Peter Morris | New Zealand
Nominee
Eduards Kapsa | Latvia
Nominee
Jack Dzamba (Dziamba) | USA
Nominee
Samira Sabulis | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
George Mayer | Russia
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Gary Breckheimer | USA
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Kristian Liebrand | Germany
Nominee
Vadym Timashov | Ukraine
Nominee
Alex Litt | Moldova
Nominee
Vivann Varghese | India
Nominee
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Nominee
Herve Pierre Mudry | UK
Nominee
Dick Nosbisch | USA
Nominee
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Nominee
Seb Michel | Switzerland
Nominee
Alison Bounce | France
Nominee
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Jon Enoch | UK
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Jon Enoch | UK
Honorable Mention
Clinton Perry | USA
Honorable Mention
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Will Vogt | USA
Honorable Mention
Celine Lalonde | Canada
Honorable Mention
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Honorable Mention
Songquan Deng | USA
Honorable Mention
Lilian Caruana | USA
Honorable Mention
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Honorable Mention
Adam Tan | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Aaron Van Swearingen | USA
Honorable Mention
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Honorable Mention
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Pietro Di Giambattista | Italy
Honorable Mention
Max Forsythe | UK
Honorable Mention
Pierre Delaunay | France
Honorable Mention
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Chris Kirby | UK
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Honorable Mention
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Honorable Mention
Olga Nebot | Australia
Honorable Mention
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Roland Breitschuh | Germany
Nominee
Gunnar Stroem | Norway
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Gurbuz Umit Okan | Turkey
Nominee
Jean Berard | Mexico
Nominee
Bonaventura Durall-Aulet | Spain
Nominee
Beate Walden | USA
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Wolfgang Stahl | Germany
Nominee
Celine Lalonde | Canada
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Jacob Kaptein | Netherlands
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Ross Deverson | Canada
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Matilde Simas | USA
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Annette Willis | Australia
Nominee
Frans Strous | Netherlands
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Yoshiteru Yamamoto | Canada
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Michael Zuelli | Switzerland
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Celine Lalonde | Canada
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Leland Bobbe | USA
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Hyeyoung Jang | South Korea
Nominee
Joerg Schwalfenberg | Germany
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Elizabeh Holmes | USA
Nominee
Craig Moodie | Australia
Nominee
Martin Beaulieu | Canada
Nominee
Vyacheslav Sarkisian | Turkmenistan
Nominee
Donald Schwartz | USA
Nominee
Michele Goldfarb | USA
Nominee
Marcel Urlaub | Germany
Nominee
Heimo Aga | Austria
Nominee
Celine Lalonde | Canada
Nominee
Charlotte Gibb | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Lukas Maximilian Hueller | Austria
Nominee
Prue Peters | Australia
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
David Bathgate | Germany
Nominee
Sung Jin Ji | Korea (South)
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu | Romania
Nominee
Kuan Chee Hong | Malaysia
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Nominee
Benny Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Nluz Love | Spain
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Tommaso Rada | Brazil
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Nominee
Alexander Friedrich Beck | Germany
Nominee
Ala Cho | USA
Nominee
Robert Pierce Butler | Canada
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Guido Schiefer | Germany
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Jan Van Steen | Belgium
Nominee
David Gould | UK
Nominee
Andre Melo-Andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Brendan Duffy | Ireland
Nominee
Elizabeh Holmes | USA
Nominee
Dan Ross | UK
Nominee
Andrei Iliescu | Romania
Nominee
Pietro Di Giambattista | Italy
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Fabio De Paola | UK
Nominee
Gurbuz Umit Okan | Turkey
Nominee
Els Zweerink | Netherlands
Nominee
Catherine Gibbons | USA
Nominee
Adrian Zator | Canada
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Jan Kalish | Canada
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Don Parnall | USA
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Clark Mishler | USA
Nominee
Jared Leeds | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Seungwook Lee | Korea (South)
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Roy Kaltschmidt | USA
Nominee
Rotem Pushinsky | USA
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Taggart Lee | USA
Nominee
Jayne Silberman | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Phillip Walter Wellman | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Rick Findler | UK
Honorable Mention
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Honorable Mention
John Sassen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Samuel Hicks | UK
Honorable Mention
Julian Leek | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris Kapa | Australia
Honorable Mention
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Honorable Mention
Christian Herbert Hildebrand | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Honorable Mention
Juan Carlos | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Hogan | USA
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Andrew B Church | USA
Honorable Mention
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Pierre Delaunay | France
Honorable Mention
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Jeremy Hogan | USA
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Julian Leek | USA
Nominee
Alf Manciagli | Australia
Nominee
Rainer K. Lampinen | Finland
Nominee
Samuel Hicks | UK
Nominee
Franklynn Peterson | USA
Nominee
Howard Shooter | UK
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Taggart Lee | USA
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Edwin Loyola | Philippines
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Adrian Zator | Canada
Nominee
Amir Lavon | Israel
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Christine Norton | Trinidad & Tobago
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Juan Carlos | USA
Nominee
Eric Miller | South Africa
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Sebahat Ersoy | Turkey
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Christian Mushenko | Australia
Nominee
Carol Allen-Storey | UK
Nominee
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Nominee
John Rae | USA
Nominee
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Nominee
Vivann Varghese | India

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Taili Song Roth | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Richard Cannon | UK
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Robert Ascroft | USA
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Martin Krystynek | Slovak Republic
Honorable Mention
Brian Cassey | Australia
Honorable Mention
Donell Gumiran | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Honorable Mention
Dale May | USA
Honorable Mention
Shankar Subramanian | India
Honorable Mention
E.F Kitchen | USA
Honorable Mention
Isabel Corthier | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Kremer Johnson | USA
Honorable Mention
Brandon Barnard | South Africa
Honorable Mention
Taili Song Roth | USA
Honorable Mention
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Honorable Mention
John Rae | USA
Honorable Mention
Jon Shard | UK
Honorable Mention
Jason Knott | UK
Honorable Mention
Richard Radstone | USA
Honorable Mention
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Donell Gumiran | Philippines
Honorable Mention
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Wesley Sun | USA
Honorable Mention
Scott McDermott | USA
Nominee
Jens Ellensohn | Austria
Nominee
Michael Becker | USA
Nominee
Jesse Coss | USA
Nominee
Fabio De Paola | UK
Nominee
Luigi Fieni | Germany
Nominee
Rebeca Saray | Spain
Nominee
Philippe Dierckx de Casterle | Belgium
Nominee
Giuliano Koren | Italy
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Dale May | USA
Nominee
Amy Wilton | USA
Nominee
Svetlana Melik-Nubarova | Turkey
Nominee
Hasan Cem Araptarli | Turkey
Nominee
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Nominee
Chelle Caldwell | USA
Nominee
Michael Schoenfeld | USA
Nominee
Jeff Harris | USA
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Hanna Derecka | Poland
Nominee
Pal Hansen | UK
Nominee
Katti Borre | Belgium
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Marjorie Lord | Australia
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Nyani Quarmyne | Germany
Nominee
Tobi Asmoucha | Canada
Nominee
Vira Betsch | UK
Nominee
Robert Pierce Butler | Canada
Nominee
Jesper Gronnemark | Denmark
Nominee
Jerry Stevenson | USA
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
James Aitcheson | USA
Nominee
Steve Craft | USA
Nominee
Taili Song Roth | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Loria | Costa Rica
Nominee
Riccardo Ghilardi | Italy
Nominee
Charlie Lim | Singapore
Nominee
Todd Burandt | USA
Nominee
Henriette van Gasteren | Netherlands
Nominee
Salvatore Valente | Italy
Nominee
Peter Nitsch | Thailand
Nominee
Terry Wild | USA
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Jacob Kaptein | Netherlands
Nominee
Willy Wilson | USA
Nominee
Jean Berard | Mexico
Nominee
Dee Ramadan | UK
Nominee
Mauro Moschetta | Switzerland
Nominee
Patrizia Dottori | Italy
Nominee
Felice Boucher | USA
Nominee
Zarko Ivetic | Denmark
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA
Nominee
Olga Nebot | Australia
Nominee
Richard Wood | New Zealand
Nominee
Chris McAndrew | UK
Nominee
Neil Spence | UK
Nominee
Christian Herbert Hildebrand | Switzerland
Nominee
Claudia Gannon | UK
Nominee
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Nominee
Therese Asplund | Sweden
Nominee
Txomin Txueka | Spain
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Nominee
Traeton Garl | USA
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Lisa Powers | New Zealand
Nominee
Wendy Jia | Canada
Nominee
Melanie Manson | USA
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Tony Wacker | Germany
Nominee
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Guy Farrow | UK
Nominee
Deniz Saylan | Germany
Nominee
Corey Nickols | USA
Nominee
Robert Ascroft | USA
Nominee
Marta Kochanek | UK
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Ilia Panfilov | Russia
Nominee
Ewa Cwikla | Netherlands
Nominee
Ulla Jensen | Denmark
Nominee
Michel Arnaud | USA
Nominee
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Nominee
Ingeborn Kuypers | Belgium
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Nominee
Andy Whale | UK
Nominee
Donell Gumiran | Philippines
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Gary McGillivray-Birnie | Norway
Nominee
Madhur Shroff | India
Nominee
Sandy Young | UK
Nominee
Max Forsythe | UK
Nominee
Sylvia S. Hardt | USA
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Nominee
Marco Varoli | Italy
Nominee
Filip Gierlinski | UK
Nominee
Michael Schoenfeld | USA
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Berni Wood | Canada
Nominee
Marc Stapelberg | Australia
Nominee
Drew Endicott | USA
Nominee
E.F Kitchen | USA
Nominee
Yves Noir | Germany
Nominee
Piccoli Kristian | Australia
Nominee
Bonaventura Durall-Aulet | Spain
Nominee
Caesar Lima | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Shankar Subramanian | India
Nominee
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Robert Piccoli | Australia
Nominee
Tony Gale | USA
Nominee
Samantha Wolov | USA
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Elene Usdin | France
Nominee
Kay Erickson | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Steve Korn | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Peyman Naderi | Iran
Nominee
Henry Fernando | Canada
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Kate Turning | USA
Nominee
Brandon Barnard | South Africa
Nominee
Carlos Gamez de Francisco | USA
Nominee
Richard Seymour | UK
Nominee
Ted Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Caspar Arnhold | Germany
Nominee
Songquan Deng | USA
Nominee
Samira Sabulis | USA
Nominee
Pedro Oliveira | USA
Nominee
Cristina Venedict | Romania
Nominee
Rafal Michalak | Poland
Nominee
Marina Tennefoss | Norway
Nominee
Britta Radike | Germany
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Kaat Stieber | Netherlands
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Peter Hoennemann | Germany

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Eduard Korniyenko | Russia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Melissa Roldan | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stone Peng | USA
Honorable Mention
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Ursula Stiglitz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Banks | UK
Honorable Mention
Martin Zurmuhle | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Roberto Soares-Gomes | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Glen McClure | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Turang | USA
Honorable Mention
Scott Dere | USA
Honorable Mention
Shinya Itahana | Japan
Honorable Mention
Lee Gordon | USA
Honorable Mention
Edmond Terakopian | UK
Honorable Mention
Eduard Korniyenko | Russia
Honorable Mention
Steve Turner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Berni Wood | Canada
Honorable Mention
Nancy Ney | USA
Honorable Mention
Karen Hirsch | USA
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Viktoria Maley | Russia
Nominee
Debby Thomas | USA
Nominee
Jeff Eden | UK
Nominee
Fred Reaves | USA
Nominee
Andrew Swann | Australia
Nominee
Dan Prince | UK
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Caroline Tanghe | Belgium
Nominee
Refat Mamutov | Russia
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Benoit Stichelbaut | France
Nominee
Georgette Aleiferi | Greece
Nominee
Patty Hosmer | USA
Nominee
Sacha Ineichen | Switzerland
Nominee
Ruud Peters | Netherlands
Nominee
Marianne Lang | Switzerland
Nominee
Debra Ledsinger | USA
Nominee
Alar Kivilo | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Joerg Barkholz | Germany
Nominee
Jaap Bijsterbosch | Netherlands
Nominee
Kousuke Kitajima | Japan
Nominee
Janet MacCausland | USA
Nominee
Susan J Chen | USA
Nominee
Andre Melo-Andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Nominee
Sarah Caldwell | New Zealand
Nominee
Lori Ryerson | Canada
Nominee
Robi Chakraborty | USA
Nominee
Bart Dumont | Belgium
Nominee
Gerard Luthi | Switzerland
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Ellen Kooi | Netherlands
Nominee
Lorraine Parow | Canada
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Lawrence Lustig | UK
Nominee
Georg Gutschi | Austria
Nominee
Evan Siegel | USA
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Nina Kiseleva | Russia
Nominee
Jiri Tondl | Czech Republic
Nominee
Steven Hans Lindner | USA
Nominee
Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro | Portugal
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Matthew Anderson | USA
Nominee
Daichi Ito | Japan
Nominee
Veronique Gohier | Canada

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Clifford White | Australia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Alex Broadway | UK
Honorable Mention
Mohammad Rakibul Hasan | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Albert Chen | USA
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Robert Houser | USA
Honorable Mention
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Honorable Mention
Jesper Gronnemark | Denmark
Honorable Mention
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Honorable Mention
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Honorable Mention
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Honorable Mention
Igor van de Poel | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Carolyn Brown | USA
Honorable Mention
Viktoria Maley | Russia
Honorable Mention
Kerstin Nussbaecher | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sharon Packer | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Steemers | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Lori Ryerson | Canada
Honorable Mention
Ramesh Letchmanan | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Melissa Roldan | USA
Honorable Mention
Lawrence Lustig | UK
Honorable Mention
Luke Smith | UK
Honorable Mention
Felix Shumack | UK
Honorable Mention
Jon Shard | UK
Nominee
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Hengki Koentjoro | Indonesia
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Geoffrey McKillop | UK
Nominee
Felix Shumack | UK
Nominee
Todd McVey | USA
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Philip Brown | UK
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Annick Donkers | Mexico
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Ramesh Letchmanan | Singapore
Nominee
Jesse Coss | USA
Nominee
Todd Eckelman | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Perry | USA
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Jonathan Oakes | UK
Nominee
Tom Putt | Australia
Nominee
Chris Jelley | UK
Nominee
Jason Knott | UK
Nominee
Tim Tadder | USA
Nominee
Todd Eckelman | USA
Nominee
Alfonso Calero | Australia
Nominee
Markku Lahdesmaki | USA
Nominee
Alberto Cicchini | Italy
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
Ramesh Letchmanan | Singapore
Nominee
Marcus de Winter | Germany
Nominee
Alex Broadway | UK
Nominee
Todd Eckelman | USA
Nominee
Justin LeVett | USA
Nominee
Sharon Packer | USA
Nominee
Daniel Holmes | USA
Nominee
Catherine Gibbons | USA
Nominee
Andrey Stanko | Ukraine
Nominee
Bill Hornstein | USA
Nominee
Ramesh Letchmanan | Singapore
Nominee
Celso Bayo | USA
Nominee
Mike Drazdzinski | USA
Nominee
Jeff Curry | USA
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta
Nominee
Jayne Silberman | USA
Nominee
Gretchen Troop | USA
Nominee
Ryan Edy | UK
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Liz Crawley | USA
Nominee
Aidan Williams | Australia
Nominee
Wilfried Hinz | Switzerland
Nominee
Patrick Bennett | USA
Nominee
Domenic Aquilina | Malta

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Kay Erickson | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Anna Mallam | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Barry Noland | USA
Honorable Mention
Max Forsythe | UK
Honorable Mention
Annette Willis | Australia
Honorable Mention
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Honorable Mention
Allan Gill | Canada
Honorable Mention
Stephen Perry | Canada
Honorable Mention
Jesse Coss | USA
Honorable Mention
Chris Kapa | Australia
Honorable Mention
Marco Benedetti | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Alberto Bortoluzzi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Dominic Episcopo | USA
Honorable Mention
Julija Levkova | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Hans Withoos | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Simon Puschmann | Germany
Honorable Mention
Iris Gonzalez | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Joerg Barkholz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Stefan Schmidbauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Frank Bevans | USA
Honorable Mention
Stephen Perry | Canada
Honorable Mention
Brigitte de Langen | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Sue Atkinson | UK
Honorable Mention
Alice Healy | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Minster | UK
Honorable Mention
Werner Branz | Austria
Honorable Mention
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Bas van der Poel | Netherlands
Nominee
Istvan Vizner | USA
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
Oksana Moroziuk | Russia
Nominee
K. Daspit | USA
Nominee
Jan Lehne | Norway
Nominee
Bob Buchanan | USA
Nominee
Aimee Hoving | Switzerland
Nominee
Adrian Zator | Canada
Nominee
Silvino Gonzalez Morales | Colombia
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Glen McClure | USA
Nominee
John Russell | UK
Nominee
Carolyn Brown | USA
Nominee
Alan Kent | UK
Nominee
Lou Fischer | USA
Nominee
Lyne Raff | USA
Nominee
Dana Hursey | USA
Nominee
Benny Lau | Hong Kong
Nominee
Margrieta Jeltema | Italy
Nominee
Anna Kovalenko | Russia
Nominee
Will Sanders | UK
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Anouk van Tetering | Netherlands
Nominee
Frank van Driel | Netherlands
Nominee
Alexandra Cearns | Australia
Nominee
Luca Rosati | Italy
Nominee
Darrin Jenkins | UK
Nominee
Viktoria Maley | Russia
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
Stone Peng | USA
Nominee
Giorgio Cravero | Italy
Nominee
Julie Fowells | USA
Nominee
Camilla Broadbent | UK
Nominee
Ken Loyst | USA
Nominee
Rose Thompson | USA
Nominee
Walter Kvapil | Austria
Nominee
Mathew Schwartz | USA
Nominee
JoSon | USA
Nominee
Yosuke Takahashi | USA
Nominee
David Butler | USA
Nominee
Simone Naumann | Germany
Nominee
Michelle Chaplow | Spain
Nominee
Carol Sharp | UK
Nominee
Denis Gadbois | Canada
Nominee
Stephen Perry | Canada
Nominee
Rudolf Koenig | Switzerland
Nominee
Maja Strgar Kurecic | Croatia
Nominee
Raimund Feiter | Germany
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Nick Servian | New Zealand
Nominee
Saori Kurioka | USA
Nominee
Melissa Roldan | USA
Nominee
Dianne Yudelson | USA
Nominee
Jo Elliott | New Zealand
Nominee
Arete Edmunds | Canada
Nominee
Jochen Arndt | Germany
Nominee
Patrick Desgraupes | France
Nominee
Robyn Finlayson | Australia
Nominee
David Moore | USA
Nominee
Jayne Silberman | USA
Nominee
Joyce P. Lopez | USA
Nominee
Hugh Johnson | UK
Nominee
Aileen Wilson | USA
Nominee
Deborah Gray Mitchell | USA
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Steven Hans Lindner | USA
Nominee
Kaoru Shibahara | Japan
Nominee
Neal Grundy | UK
Nominee
Jonathan Minster | UK
Nominee
Andrew B Church | USA
Nominee
Yvon Jolivet | Canada
Nominee
Nilton Souza | Brazil
Nominee
Wilma Roesch | Germany
Nominee
Jonathan Knowles | UK
Nominee
Allan Gill | Canada
Nominee
Tracy St John | USA
Nominee
Frank Desgagnes | Canada
Nominee
Jan Kalish | Canada
Nominee
Julija Levkova | Netherlands
Nominee
Marek Czarnecki | Poland
Nominee
Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason | Italy
Nominee
Danielle Austen | USA
Nominee
Ben Cole | Australia
Nominee
DeAnne Warner | USA
Nominee
John Russell | UK
Nominee
Hugo Rompa | Netherlands
Nominee
Veronique Gohier | Canada
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Michael Stoklos | USA
Nominee
Thomas Nero | USA
Nominee
Cameron Carothers | USA
Nominee
Nicolae Cosniceru | Romania
Nominee
Kingsley Burton | Australia
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Kare Breivik | Norway
Nominee
Gina Hartwich | Germany
Nominee
Jonathan Banks | UK
Nominee
Mallori Ostrowitz | USA
Nominee
Eva Kormann / Leopoldi-Art | Germany
Nominee
Deborah Bohren | USA
Nominee
Michael Limbert | USA
Nominee
Anthony Verde | USA
Nominee
Lori Ryerson | Canada
Nominee
Cosimo Barletta Mayda Mason | Italy
Nominee
Darcy Brown | UK
Nominee
Denis Bourg | UK
Nominee
Neal Panton | Canada
Nominee
Adam Tan | Malaysia
Nominee
Florian W. Mueller | Germany
Nominee
Nathalie Gordon | USA
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Victoria Parnall-Vaughan | UK
Nominee
Chieko Tanemura | USA
Nominee
Henriette Houtsma | Netherlands
Nominee
Anouk van Tetering | Netherlands

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Alice Zilberberg | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Bernard Sim | Singapore
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Debby Thomas | USA
Honorable Mention
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lyne Raff | USA
Honorable Mention
Lennette Newell | USA
Honorable Mention
Massimo Giorgetta | Italy
Honorable Mention
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Honorable Mention
Josette Alkema | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Deborah MacEwen | Canada
Honorable Mention
Pedro Jarque | Spain
Honorable Mention
Patty Hosmer | USA
Honorable Mention
Cheraine Collette | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Patty Hosmer | USA
Honorable Mention
Pascal Curtil | France
Honorable Mention
George Kavanagh | UK
Honorable Mention
Bence Mate | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Richard Garvey-Williams | UK
Honorable Mention
Martin Steenhaut | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Barbara Fleming | USA
Honorable Mention
Alice Zilberberg | Canada
Honorable Mention
Wolf Ademeit | Germany
Honorable Mention
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Honorable Mention
David Skernick | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeff McCurry | USA
Nominee
Steve Zmak | USA
Nominee
Denesa Chan | USA
Nominee
Shairon Paterson | Australia
Nominee
Stuart Price | UK
Nominee
Robert Pierce Butler | Canada
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Pascal Curtil | France
Nominee
Ashley Garrett | USA
Nominee
Scott Dere | USA
Nominee
Karen Evans | Canada
Nominee
Harvey Duze | USA
Nominee
Peter Svoboda | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Bernard Sim | Singapore
Nominee
Joseph Goh Meng Huat | Singapore
Nominee
Malissia Simpson | USA
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Lance Carter | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Carrie Johnson | USA
Nominee
Gerlinde Keating | USA
Nominee
Andrew B Church | USA
Nominee
Torleif Lie | Norway
Nominee
Sue Vo-Ho | Canada
Nominee
Janet MacCausland | USA
Nominee
Samantha Schwann | USA
Nominee
Jennifere Thompson | Australia
Nominee
Seth Benson | USA
Nominee
Emmanuel Panagiotakis | USA
Nominee
Michelle Valberg | Canada
Nominee
Paul Coghlin | UK
Nominee
Michael Tweddle | Peru
Nominee
Scott Dere | USA
Nominee
Steve Drimmel | USA
Nominee
Sam Nerrie | Australia
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Oliver Klink | USA
Nominee
Idell Conaway | USA
Nominee
Alexander Schmitt | Germany
Nominee
Devante Parson | USA
Nominee
Patty Hosmer | USA
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Sara Lind | USA
Nominee
Simone Henken | Netherlands
Nominee
Craig Blacklock | USA
Nominee
Dwight Hiscano | USA
Nominee
Susan Kerr | Canada
Nominee
Nancy Ney | USA
Nominee
Werner Beetschen | Switzerland
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
Jan van der Woning | Netherlands
Nominee
Eric Taylor | USA
Nominee
Roie Galitz | Israel
Nominee
Yosuke Tsuchida | Japan
Nominee
Alain Schroeder | Belgium
Nominee
Kousuke Kitajima | Japan
Nominee
Jacqueline Da Costa | UK
Nominee
Scott Dere | USA
Nominee
Ottmar Philipp | Canada
Nominee
Christian Brogi | Italy
Nominee
Lee Scott | USA
Nominee
Arnfinn Johansen | Norway
Nominee
David Blow | USA
Nominee
Craig Bill | USA
Nominee
Allen Walker | South Africa
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Tomoki Yamaya | Japan
Nominee
Joel Micah Miller | Germany
Nominee
Roie Galitz | Israel
Nominee
Frank van Groen | Germany
Nominee
Annette Wijdeveld | Netherlands
Nominee
Werner Branz | Austria
Nominee
H. Allen Benowitz | USA
Nominee
Paul M. Murray | USA
Nominee
Nina Fuller | USA
Nominee
Lee Gordon | USA
Nominee
Ellen Reus | Netherlands
Nominee
Lutz Vorderwuelbecke | Germany
Nominee
Patty Hosmer | USA
Nominee
Paula Durbin | USA
Nominee
Baroness Danute Federas | USA