13th ANNUAL WINNERS & NOMINEES

Amateur


Abstract

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Lorenzo Di Candia | Italy
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Niklaus Fringeli | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Conor Ryan | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Margo Ryan | UK
Honorable Mention
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Honorable Mention
Mirka van Renswoude | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
C E Morse | USA
Honorable Mention
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Honorable Mention
Slobodan Blagojevic | Serbia and Montenegro
Honorable Mention
Berry Bingel | UK
Honorable Mention
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Norman Robbins | USA
Honorable Mention
Ron Pickering | USA
Honorable Mention
Pamela Fickes-Miller | USA
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Alice Ng | Hong Kong
Nominee
Gabriela Fuchs | Mexico
Nominee
John Wang | Australia
Nominee
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Nominee
Susan Jacobs | USA
Nominee
Jim Sterne | USA
Nominee
Anthony Brown | Russia
Nominee
Angele Bianchi | Malta
Nominee
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Nominee
Iva Nash | USA
Nominee
Ron Geipel | Germany
Nominee
Akishige Kano | Japan
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Eduardo Fujii | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Christine Chae Yun Park | New Zealand
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Olga Merrill | USA
Nominee
Maria-Camilla Fiazza | Italy
Nominee
Hendrik Kotze | Namibia
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Gary Wiesner | USA
Nominee
Margo Kessler Cook | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Brandon Boothe | USA
Nominee
Robert Davis | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Monika Weilenmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Jens Strube | Germany
Nominee
Ana Joveva | Macedonia (Former Yugoslav Rep o
Nominee
Graeme Gordon | Australia
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Phil Anderson | USA
Nominee
Paul Hetzel | USA
Nominee
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Anne Connor | USA
Nominee
Olga Merrill | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Knorr | USA
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Carole Usdan | USA
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Sylvia Wright | Canada
Nominee
Mia Depaola | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Nominee
Suzan Mandla | Canada
Nominee
Sami Voutilainen | Finland
Nominee
Adriana Kastelan | Croatia
Nominee
Adam Felde | USA
Nominee
Oren Hasson | Israel
Nominee
Mirka van Renswoude | Netherlands
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Arthur Karcenty | France
Nominee
Sandrina Huish | New Zealand
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Hsien-Chih Chuang | Taiwan
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Hartmut Rieg | Germany
Nominee
Bruce Fraser | Australia
Nominee
Grayson Dere | USA
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Massimiliano Balo | UK
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
Scott Oliver | USA
Nominee
Keith Monsoor | USA
Nominee
Nicole Urbscheit | Germany
Nominee
Aaron Purser | USA
Nominee
Antonio Salaverry | Brazil
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Narcis Mursa | Romania
Nominee
Frantisek Rerucha | Czech Republic
Nominee
Sandrina Huish | New Zealand
Nominee
Scott Bolendz | USA
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Nominee
Lyndall Dyer | USA
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Dominique Genin | Belgium
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Svitlana Myslyvets | Ukraine
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland

Aerial

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Patrick Zelis | Belgium
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Graeme Gordon | Australia
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
Mik Rossi | USA
Honorable Mention
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Honorable Mention
Elena Santucci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
Graeme Gordon | Australia
Honorable Mention
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Honorable Mention
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
Magali Chesnel | France
Honorable Mention
Christine Goerner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Stephan Brauchli | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Deba Prasad Roy | India
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Leslie Gleim | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Magali Chesnel | France
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Nominee
Patrick Zelis | Belgium
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Federica Violin | Italy
Nominee
Luc Adolphe | France
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Valentin Boitel-Denyset | France
Nominee
Patrick Zelis | Belgium
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Raluca Caragea | Belgium
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Leslie Gleim | USA
Nominee
Magali Chesnel | France
Nominee
Bartosz Kielt | Poland
Nominee
Patrick Zelis | Belgium
Nominee
Diane DeQuevedo Klein | USA
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Nominee
Leslie Gleim | USA
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
PoYi Li | Taiwan
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Magali Chesnel | France
Nominee
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Nominee
Isbel Dias | Brazil
Nominee
Bruno Oliveira | UK
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy

Americana

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Conor Ryan | Ireland
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Michael Knapstein | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Bob Avakian | USA
Honorable Mention
Tal Lassman | Canada
Honorable Mention
Alessandra Barracchia | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sonia Costa | Italy
Honorable Mention
Michael Knapstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Conor Ryan | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Karl Franger | Canada
Honorable Mention
Kathleen Fischer | USA
Honorable Mention
Vincent Morban | Canada
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Honorable Mention
Wayne Palmer | USA
Honorable Mention
Marshall Gould | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Keith Monsoor | USA
Honorable Mention
Tianqi Liao | USA
Honorable Mention
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Honorable Mention
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Sonia Costa | Italy
Nominee
Karin Furter | Switzerland
Nominee
Susan Brandt Graham | USA
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Jon Meyer | USA
Nominee
Keith Monsoor | USA
Nominee
Bob Avakian | USA
Nominee
Diane DeQuevedo Klein | USA
Nominee
Paula Goldfader | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Jon Meyer | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Kathleen Fischer | USA
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Stephen Mimms | USA
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Kathryn Johnson | USA
Nominee
Tatiana Gomez Bessa | Mexico
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Larry Colby | USA
Nominee
Alessandra Barracchia | Italy
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Charita Carter | USA
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Carol Brightbill | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA

Architecture

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
PoYi Li | Taiwan
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Suzanne Schwartzman | USA
Honorable Mention
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Hans Bauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Francis Meslet | France
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Koester | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sandrina Huish | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Honorable Mention
Hans Bauer | Germany
Honorable Mention
Katherine Young | UK
Honorable Mention
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Honorable Mention
Bob Avakian | USA
Honorable Mention
Louis-Philippe Provost | Canada
Honorable Mention
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Margo Kessler Cook | USA
Honorable Mention
Morden O'Hare | Australia
Honorable Mention
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Roman Dadiomov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | Serbia and Montenegro
Nominee
Bernard Ng | Malaysia
Nominee
Colleen Sanchez | USA
Nominee
Xavier Blondeau | France
Nominee
Judy M. King | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Norman Soskel | USA
Nominee
Giuseppe Ferraro | Italy
Nominee
Tjutjut Bramantoro | Indonesia
Nominee
Jeremiah Gilbert | USA
Nominee
Andrea Richey | Germany
Nominee
Sandrina Huish | New Zealand
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Frank Loddenkemper | Germany
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Nicole Urbscheit | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Marshall Gould | USA
Nominee
Winfried Alberti | Germany
Nominee
Dominique Dubied | Switzerland
Nominee
Hans Bauer | Germany
Nominee
Martin Bigmore | Australia
Nominee
Robert Davis | USA
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Louis-Philippe Provost | Canada
Nominee
Jens Strube | Germany
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
Nominee
Don Hooper | UK
Nominee
Viveca Venegas | Puerto Rico
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Alan Gaynor | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Mark Heitner | USA
Nominee
Keith Ellul | Malta
Nominee
Marco Enderli | Switzerland
Nominee
Sandrina Huish | New Zealand
Nominee
Graham Waiting | USA
Nominee
Frits Van de Reep | Netherlands
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Dmytro Kataiev | Ukraine
Nominee
Emilio Campanile | Italy
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Nominee
Diane DeQuevedo Klein | USA
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
John H Hughey | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Gigi Chung | USA
Nominee
Sandrina Huish | New Zealand
Nominee
Tatiana Gomez Bessa | Mexico
Nominee
Federico Antonello | Italy
Nominee
Marianna Armata | Canada
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Nominee
Matthew DeZee | USA
Nominee
Francis Meslet | France
Nominee
Aengus MacNeil | USA
Nominee
Timofey Tararin | Russia
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Nominee
Juan Fernando Franco | Colombia
Nominee
Swee Choo | USA
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Antonio Salaverry | Brazil
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Frank Loddenkemper | Germany
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Pier Luigi Altieri | Italy
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Nominee
Esperanza Gomez | USA
Nominee
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Jim Sterne | USA
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Takashi Sugimoto | Japan
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Michelle Lake | Australia
Nominee
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Conor Ryan | Ireland
Nominee
Sandro Tedde | Italy
Nominee
Oksana Stoma | Belarus
Nominee
Debbie Scott-Queenin | USA
Nominee
Deryk Baumgaertner | Germany
Nominee
Katherine Young | UK
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Frank Loddenkemper | Germany
Nominee
Ab Borg | Netherlands
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Niklaus Fringeli | Switzerland
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Harald Weimann | Germany
Nominee
Daniela Gobetti | USA
Nominee
Marti Belcher | USA
Nominee
Claudio Beffa | Italy
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil

Children of the World

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Lucio Farina | Singapore
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sanghamitra Sarkar | India
Honorable Mention
Janette James | USA
Honorable Mention
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Honorable Mention
Margo Ryan | UK
Honorable Mention
Sonia Costa | Italy
Honorable Mention
Sanjoy Sengupta | India
Honorable Mention
Carol Zulman | USA
Honorable Mention
Emilio Campanile | Italy
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Honorable Mention
Belle Verdiglione | Australia
Honorable Mention
Damjan Voglar | Slovenia
Honorable Mention
Mark Anthony Agtay | United Arab Emirates
Honorable Mention
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Honorable Mention
Sudip Roychoudhury | India
Honorable Mention
Natalia Polomina | Russia
Honorable Mention
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Honorable Mention
Ronald Dunlap | USA
Honorable Mention
Rossi Fang | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Honorable Mention
Andrea Torrei | Italy
Nominee
Christian Bohm | Germany
Nominee
Berit Hampel | Australia
Nominee
Michael Rausch | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Teri McNevin | Canada
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Adrian Mirgos | Poland
Nominee
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland
Nominee
Nilanjan Ray | India
Nominee
Yuan Zhang | China (PRC)
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Kristan Kosmos | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Christian Bohm | Germany
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Thierry Botten | Belgium
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Christian Bohm | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Lois Alexander-Mandel | USA
Nominee
Sylvia Gardner | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Andrew Sole | Australia
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Eugene Kim | USA
Nominee
Sonia Costa | Italy
Nominee
Ulrike Lugert | Germany
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Diane DeQuevedo Klein | USA
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Stephen Mimms | USA
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary

Fashion

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Anthony Wadham | UK
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Pippa Scott | Canada
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Natasha Yankelevich | Russia
Honorable Mention
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Donna Feldman Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Honorable Mention
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Honorable Mention
Pei-Yi Cheng | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Berit Hampel | Australia
Honorable Mention
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Judy M. King | USA
Honorable Mention
Marc Hodel | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Christine Chae Yun Park | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Marvin Basil | USA
Honorable Mention
Tasos Kostopoulos | Greece
Honorable Mention
Alexander Rocco | Canada
Honorable Mention
Karin Furter | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Patricia Turo | USA
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Saman Majd | USA
Nominee
Donna Feldman Davis | USA
Nominee
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Nominee
Ja-Shang Tang | Taiwan
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
Nominee
Yasuhiro Sakuda | Japan
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany
Nominee
Damian Cimino | Argentina
Nominee
Georg Steiger | Switzerland
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Jim Shepka | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Saman Majd | USA
Nominee
Olga Pavlyukova | Russia
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Dreier | Germany

Fine Art

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Hilda Champion | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Joyce Reinertson | USA
Honorable Mention
Hilda Champion | USA
Honorable Mention
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Honorable Mention
Andrea Richey | Germany
Honorable Mention
Philip McKay | UK
Honorable Mention
didier mignot | France
Honorable Mention
Alessandro Marcello | Italy
Honorable Mention
Daniel Castonguay | Canada
Honorable Mention
Erik Olson | USA
Honorable Mention
Elena Santucci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sergey Majorov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Gus Fine Art | Spain
Honorable Mention
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Rolf Hillert | Germany
Honorable Mention
Margo Kessler Cook | USA
Honorable Mention
Trevor Kerry | UK
Honorable Mention
Harald Weimann | Germany
Honorable Mention
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia
Nominee
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Nominee
David Qiu | China (PRC)
Nominee
Mariano Belmar | Spain
Nominee
Stefan Neagu | Romania
Nominee
James Abell | UK
Nominee
Loh Soo Mui | Malaysia
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Christian Drexler | Germany
Nominee
Anna Barber | USA
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Olga Merrill | USA
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Judith Ebenstein | USA
Nominee
Pamela Fickes-Miller | USA
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Kit Yeung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Manny Fajutag | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Rolf Hillert | Germany
Nominee
Saman Majd | USA
Nominee
Rachel Nixon | Canada
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Nominee
Ann-Mari Broman | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Petri Damsten | Finland
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Craig Schwanfelder | USA
Nominee
Guenther Reissner | Austria
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Nominee
Frank Loddenkemper | Germany
Nominee
Alesya Osadchaya | Russia
Nominee
James Cooper | USA
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Erik Olson | USA
Nominee
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Ellin Pollachek | USA
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Laurie McCormick | USA
Nominee
Remi Joseph d'Argent | Australia
Nominee
Keith Ellul | Malta
Nominee
Aris Kamarotos | Greece
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Natasha Yankelevich | Russia
Nominee
Elisabeth Murray | USA
Nominee
Brandon Boothe | USA
Nominee
Cinzia Toscano | Italy
Nominee
Morden O'Hare | Australia
Nominee
Lilyan Aloma | USA
Nominee
Paul Anderson | New Zealand
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | Serbia and Montenegro
Nominee
Budd Parker | USA
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Jim Sterne | USA
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Michelle Lake | Australia
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Nominee
Blaine Reid | USA
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Nominee
Robert Ferd Frank | USA
Nominee
Klaus Blumhofer | Germany
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Jon Meyer | USA
Nominee
Antonio Bernardino Coelho | Portugal
Nominee
Maria Castillo | USA
Nominee
Gary Kuroki | USA
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Hugues Rochette | Canada
Nominee
Peter Krenek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Diane DeQuevedo Klein | USA
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Peter K.C. Ho | Canada
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Genoveva Montoya | Spain
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Nominee
Patrick Ems | Switzerland
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Mieke Douglas | UK
Nominee
Antonio Salaverry | Brazil
Nominee
Leanid Kisialeu | Belarus
Nominee
Annemarie Spilker | Netherlands
Nominee
Dominique Genin | Belgium
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Ivan Pesic | USA
Nominee
Woody Hirsh | USA
Nominee
Ekaterina Pavlenko | Russia
Nominee
Achraf Baznani | Morocco

Food

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Debbie Hartley | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Dave Pluimer | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Dave Pluimer | USA
Honorable Mention
James Meldrum | USA
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jeffery Couch | USA
Honorable Mention
Christine Goerner | Australia
Honorable Mention
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
Honorable Mention
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
Honorable Mention
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Jeffery Couch | USA
Honorable Mention
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Judith Balari | Italy
Honorable Mention
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Prakruti M | India
Nominee
Dana Mikaelle | Canada
Nominee
Ron Pickering | USA
Nominee
Holger Goehler | Germany
Nominee
Jeffery Couch | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Jeffery Couch | USA
Nominee
Leka Huie | Hong Kong
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia

Nature

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Phil Anderson | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Matt Burgess | Australia
Honorable Mention
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Kensaku Tsutsui | Japan
Honorable Mention
Nick Green | UK
Honorable Mention
Rolf Mraz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Gary Lopez | USA
Honorable Mention
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Honorable Mention
Luciano Leuzzi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Dominique Dubied | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Marvin Basil | USA
Honorable Mention
Bob Neiman | USA
Honorable Mention
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Honorable Mention
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Honorable Mention
Phil Anderson | USA
Honorable Mention
Paul Christener | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Gary Lopez | USA
Honorable Mention
Patrick Ems | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Peter Nestler | USA
Honorable Mention
Gayle Pepper | USA
Honorable Mention
Bobby Samuels | USA
Honorable Mention
James Peterson | USA
Honorable Mention
Wong Choon Keat | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Steve Burkett | USA
Honorable Mention
Carol Wontkowski | USA
Honorable Mention
Pierre Pellegrini | Switzerland
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
Manfred Voss | Germany
Nominee
Bruno Oliveira | UK
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Thomas Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Phil Pogledich | USA
Nominee
Cindy Starr | USA
Nominee
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Nominee
Rene Roalf | Denmark
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Bobby Samuels | USA
Nominee
Charita Carter | USA
Nominee
Peter Krenek | Slovak Republic
Nominee
David Jones | UK
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Harald Weimann | Germany
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Debra Achen | USA
Nominee
Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart | Australia
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Margo Kessler Cook | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Thomas Seiler | Switzerland
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Dmitrii Nikishov | Russia
Nominee
Sven Van Ossel | Belgium
Nominee
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Nominee
Gary Lopez | USA
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Karolin Schild | Australia
Nominee
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Ruth Grindrod | UK
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Bob St-Cyr | Canada
Nominee
Amr El-shafei | USA
Nominee
Gary Lopez | USA
Nominee
Michelle Lake | Australia
Nominee
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Nominee
Fiona Carter | Australia
Nominee
Alex Politis | France
Nominee
Antonio Salaverry | Brazil
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Anne Neiwand | Australia
Nominee
Andreas Bruglacher | Germany
Nominee
Valentin Boitel-Denyset | France
Nominee
Stephan Brauchli | Switzerland
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Gerry Ligon | Australia
Nominee
Antonio Salaverry | Brazil
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Nominee
Masoud Shokrnia | Iran
Nominee
Emilio Campanile | Italy
Nominee
Adriana Kastelan | Croatia
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Lyndall Dyer | USA
Nominee
Marvin Basil | USA
Nominee
Pei Chun Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Brian Hunt | Canada
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Carr Ward | USA
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Steffen Ebert | Germany
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Debbie Rubin | USA
Nominee
Marianna Armata | Canada
Nominee
Keith Manning | USA
Nominee
Andrea Richey | Germany
Nominee
Ivan Pesic | USA
Nominee
Paul Kloschinsky | Canada
Nominee
David Mediavilla | Spain
Nominee
Elena Bolshakova | Russia
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Darren Moore | UK
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Martin Bigmore | Australia
Nominee
Tim Lucas | Australia
Nominee
Karl Glanville | Malta
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Rowena English | Australia

Nude

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Rodislav Driben | Germany
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Donna Feldman Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Rodislav Driben | Germany
Honorable Mention
Barry Toranto | USA
Honorable Mention
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Honorable Mention
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Zilvinas Valeika | Lithuania
Honorable Mention
Wong Kum Loon | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Giuseppe Bocci | Italy
Honorable Mention
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Igor Kostin | Norway
Honorable Mention
Jon Meyer | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Angelos Asklepiades | Greece
Honorable Mention
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Malcolm Lobban | Canada
Honorable Mention
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
Nominee
Aman Makkar | India
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Paul Licman | Czech Republic
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Roland Maria Schmidt | Germany
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada
Nominee
Andris Apsenieks | Latvia
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Nominee
Giuseppe Bocci | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Donna Feldman Davis | USA
Nominee
Angelos Asklepiades | Greece
Nominee
Barry Toranto | USA
Nominee
Stephan Brauchli | Switzerland
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Sylvia Gardner | USA
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Roger Michel Fichmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Marco Enderli | Switzerland
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada
Nominee
Brian Connor | New Zealand
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Jon Meyer | USA
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Angelos Asklepiades | Greece
Nominee
Eduardo Ibarguen-Secchia | USA
Nominee
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Donna Feldman Davis | USA
Nominee
Angelos Asklepiades | Greece
Nominee
Niklaus Fringeli | Switzerland
Nominee
Charles Dufour | USA
Nominee
Eduardo Ibarguen-Secchia | USA
Nominee
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland
Nominee
Alex Tsarfin | Israel
Nominee
Bodo Gebhardt | Germany
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Daniel Fehr | Switzerland
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Terry Self | Canada

People

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Laurie McCormick | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Feyzullah Tunc | Turkey
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Honorable Mention
Antonio Salaverry | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Amr El-shafei | USA
Honorable Mention
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Honorable Mention
Subhajit Naskar | India
Honorable Mention
Donna Feldman Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Leonid Goldin | Israel
Honorable Mention
Wayne Palmer | USA
Honorable Mention
Daniel Arranz Molinero | Spain
Honorable Mention
Jhinku Banerjee | India
Honorable Mention
Federico Odello | Italy
Honorable Mention
Tarun Chhabra | India
Honorable Mention
Jober Costa | Brazil
Honorable Mention
James Abell | UK
Honorable Mention
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Claudio Bonaccorsi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Volker Birke | Germany
Honorable Mention
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Brian Rope | Australia
Nominee
Ricardo Ramos | Portugal
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Holger Goehler | Germany
Nominee
Eunice Vasques | Brazil
Nominee
Annie Low | Malaysia
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Mark Heitner | USA
Nominee
Gerald McDowell | USA
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
SHM Mushfiqul Alam | Bangladesh
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Nicola Roberto | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Rachel Choong M H | Malaysia
Nominee
Slobodan Blagojevic | Serbia and Montenegro
Nominee
Suzanne Schwartzman | USA
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
Carolyn Edelstein | USA
Nominee
Pelin Guven | Turkey
Nominee
Jimmy Lok | Hong Kong
Nominee
Christian Drexler | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Jeff Olson | USA
Nominee
Jonathan Chua | Singapore
Nominee
Rossi Fang | Taiwan
Nominee
Nilanjan Ray | India
Nominee
Mia Depaola | USA
Nominee
Andrea Torrei | Italy
Nominee
Diane DeQuevedo Klein | USA
Nominee
Alice Ng | Hong Kong
Nominee
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar | India
Nominee
Melinda Goodall | USA
Nominee
Stan Friedman | USA
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Federico Odello | Italy
Nominee
Blaine Reid | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Pei-Yi Cheng | Taiwan
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Kristan Kosmos | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Tatiana Gomez Bessa | Mexico
Nominee
Lynn Hedges | New Zealand
Nominee
Alessandro Marcello | Italy
Nominee
Kazik Salwa | USA
Nominee
Mark Anthony Agtay | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Antonio Mesquita | Portugal
Nominee
Pei Chun Shih | Taiwan
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Larry Bean | USA
Nominee
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Steven Greenbaum | USA
Nominee
Anastasia Shtein | Germany
Nominee
Aurelio Bormioli | Italy
Nominee
Amr El-shafei | USA
Nominee
Larisa Korzhenevskaya | Russia
Nominee
Crispin Anderlini | New Zealand
Nominee
Petra Theilemann | Germany
Nominee
Ivan Pesic | USA
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Paul Anderson | New Zealand
Nominee
Diane DeQuevedo Klein | USA
Nominee
Ronald Dunlap | USA
Nominee
Irina Spagnolo | Russia
Nominee
Oren Hasson | Israel
Nominee
Carol Zulman | USA
Nominee
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Nominee
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Nominee
Sascha Dietze | Germany
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Arthur Karcenty | France
Nominee
David Poznanter | USA
Nominee
Margo Kessler Cook | USA
Nominee
Christopher Paul Brown | USA
Nominee
Andrew Sole | Australia
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Richard Zimmerman | USA
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia

Photojournalism

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Rene Bernal | Philippines
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Melinda Goodall | USA
Honorable Mention
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Honorable Mention
Stanislav Sitnikov | Russia
Honorable Mention
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Honorable Mention
Meena Julien | UK
Honorable Mention
Nilanjan Ray | India
Honorable Mention
Alexandra Erber | Austria
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
Honorable Mention
Pei Chun Shih | Taiwan
Honorable Mention
Arvid Fimreite | Norway
Honorable Mention
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
Honorable Mention
Brittany Comunale | USA
Honorable Mention
Carol Zulman | USA
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Lee Grossman | USA
Nominee
Michael Paramonti | Germany
Nominee
Takashi Sugimoto | Japan
Nominee
Andrew Sole | Australia
Nominee
Tiong Seng Vincent Teo | Singapore
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Cristiano Di Gioia | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Jean-Marc Felix | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Jhinku Banerjee | India
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Hilda Champion | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy
Nominee
Marco Enderli | Switzerland
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Pascal Dorothee | France
Nominee
Leba Marquez | USA
Nominee
Winfried Alberti | Germany
Nominee
Mathew Oldershaw | UK
Nominee
Viet Van Tran | Vietnam

Portrait

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Zuzu Valla | Slovak Republic
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Amr El-shafei | USA
Honorable Mention
Jefferine Jean-Jacques | USA
Honorable Mention
Zsolt Repasy | Hungary
Honorable Mention
Anna Kaminska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Anne Connor | USA
Honorable Mention
Abhishek Nandy | India
Honorable Mention
Anna Kaminska | Poland
Honorable Mention
Chester Ng | USA
Honorable Mention
Michael Rausch | USA
Honorable Mention
Amy Siqveland | USA
Honorable Mention
Gemma Sains | UK
Honorable Mention
Linda Hale | USA
Honorable Mention
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Honorable Mention
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Honorable Mention
Carol Zulman | USA
Honorable Mention
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sonia Costa | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Prashanta Hridoy | Bangladesh
Nominee
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Kit Yeung | Hong Kong
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Nominee
Carlos Cabral | Portugal
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Colleen Sanchez | USA
Nominee
Jack Weingarten | USA
Nominee
Barbara Bamberger | Switzerland
Nominee
Beatrix Jourdan | Hungary
Nominee
Nathalie Anctil | Canada
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Gabriela Stiep | Switzerland
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
avarino caracò | Italy
Nominee
Diane Kravetz | USA
Nominee
Zsolt Repasy | Hungary
Nominee
Min Tan | Malaysia
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Pei-Yi Cheng | Taiwan
Nominee
Cindy Bosveld | Australia
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Donna Feldman Davis | USA
Nominee
Lucio Farina | Singapore
Nominee
Sally Stevens | USA
Nominee
Martijn Rijnberg | Netherlands
Nominee
Paul Licman | Czech Republic
Nominee
Carole Usdan | USA
Nominee
Douglas Vernimmen | UK
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Joydeep Mukherjee | India
Nominee
Zuzu Valla | Slovak Republic
Nominee
Jefferine Jean-Jacques | USA
Nominee
Allison Rose | Australia
Nominee
Gemma Sains | UK
Nominee
James Peterson | USA
Nominee
Lynne Mass | USA

Silhouette

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Margo Kessler Cook | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Grace Ho | Malaysia
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Honorable Mention
Tom Lee | UK
Honorable Mention
Peter Nestler | USA
Honorable Mention
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Honorable Mention
Alex Politis | France
Honorable Mention
Urs Luethi | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | UK
Honorable Mention
Jurgen Dopatka | USA
Honorable Mention
Robin Zygelman | USA
Honorable Mention
Pier Luigi Altieri | Italy
Honorable Mention
Diane DeQuevedo Klein | USA
Honorable Mention
Sascha Dietze | Germany
Honorable Mention
Kazik Salwa | USA
Honorable Mention
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Mohammad Rahman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Sami Voutilainen | Finland
Honorable Mention
Ronaldo Andrade | Brazil
Honorable Mention
Stefano Degli Esposti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Dietmar Sorgatz | Germany
Honorable Mention
Sonal Shah | UK
Honorable Mention
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Honorable Mention
Mohammad Rahman | Australia
Honorable Mention
Colleen Sanchez | USA
Honorable Mention
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Honorable Mention
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Vincent Morban | Canada
Nominee
Marco Enderli | Switzerland
Nominee
Latha Ekambaram | Canada
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Mark Walker | Denmark
Nominee
Jurius Jurius | Indonesia
Nominee
Peter Nestler | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Adrian Per | Romania
Nominee
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Jerry Snow | USA
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Shona Jaray | New Zealand
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Brittany Comunale | USA
Nominee
Jim Sterne | USA
Nominee
Leo Salazar | USA
Nominee
Barry Brukoff | USA
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Nominee
Tal Lassman | Canada
Nominee
Peter K.C. Ho | Canada
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Fabio Rossi | Italy
Nominee
Nelson Rudiak | USA
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Marcia Pnacek | USA
Nominee
Sandipan Mukherjee | India
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Teresa Hogarth | Canada
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Anne Connor | USA
Nominee
Volker Birke | Germany
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Alexandru Ilea | Romania
Nominee
Peter Wingerter | Germany
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Takashi Sugimoto | Japan
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta

Sport

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Oscar Manso | Spain
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Peter Voss | Germany
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Honorable Mention
Brian Jones | Australia
Honorable Mention
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Honorable Mention
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Honorable Mention
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Honorable Mention
Eduardo Ibarguen-Secchia | USA
Honorable Mention
Christine Borg | Malta
Honorable Mention
Pier Luigi Altieri | Italy
Honorable Mention
Aengus MacNeil | USA
Honorable Mention
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Honorable Mention
James Meldrum | USA
Honorable Mention
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Loh Soo Mui | Malaysia
Honorable Mention
Conor Ryan | Ireland
Honorable Mention
Dominic Borg | Malta
Honorable Mention
Oren Hasson | Israel
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Peter Nestler | USA
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
Klaus Lenzen | Germany
Nominee
Sandrina Huish | New Zealand
Nominee
Kathleen Fischer | USA
Nominee
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Klaus Blumhofer | Germany
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Nominee
Pamela Fickes-Miller | USA
Nominee
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Nominee
Dominic Borg | Malta
Nominee
Christine Borg | Malta
Nominee
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Nominee
David Poznanter | USA
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Bartosz Kielt | Poland
Nominee
Mathew Oldershaw | UK
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Simon Chien | Taiwan
Nominee
Marcel Kolacek | Czech Republic
Nominee
Roberto Alessandrini | Italy

Still Life

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Esperanza Gomez | USA
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Saman Majd | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Mieke Douglas | UK
Honorable Mention
John McGill | USA
Honorable Mention
Saman Majd | USA
Honorable Mention
Holger Goehler | Germany
Honorable Mention
Peter Voss | Germany
Honorable Mention
Holger Goehler | Germany
Honorable Mention
Tim Lucas | Australia
Honorable Mention
Carol Rusinek | Canada
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Honorable Mention
Pat Maycroft | UK
Honorable Mention
John Doyle | USA
Honorable Mention
Michelle Lake | Australia
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Barry Brukoff | USA
Honorable Mention
Ernesto Rodriguez | USA
Honorable Mention
Diane Kaye | USA
Honorable Mention
Denise Dethlefsen | USA
Honorable Mention
Bindu Chandan | India
Honorable Mention
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Honorable Mention
Marianna Armata | Canada
Honorable Mention
Sylvia Gardner | USA
Honorable Mention
Debbie Hartley | Australia
Honorable Mention
Remi Joseph d'Argent | Australia
Honorable Mention
Remi Joseph d'Argent | Australia
Nominee
Aleksandr Stikhin | USA
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Kit Snider | USA
Nominee
Shona Jaray | New Zealand
Nominee
Gayle Pepper | USA
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Barbara Corvino | Italy
Nominee
Martta Kelly | USA
Nominee
James McNelis | USA
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
C E Morse | USA
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Ana Joveva | Macedonia (Former Yugoslav Rep o
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Diane Kaye | USA
Nominee
Isik Sonenshtain | Israel
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Wayne Palmer | USA
Nominee
Carol Wontkowski | USA
Nominee
Peter Voss | Germany
Nominee
Remo Camerota | USA
Nominee
Rainer Quesada | USA
Nominee
Ilya Trofimenko | Germany
Nominee
Annemarie Jacques | USA
Nominee
Elizabeth Kazda | USA
Nominee
Marie Kotschedoff | USA
Nominee
Richard Le Manz | Spain
Nominee
Bill Rosenberg | USA
Nominee
M.L. Gitchel | USA
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Klaus-Juergen Roericht | Switzerland
Nominee
Erika Tanzer | Austria
Nominee
Erik Olson | USA
Nominee
Craig Lefebvre | USA
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Kim-Pheng Sim | Singapore
Nominee
Maria Castillo | USA
Nominee
Leif Sohlman | Sweden
Nominee
Nigel Bullers | Canada
Nominee
Judy Nussenblatt | USA
Nominee
Hisao Matsui | Canada
Nominee
Anne Marie Walters | UK
Nominee
Karl Franger | Canada
Nominee
EJ An | Canada
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Diane DeQuevedo Klein | USA
Nominee
Marco Enderli | Switzerland
Nominee
Martina Platte | Hong Kong
Nominee
Joseph Lungaro | Malta
Nominee
Marianna Armata | Canada
Nominee
Saman Majd | USA
Nominee
Kristan Kosmos | USA
Nominee
Anthony Iacuzzi | USA
Nominee
Paul Crampton | Canada
Nominee
Mayda Rumberg | USA
Nominee
Jens Strube | Germany
Nominee
Hisao Matsui | Canada
Nominee
Rommel Lugada | Philippines
Nominee
Anita Schiedeck | Spain
Nominee
Manfred Schroeder | Switzerland
Nominee
Tatiana Litova | Russia
Nominee
Jed Best | USA
Nominee
Danny Valk | Netherlands
Nominee
Peter Rees | UK
Nominee
Leslie Gleim | USA
Nominee
Alice Ng | Hong Kong
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Paulo Mittelman | Brazil
Nominee
Lyndall Dyer | USA
Nominee
Carole Usdan | USA
Nominee
Bob Neiman | USA
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Amy Siqveland | USA
Nominee
Volker Kesting | Netherlands
Nominee
Willa Davis | USA
Nominee
Gillian Hunt | UK
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Anne Goedert | Luxembourg

Wildlife

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Christine Goerner | Australia
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Michael Pachis | USA
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Christian Drexler | Germany
Honorable Mention
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Honorable Mention
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Honorable Mention
Serge Melesan | France
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Sue Ratcliffe | Canada
Honorable Mention
Tiffany Wertz | USA
Honorable Mention
Jongsun Lee | USA
Honorable Mention
Serge Melesan | France
Honorable Mention
Robert Davis | USA
Honorable Mention
Liz Hardley | New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Klaus Tesching | Germany
Honorable Mention
Bill Klipp | USA
Honorable Mention
Erich Studhalter | Switzerland
Honorable Mention
Peter Nestler | USA
Honorable Mention
Karin De Winter | Belgium
Honorable Mention
Luciano Leuzzi | Italy
Honorable Mention
Jeff Lucas | Canada
Honorable Mention
Xavier Mas Ferra | Spain
Honorable Mention
Serge Melesan | France
Honorable Mention
Kerry Maxwell | USA
Honorable Mention
Serge Melesan | France
Honorable Mention
Mieke Douglas | UK
Nominee
Magnus Karlson | Sweden
Nominee
Erich Studhalter | Switzerland
Nominee
Antero Wallinus-Rinne | Norway
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Swee Hoe Lim | Malaysia
Nominee
Charita Carter | USA
Nominee
Natalino Fenech | Malta
Nominee
Ian Shand | New Zealand
Nominee
Takuya Maeda | Japan
Nominee
Robson Rogan | Canada
Nominee
Deb Tatonetti | USA
Nominee
Giancarlo Majocchi | Italy
Nominee
Berry Bingel | UK
Nominee
Anne Goedert | Luxembourg
Nominee
Mary Beth Jarrosak | USA
Nominee
Steve Burkett | USA
Nominee
Alice Ng | Hong Kong
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Lynne Wilde | South Africa
Nominee
Marc Olthoff | Netherlands
Nominee
Nadja Naujoks | Germany
Nominee
Susan Beever | USA
Nominee
Michael Pachis | USA
Nominee
Fiona Carter | Australia
Nominee
Christine Goerner | Australia
Nominee
Charles Mifsud | Malta
Nominee
Poul Helt | Denmark
Nominee
Giovanni Sonsini | Italy
Nominee
Mark Walker | Denmark
Nominee
Trevor Kerry | UK
Nominee
Serge Melesan | France
Nominee
Kosmas Lazaridis | Germany
Nominee
Brian Jones | Australia
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Tom Lee | UK
Nominee
Jan Bellamy | New Zealand
Nominee
Kumaraswamy Anjanappa | United Arab Emirates
Nominee
Hennie Kempen | Netherlands
Nominee
Rachel Nixon | Canada
Nominee
Dominic Cox | USA
Nominee
Beatrice Yoder-Leyba | USA
Nominee
Laurel Joerger | USA
Nominee
Ronaldo Andrade | Brazil
Nominee
Mik Rossi | USA
Nominee
Monika Weilenmann | Switzerland
Nominee
Celeste E Rouse | USA
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
TL Khong | Malaysia
Nominee
Don Holman | USA
Nominee
Ronald Dunlap | USA
Nominee
Bill Klipp | USA
Nominee
Luciano Leuzzi | Italy
Nominee
Joan Caulfield | New Zealand
Nominee
Brian Hunt | Canada
Nominee
Sascha Dietze | Germany
Nominee
Shifra Levyathan | Israel
Nominee
Peter Mcfarlane | Australia
Nominee
Seta Karabadjian | Canada
Nominee
James Meldrum | USA
Nominee
Norman Robbins | USA
Nominee
Sabine Peters | Germany
Nominee
Margo Ryan | UK
Nominee
Kirill Dorofeev | Russia
Nominee
Silvia Lisotti | Italy
Nominee
Michael Knapstein | USA
Nominee
Gillian Marshall | USA
Nominee
Jason Chen | USA
Nominee
Robert Davis | USA
Nominee
Alfonso de Cruz Barrios | Spain
Nominee
Antenor Leonello | Brazil
Nominee
Les Bentley | USA
Nominee
Mimmi Moretti | Italy
Nominee
Sonal Shah | UK
Nominee
Helen McFadden | Australia
Nominee
Teri McNevin | Canada
Nominee
Jober Costa | Brazil
Nominee
Catherine Clifford | Australia
Nominee
Carla Maloco | UK
Nominee
Tilly Meijer | Netherlands
Nominee
Jill Snyder | USA
Nominee
Mieke Douglas | UK